Like our Facebook!

Check out the national tournament database

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Rethink your postgame drink!

Nike Strike Series

Premier International Tours

728x90 POM USYS

PCA Development Zone Resource Center

Bubba Burger

Fusionetics

Dick's Team Sports HQ

Sun-Maid

Yokohama - Autumn Escape

Presidents_Cup_FINAL_generic_WEB

 

2014
Age Group Player Team
Under-13 Boys Alberto Galindo Barcelona Texas Carrasco (S-TX)
Under-14 Boys Jonathan Meneses Team Evanston Premier (IL)
Under-15 Boys Vicente Aquino Contreras Tacoma United Chelsea (WA)
Under-16 Boys Talon Stanley CISC Velocity 98 (AK)
Under-17 Boys Ty Rogers SASA Spirits Blue (IL)
Under-13 Girls Isaballa Pariente Eagles White (CA-S)
Under-14 Girls Natalie Crapo West Coast FC United White (CA-S)
Under-15 Girls Kinsley Napoli Crush Blue (UT)
Under-16 Girls Mackenzie Reynolds Lady Nomad (NV)
Under-17 Girls Malia Lyken Cook Inlet SC Velocity (AK)

 

 

Print Page Share

MVP Award History

Presidents_Cup_FINAL_generic_WEB

 

2017

Age Group Player Team
13U Boys Luis Lima TFA SFV 04 (CA-S)
14U Boys Marco Funez MST United Stars (FL)
15U Boys Salvador Colorado VK Cobras (UT)
16U Boys Miguel Lopez Santos Laguna White (CA-S)
17/18U Boys Alexis Arroyo Inter America Halcones FC (CA-S)
13U Girls Evelyn Sandoval Beach FC LB 04 Nunes (CA-S)
14U Girls Sawyer Dumond Eagles SC 2003 (CA-S)
15U Girls Gracie Gamache World Cup SC Greater Nashua 2002 Elite (NH)
16U Girls Virginia Delacruz BAC Blitz (VA)
17/18U Girls Meredith Johnson-Monfort Illinois Fusion (IL)

2016

Age Group Player Team
Under-13 Boys Lorenzo Mariche 02 CASL Juniors Red South (NC)
Under-14 Boys Ben Simister Fire FC Premier 02 MH (UT)
Under-15 Boys Alexis Enriquez F.C Bachmanlake (TX-N)
Under-16 Boys Vaughn Philips Alliance Soccer Club Galaxy (MD) 
Under-17 Boys Austin Freeman Rampage 99 Black SC/TL (UT)
Under-13 Girls Jenna Stayart SBW Alliance (IL)
Under-14 Girls Cailyn Munar Eclipse Elite 20 (IL)
Under-15 Girls Dylan Walker West Coast FC Murphy (CA-S)
Under-16 Girls Karmen Koch FWSC 00 Academy - Strikers (IN)
Under-17 Girls Andrea Reyes Dynamo STX Academy (TX-S)

2015

Age Group Player Team
Under-13 Boys Orestes Muniz Bonita Storm (FL)
Under-14 Boys Anthony Kaskie Players Elite AP (NV)
Under-15 Boys Baltazar Duran  Dynamic F.C 99/00 (IL)
Under-16 Boys Reece Cooke VSA Heat 98 Blue (VA)
Under-17 Boys Nathan Pak SC Bulls 97 Elite (SC)
Under-13 Girls Caileen Almeida 01 CSA CHARLOTTE SA TORSION G (NC)
Under-14 Girls Ashton Tomasino Lonestar Red North (TX-S)
Under-15 Girls Lauren Albright Greeneville Galaxy Select (TN)
Under-16 Girls Victoria Sturgess Deep Run Strikers (PA-E)
Under-17 Girls Alex Sanders  Washington Timbers 97 Green (WA)

 


2014
 
Age Group Player Team
Under-13 Boys Alberto Galindo Barcelona Texas Carrasco (S-TX)
Under-14 Boys Jonathan Meneses Team Evanston Premier (IL)
Under-15 Boys Vicente Aquino Contreras Tacoma United Chelsea (WA)
Under-16 Boys Talon Stanley CISC Velocity 98 (AK)
Under-17 Boys Ty Rogers SASA Spirits Blue (IL)
Under-13 Girls Isaballa Pariente Eagles White (CA-S)
Under-14 Girls Natalie Crapo West Coast FC United White (CA-S)
Under-15 Girls Kinsley Napoli Crush Blue (UT)
Under-16 Girls Mackenzie Reynolds Lady Nomad (NV)
Under-17 Girls Malia Lyken Cook Inlet SC Velocity (AK)

 

 

usyouthsoccer.org