Online education from US Youth Soccer

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Active Family Project

Active Family Project

Olive Garden

Play Positive Banner

Print Page Share

2013 ODP Championships | 1997 Girls Rosters

 
US Youth Soccer ODP Championships Rosters:
1996 Boys1996 Girls | 1997 Boys | 1997 Girls
 
Keep up with USYouthSoccer.org online scoring throughout the event at http://tournaments.usyouthsoccer.org/events/2013-ODP-Championships/
 
Region I — Eastern New York
 
 
 
No.
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Club Team
5
Gabrielle
Albano
Nesconset
NY
Farmingdale
3
Agape
Alexander
Staten Island
NY
Manhattan
10
Jessica
Ammendola
Massapequa Park
NY
Farmingdale
12
Jennifer
Balzan
Stony Brook
NY
Stony Brook
9
Keri
Cavallo
Rockville Centre
NY
Massapequa
2
Morgan
Foster
Stony Brook
NY
Stony Brook
15
Isabella
Gross
New York
NY
Manhattan
8
Holly
Habyan
Nesconset
NY
Stony Brook
28
Kayla
Kelly
South Setauket
NY
Bayport
7
Mackenzie
Kober
East Northport
NY
Farmingdale
16
Kaitlin
Loughren
Huntington
NY
Farmingdale
4
Sara
Mangialardi
Massapequa
NY
Massapequa
11
Mackenzie
Palmer
Massapequa Park
NY
Albertson
6
Hope
Quinonez
Westbury
NY
Farmingdale
27
Megan
Ricci
Center Moriches
NY
C Moriches
17
Natalie
Turner-Wyatt
Brooklyn
NY
New York Rush
13
Niccola
Venezia
Wantagh
NY
Farmingdale
14
Caroline
Wallace
Centerport
NY
Brentwood
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Region II — Michigan
 
 
 
 
No.
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Club Team
2
Hannah
Cady
Oxford
MI
Vardar
1
Paige
Dobbs
Wixom
MI
Michigan Hawks
3
Hannah
Jones
Williamston
MI
Vardar
4
Michaela
Kovacs
Hudsonville
MI
Grand Rapids Crew
5
Alexxis
Lipsey
Southfield
MI
Michigan Hawks
6
Brenna
Lovera
Milford
MI
Michigan Jaguars
7
Shannon
Magnan
Brighton
MI
Michigan Hawks
12
Jamison
Midgley
Rochester
MI
Vardar
13
Maya
Pipr
Midland
MI
Waza
1
Emily
Purdy
Lake Orion
MI
Hawks
14
Brittany
Tanner
Byron Center
MI
Grand Rapids Crew
8
Abigail
Taylor
Grand Ledge
MI
Michigan Chill
9
Rachelle
Topolewski
Waterford
MI
Hawks
15
Madison
Toth
Rochester
MI
Vardar
10
Jaclyn
White
Livonia
MI
Vardar
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Region III — North Texas
 
 
 
 
No.
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Club Team
86
Carli
Arthurs
Lewisville
TX
Liverpool Elite 98
37
Mimi
Asom
Allen
TX
Sting 97G
38
Olivia
Bagby
Frisco
TX
Sting 98
76
Haley
Berg
Celina
TX
Dallas Texans 98
41
Ciara
Donnelly
Rowlett
TX
FC Dallas 98
25
Danielle
Greenlee
Rockwall
TX
Liverpool Elite 98G
75
Katherine
Hajdu
Dallas
TX
Dallas Sting 97
30
Cyera
Hintzen
Rowlett
TX
Sting 98
5
Hope
Hyde
University Park
TX
Sting 97
58
Melody
Jayroe
Lewisville
TX
Dallas Texans 99
7
Sarah
Krisa
Midland
TX
Dallas Texans 96 WTX
49
Julia
Lenhardt
Frisco
TX
Sting 98
9
Jeyci
Lopez
Roanoke
TX
Fort Worth FC 98G Red
6
Ashleigh
Lyons
Lantana
TX
Sting 98
87
Kayla
McKeon
Garland
TX
Sting 98
65
Sarah
Morris
McKinney
TX
TFC 97 Red
27
Caroline
Paulette
Lewisville
TX
Texans Red 98
56
Raven
Powell
Rowlett
TX
FCD East 98
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Region IV — California South
 
 
 
No.
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Club Team
2
Roisin
Allaeddini
Orange
CA
Slammers FC
17
Hanna
Armendariz
W. Covina
CA
Slammers FC
13
Danika
Bowman
Mentone
CA
Albion SC
8
Victoria
Buda
R.P.V.
CA
So Cal Blues
12
Eva
Buechler
Rancho Santa Fe
CA
SD Surf
16
Sofia
Chambers
Westlake Village
CA
Real So Cal
15
Jessica
Clegg
San Diego
CA
SD Surf
3
Maegan
Gibson
Temecula
CA
DMCV Sharks Elite
7
Alyssa
Hinojosa
Sylmar
CA
LA Premier FC
GK
Meredith
Hummel
Anaheim
CA
So Cal Blues
GK
Melissa
Lowder
San Diego
CA
DMCV Sharks Elite
9
Erika
Okuma
Rolling Hills
CA
So Cal Blues
4
Daria
Petredes
Yorba Linda
CA
Corinthians SC
5
Kathleen
Pingel
Rolling Hills
CA
So Cal Blues
11
Leah
Pruitt
Rancho Cucamonga
CA
West Coast
14
Sarah
Roberts
Aliso Viejo
CA
So Cal Blues
6
Kennedy
Smith
Irvine
CA
Strikers FC
10
Denae
Verdine
Fontana
CA
Platinum FC