US Youth Soccer Twitter

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

RS Banner

Happy Family

Print Page Share

1993 Boys Rosters

1993 Boys Rosters | 2010 ODP Championships


Region I - Pennsylvania West
No. First Last City State Club
11 Zachary Batteer Pittsburgh PA Beadling
12 Ryan Mathew Byers Scottdale PA Beadling
2 Franklin Patrick Gregg Pittsburgh PA Century V
18 Gabriel Hrecznyj DuBois PA Century V
4 Mitchel Kavlick Erie PA Century V
3 Drew Klingenberg Gibsonia PA Stars United
6 Djeli Kouyate Pittsburgh PA Century V
10 Grant Kovac Allison Park PA N/A
17 Mark Leibensperger Gibsonia PA Stars United
1 Michael John Lucas Pittsburgh PA Stars United
5 Ryan Thomas Mershimer Cranberry Twp PA N/A
14 Noah Rosen Pittsburgh PA Beadling
8 Justin Michael Santoro Cranberry Twp PA Stars United
9 Jesse Raymond Scheirer Venetia PA Allegheny Force
7 David Eric Sokol Lower Burrell PA Stars United
15 Joshua Ryan Turnley Beaver PA Century V
13 Matt Venanzi Peters Twp PA Beadling
16 John Michael Wilkie Harrison City PA Allegheny Force


Region II - Minnesota
No. First Last City State Club
GK1 Alexander Elvidge Bloomington MN n/a
GK2 Dominic Running Eagan MN n/a
3 Mohamed(Rj) Alowonle Cottage Grove MN n/a
4 Eli Bjerk Stillwater MN n/a
5 Benjamin Cherrey Woodbury MN n/a
6 Tyler Dixon St. Paul MN n/a
7 Michael Eigenmann Plymouth MN n/a
8 Cole Erickson Bloomington MN n/a
9 Mark Gormley, III Minneapolis MN n/a
10 Isaac Kannah Plymouth MN n/a
11 Ebenezer Mengistu Cottage Grove MN n/a
12 Eric Miller Woodbury MN n/a
13 Adam Mohamed Mankato MN n/a
14 Eddosa Muhamed Ramsey MN n/a
15 Andrew Rorick N. Mankato MN n/a
16 Devin Tomson-Moylan St. Paul MN n/a
17 Christopher Wiah Minneapolis MN n/a
18 David Zalk Maplewood MN n/a


Region III - Georgia
No. First Name Last Name City State Club
14 Khalil Anderson Decatur GA North Atlanta SA '11 Elite
9 Dominic Bonilla Lawrenceville GA Gwinnett SA Phoenix Red
15 Connor Davis Alpharetta GA Alpharetta Ambush
13 Jeffrey Degen Jr. Alpharetta GA Alpharetta Ambush
4 Myles Englis N/A GA Cobb FC
1 Jack Falle Lilburn GA Gwinnett SA Phoenix Red
11 Thomas Kilgore Atlanta GA North Atlanta SA '11 Elite
2 Zachary Liles Cumming GA Cobb FC
3 Cameron Magoon Roswell GA North Atlanta SA '11 Elite
8 Kevin Osorio Marietta GA North Atlanta SA '11 Elite
10 Chase Park Peachtree City GA Gwinnett SA Phoenix Red
20 Mitchell Parks Atlanta GA Alpharetta Ambush
7 Seth Prieto Marietta GA North Atlanta SA '11 Elite
12 Iain Smith Suwanee GA Gwinnett SA Phoenix Red
17 Adam Stroup Macon GA Alpharetta Ambush
6 Justin Weimer Mableton GA Gwinnett SA Phoenix Red
5 Connor Yeaney Marietta GA Gwinnett SA Phoenix Red
19 Walker Zimmerman Lawrenceville GA Gwinnett SA Phoenix Red


Region IV - California South
No. First Name Last Name City State Club
3 Oscar Alba Anaheim CA Chelsea
13 Austin Burke Westminster CA Cypress FC
1 Richard Burns Long Beach CA So Cal Brigade
10 Lucas Dall'Orso Lake Forest CA West Coast
17 Ryan Felix Corona CA West Coast
8 Nicholas Garcia Ventura CA Eagles
12 Juan Gutierrez Santa Ana CA West Coast
18 Ricardo Gutierrez Tustin CA West Coast
4 Fernando Hernandez Oxnard CA Eagles
11 Erik Macke Trabuco Canyon CA United Futbol Club
5 Eduardo Oliva Landera Ranch CA Slammers
15 Steve Palacios San Clemente CA United Futbol Club
6 Tyler Perez Santee CA Notts Forrest
9 Alfredo Rodriguez Chula Vista CA Aztecs FC
16 Edgar Rodriguez Oxnard CA Oxnard Pal
19 Blake Steele Camarillo CA Real So Cal
0 Tenzer Jacob Pacific Palisades CA Central Coast Blue
7 Connor Wilkinson Coto De Caza CA West Coast