Like our Facebook!

Check out the national tournament database

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Rethink your postgame drink!

Nike Strike Series

Premier International Tours

728x90 POM USYS

PCA Development Zone Resource Center

Bubba Burger

Fusionetics

Dick's Team Sports HQ

Sun-Maid

Yokohama - Autumn Escape

Print Page Share

Goalie Award History

Presidents_Cup_FINAL_generic_WEB

 

2017

Age Group Player Team
13U Boys Paolo Mangiafico Farmington Indians (CT)
14U Boys Luke Snyder Eagle FC Ajax (PA-E)
15U Boys Johan Rodriques Morales VE Gunners (PA-E)
16U Boys Carson Campbell Lou Fusz Soccer Club-Carotenuto (MO)
17/18U Boys Shane McBride Ocean Township United S.A. Spartans (NJ)
13U Girls Mollie Fogel Impact GFC (OH-S)
14U Girls Sabrina Rocha Solar Chelsea 03 Wells (TX-N)
15U Girls Brenna Singer Colorado Storm North 02 Select (CO)
16U Girls Meghan McGilley
BAC Blitz (VA)
17/18U Girls Rebekah Nielsen Illinois Fusion (IL)

2016

Age Group Player Team
Under-13 Boys Saul Zamora CYSASL La Laja (CA-S)
Under-14 Boys Preston Hodges Fire FC Premier 02 MH (UT)
Under-15 Boys Cesar Pedraza Players Elite AP (NV)
Under-16 Boys Austin Taylor Boilers FC Gold (IN)
Under-17 Boys David Hoyle FC42 (OH-S)
Under-13 Girls Sabrina Hinz Hawks Academy (CA-S)
Under-14 Girls Alexa Gonzalez McAllen United Angels (TX-S)
Under-15 Girls Sydney Vanderpol West Coast FC Murphy (CA-S)
Under-16 Girls Hannah Leonard
Greeneville Galaxy Select (TN)
Under-17 Girls Kim Cano Dynamo STX Academy (TX-S)

2015

Age Group Player Team
Under-13 Boys Mason Campell Bonita Storm (FL)
Under-14 Boys Gabriel Sida & Cesar Pedraza Players Elite AP (NV)
Under-15 Boys Joshua Salas  UIFC Panthers (CA-S)
Under-16 Boys Sam Carballo PacNW 98 Blue (WA)
Under-17 Boys Luis-Enrique Delgado Legacy FC (CA-S)
Under-13 Girls Cara Conroy  SMUFC 01 (CA-S)
Under-14 Girls Christine Esparza Lonestar Red North (TX-S)
Under-15 Girls Kendal Stovall Leahi 00 Premier (HI)
Under-16 Girls Olivia Jordan
Missouri Rush SC Nero-Menendez (MO)
Under-17 Girls Liliana Delgadillo Washington Timbers 97 Green (WA)

2014

Age Group Player Team
Under-13 Boys Ricardo Olague Barcelona Texas Carrasco (S-TX)
Under-14 Boys Vincent Scialla Montgomery Arsenal (E-PA)
Under-15 Boys Uriel Garcia Tacoma United Chelsea (WA)
Under-16 Boys Caleb VanBlankenstein CISC Velocity 98 (AK)
Under-17 Boys Nishesh Yadav LV Neon (NV)
Under-13 Girls Hannah Hall Eagles White (CA-S)
Under-14 Girls Jazmine Maxwell West Coast FC United White (CA-S)
Under-15 Girls Morgan Green Crush Blue (UT)
Under-16 Girls Kelsey Hill Classics Eagles Black (OH-S)
Under-17 Girls Michelle Cole Cook Inlet SC Velocity (AK)
 

 

 

usyouthsoccer.org