12:00:00 AM

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Play Positive Banner

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Nesquik Photo Sweepstakes!

Active Family Project

Active Family Project

Print Page Share

1996 Boys Rosters | 2012 US Youth Soccer ODP Championships

Region I - Virginia        
No. First Name Last Name City State Club Team
10 Florin Brown Blacksburg VA Roanoke Star
12 Zachary Cooper Great Falls VA McLean Youth Soccer
11 brandan Herlinger Spotslyvania VA Fredericksburg Area Soccer Assoc.
13 Hunter Johnson Beaverdam VA FC Richmond
14 Curtis Kirby Virginia Beach VA Beach FC
21 James Knoebel Warrenton VA PWSI
4 Matthew Lazor Centreville VA Southwestern Youth Association
17 Daniel Levetown McLean VA McLean Youth Soccer
18 Marshal MacCartney Chesapeake VA Beach FC
3 Kendall McIntosh Virginia Beach VA
9 Ryan McMurrer Woodbridge VA PWSI
5 Michael Nafziger Crozet VA SOCA
1 Sean Patton Manassas VA Braddock Road Youth Club
20 Samson Sergi Ashburn VA McLean Youth Soccer
16 Cody Sweatte Bluemont VA McLean Youth Soccer
6 Amrit Tamang Viewtown VA Fauquier County SC
19 Forrest White Charlottesville VA Lightning
7 Eyrk Williamson Alexandria VA Annandale Boys & Girls Club
           
           
Region II - Michigan        
No. First Name Last Name City State Club Team
7 Peter Brown Walker MI Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
6 Michael Cohen Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves
10 Daegan DeBono Lapeer MI Michigan Wolves
9 Grant Fisher Grand Blanc MI Michigan Wolves
3 Gary Huang Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves
11 Ken  Krolicki Plymouth MI Michigan Jaguars
12 Aric Mann Novi MI Michigan Wolves
18 Nathan McLean Commerce MI Michigan Jaguars
14 Lawrence Mullen Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves
17 Don Nakashima Novi MI Michigan Jaguars
5 Lou Plascencia Okemos MI Grand Rapids Crew Juniors
8 Spiro Pliakos Rochester Hills MI Waza FC
GK 1 Peter Tappenden Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves
4 Jimmy Todd Clarkston MI Vardar
GK 2 Zachary Walker Grand Blanc MI Waza FC
13 Diego Wilhelms Sault Ste Marie MI Aztecs FC Premier
           
           
Region III - Florida        
No. First Name Last Name City State Club Team
8 Andre Blackman Pembroke Pines FL West Pines United
7 Ruben Briceno Key Biscayne FL Coral Gables Toro
10 Brandon Broadwell West Palm Beach FL Wellington SC
4 Kevin Byrne Loxahattchee FL Royal Palm Beach Strikers
18 Alex Chopra Oviedo FL Central FL Kraze
3 Mario Da Silva Parkland FL Parkland Predators
13 Bradley Farias Indiantown FL Sunrise FC
0 Logan Jones Tampa FL Fusion FC
1 Braeden  Luna Destin FL Emerald Coast United
5 Johnny Nartowicz Orlando FL Florida Rush
14 Salvador Perez Orlando FL Florida Rush
9 Eduardo Ronderos Bradenton FL FC Sarasota
15 Joshua Ruckdeschel Bradenton FL IMG Academy
16 Austin Sandrel Tallahassee FL West Pines United
17 Morgan Shepard Wesley Chapel FL Fusion FC
2 Samuel Vinson Lauderhill FL West Pines United
12 Dennis Zapata Orlando FL Central FL Kraze
6 Jorge Zavala Apollo Beach FL Brandon FC
           
           
Region IV - California South        
No. First Name Last Name City State Club Team
8 Billy Abdallah Monterey Park CA Fullerton Rangers
16 Elijah Barajas Anaheim CA Fullerton Rangers
14 Marcos Bueno San Fernando CA Olimpica United
11 Ether Bustos San Juan Capistrano CA West Coast Fc
10 Luis Carbajal Ojai CA Real So Cal
13 Angel Cova Palmdale CA Real So Cal
9 Benny Lorca Oxnard CA Real So Cal
7 Ethan Lotheno Altedena CA CZ Elite
17 Daniel Miller Rancho Palos Verdes CA FRAM
15 Fernando Orellana North Hollywood CA Real So Cal 
3 Rey Ortiz San Diego  CA Carlsbad Elite
18 Alexander Ramos Reseda CA Real So Cal
2 Saul Resendiz Escondido CA RSF Attack
12 Christian Segovia Tarzana CA Real So Cal
19 Dylan Smith Anaheim CA Fullerton Rangers
GK 0 Orlando Trujillo San Diego CA Atlante
GK 1 Jose Zepeda Thousand Oaks CA Real So Cal