US Youth Soccer Intagram!

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Play Positive Banner

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Active Family Project

Active Family Project

Olive Garden

Print Page Share

1994 Boys Rosters

1994 Boys Rosters | 2010 ODP Championships


Region I - Eastern New York
No. First Last City State Club

8

Yasar Akbas Astoria NY Kosmos
4 Bryan Balladares Woodside NY Downtown United
10 Daniel Bedoya East Elmhurst NY Auburndale
25 Gregory Betty Jr. Valley Stream NY Valley Stram
15 Daniel Castro East Elmhurst NY Bayside
20 Carlos Cifuentes Elmhurst NY Met Oval
19 Samuel Durkot Centereach NY Commack
23 Jason Gonzalez Woodside NY Bayside
12 Enrique Hidalgo Flushing NY Bayside
7 Gianpaolo Lisena New Hyde Park NY Lake Grove
22 Connor Nealis Massapequa NY Massapequa
27 Jason Orban Manorville NY Stony Brook
5 Sean Sepe West Islip NY Commack
18 Daryl Shippy Valley Stream NY Valley Stream
21 Fermin Sorto Bellmore NY Westbury 
16 Matthew Tamburello Commack NY Commack
13 Lucas Vazquez Huntington Station NY Smithtown
3 Franky Villegas Hempstead NY Hempstead


Region II - Iowa
No. First Last City State Club
2 Austin Bergstrom Cedar Rapids IA CRSA/HSC Premier
GK Patrick Bunting Ankeny IA CRSA/HSC Premier
3 Tyler Chavez Iowa City IA CRSA/HSC Premier
4 Gabriel Christianson Cedar Rapids IA CRSA/HSC Premier
5 Joshua Dicken Johnston IA JUSC Premier
6 Juan Carlos Espinal Muscatine IA MSC Pumas
7 Isaac Eyman Casey Iowa City IA ICASC Shockwave
8 Chad Gilmer Cedar Rapids IA CRSA/HSC Premier
9 Muengnenshime Goshit Iowa City IA ISC Galaxy
10 Ryan Hall Tiffin IA ISC Galaxy
11 Ethan Holmes Iowa City IA ISC Galaxy
12 Alexander Hudson Clive IA WDMSC Arsenal
13 Danton Irelan Ottumwa IA CRSA/HSC Premier
14 Paris Martins North Liberty IA ISC Fire Blue
15 Austin Reutzel Swisher IA ISC Galaxy
16 Konnor Tranoris West Des Moines IA CRSA/HSC Premier
17 Jonah Waldron Adel IA WDMSC United
18 Quint Wickett Bettendorf IA ISC Galaxy


Region III - North Carolina
No. First Last City State Club
2 Rodney Anderson, Jr. Fayetteville NC Fayetteville SC
3 Jason Andrejchak Matthews NC Charlotte SA
4 Noah DeAngelo Burlington NC Jamestown YL
5 Dylan Ejlali Raleigh NC CASL
6 Erik Esposto Cary NC Triangle United
7 Ryan Fine Charlotte NC Charlotte United
8 Timothy Floyd Wake Forest NC Triangle United
9 James Goulden Southern Pines NC Sandhills Celtic
0 Christian Hansen New Bern NC Onslow Classic
10 Griffin Heffner Wendell NC CASL
11 Chandler Johnson Conover NC Asheville Buncombe YSA
12 Nicholas Kachulis Weddington NC Charlotte SA
13 John Kendall Charlotte NC Charlotte United
1 Everett McCord Raleigh NC CASL
14 Marcus McPhun Raleigh NC Triangle United
15 William Moore Cary NC CASL
16 Matthew Tysinger Wilmington NC Cape Fear
17 Garrett Van Nutt Martinsville VA Jamestown YL


Region IV - California South
No. First Last City State Club
12 Antunez Christopher  Perris CA LAFC
0 Brown Ricky Laguna Hills CA West Coast
14 Casas Emilio Santa Ana CA West Coast
8 Damian Richard Chula Vista CA Aztecs FC
10 Dhillon Justin Rancho Santa Margarita CA West Coast
2 Diaz Alberto Chula Vista CA Aztecs FC 
13 Gomez Cristinan Costa Mesa CA West Coast
7 Hegardt Jared Fallbrook CA Notts Forrest
3 Hernandez Ivan Lake Elsinore CA LAFC
16 Lopez Diego West Covina CA West Coast
19 McBean Jack Newport Beach CA Slammers
6 Merlo Jose San Marcos CA Albion
11 Navarro Luis Bakersfield CA Central Coast Blues
15 Perez Alejandro Garden Grove CA West coast
17 Reyes Vincent West Covina CA LAFC
18 Tilley Matthew Irvine CA West Coast
9 Velasquez Angel Bakersfield CA Central Coast Blues 
1 Webb Colin San Diego CA Albion