Check out the weekly blogs

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Active Family Project

Active Family Project

Olive Garden

Play Positive Banner

Print Page Share

2014 ODP Championships: 1998 Boys Rosters

2014 ODP Championships  logo


2014 US Youth Soccer ODP Championships Home Page
Rosters: 1997 Boys | 1997 Girls | 1998 Boys | 1998 Girls
Reach 11 Sports Complex | Phoenix, AZ
Feb. 28 - March 2, 2014



1998 Boys: California South

First Name Last Name # Club Hometown
Milo Barton 11 Del Mar Sharks San Diego
Sebastien Des Pres 10 Manchester Academy Carlsbad
Christian Enriquez 5 Pateadores SD Spring Valley
Jorge Estrada 12 LA Galaxy Academy Santa Ana
Jerry Fitschen 1 OC Premier Orange
Christian Flores 8 FC Golden State Upland
Andrew Forth 17 Manchester Academy  Carlsbad
Billy Garton 4 Manchester Academy San Diego
Andrew Gregory 14 FC Golden State Pasadena
Christian Gutierrez 2 South LA United Bell Gardens
Samuel Hefter 13 BeachFC Manhattan Beach
Brendan Hildreth 9 FC Golden State Altadena
Michael Ingraham 0 Albion San Diego
Liam Miller 3 Capo FC Foothill Ranch
Chad Morgan 15 North Valley SC Northridge
Jorge Navarro 7 San Diego United San Diego
Omar Padilla 6 Nomads San Ysidro
Aron Rudich 16 Fullerton Rangers Rossmoor


1998 Boys: Florida

First Name Last Name # Club Hometown
Dimitri Bayard 14 Pinecrest Premier Miami
Nicholas Burgess 8 Brevard Soccer Alliance West Melbourne
Andrew Cornett 1 Team Boca-SABR Lake Worth
Sebastian Del Rio 18 Leg AZ Soccer Ocala
Dylan Dominguez 2 Cutler Ridge SC Homestead
Nelson Hunsinger 11 Gulf Coast Texans Mary Esther
Trey Jackson 7 Leg AZ Soccer Ocala
Jacob Minkovitz 4 FC Tampa Tampa
Kasey Maldonado 0 FC Lakeland Lake Wales
Nikolas Meche 10 FC Lakeland Lakeland
Bryson Pink 6 Orlando City Winter Springs
Elijah Pratt 5 FC Tampa Holiday
Morgan Vraspir 12 Wesley Chapel SC Brooksville
Samuel Ward 16 FC Florida Boca Raton
Tyler White 3 Orlando City Orlando
Arturo Ydrach 9 Maitland Soccer Orlando


1998 Boys: Illinois

First Name Last Name # Club Hometown
Tyler Anstrand 30 Ajax FC Naperville
Luis Arreola 31 FC Athletico Wheeling
Dalton Bruso 3 Illinois Fusion Bloomington
Jack Dilger 4 Southwest SC Homer Glen
Jake Farley 5 Chicago Fire YSC Plainfield
Hamada Freese 7 Edwardsville SC Edwardsville
Maxwell Graf 8 Team Chicago Aurora
Remy Hasinger 9 Morton Blaze Morton
Michael Juarez 32 Illinois Fusion Bloomington
Adam Masters 1 Team Evanston Evanston
Sam McLachlan 12 Berwyn Blazers Berwyn
Dorian Moreno 13 Roadrunners SC Romeoville
Matthew Napolitano 14 Illinois Fusion Bloomington
Mitchell Palmer 16 Gateway FC Belleville
Christopher Schwaiger 18 Galaxy SC Naperville
Emerson Wells 33 Chicago Fire YSC Downs
David Young 2 Libertyville FC 1974 Grayslake
Arjun Zutshi 34 Chicago Fire Academy Aurora


1998 Boys: Maryland

First Name Last Name # Club Hometown
Colin Anderson 4 FC Frederick 97 Ijamsville
Michael Blakeslee 5 Roadrunners Blue Bethesda
Benjamin Dao 7 FC Frederick 97 Frederick
Joshua Fawole 8 Falcons Columbia
Christopher Feulner 9   Derwood
Andre Hood 10 U-15 Pre Academy Owings
Ryan Kennedy 13 SMU Ambush Leonardtown
Jacob Klosowski 99 Blue N. Potomac
Ryan Lanza 14 FC Frederick 97 Westminster
Jonathan Lee 15 Falcons Potomac
Samuel Loeffler 98 U-16 Black Baltimore
Mitchell Love 17 PSAFC 98 Odenton
Alberto Martinez 19 MSC Falcons Gaithersburg
David Mason 20 Falcons Bethesda
Thomas Spear 21   Mt. Airy
Trent Tarnstrom 22 FC Frederick 98 Frederick
Seth Walter 25 Legeneds Bel Air
Matthew Wilkinson 26   Frederick