Check out the weekly blogs

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

RS Banner

Happy Family

Print Page Share

2014-2015 National League Qualifiers

680x96_NL_HEADER 
* if a team opts out of the earned slot, or if a team earns a second guaranteed slot, then the slot becomes an OPEN category slot. OPEN slots will be filled through an application process selected by the National League Committee.  The application process will take place approximately June 10 through July 9, 2014.
 
 
2014-2015 Under-14 Boys
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
RL Region I Premier League Champion TBD
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion TBD
CUP Finalist at 2014 Region III Championships TBD
OPEN From Open Applications (Region III) Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
CUP Region I Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region II Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region III Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region IV Championships Representative TBD
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
 
2014-2015 Under-15 Boys
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion Raiders FC (IL)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up CSA 00 Lobos Rush Premier (TN)
NL National League Red Division - Champion United FA 00 Elite (GA)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up Scorpions SC - Boston (MA)
RL Region I Premier League Champion TBD
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion TBD
RL Southern Regional Premier League Representative TBD
RL Southern Regional Premier League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
CUP Region I Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region II Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region III Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region IV Championships Representative TBD
 
2014-2015 Under-16 Boys
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion Loudoun 98 Red (VA)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up United FC Gold 98 (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Albion SC (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up 99 Lobos Rush Premier (TN)
RL Region I Premier League Champion TBD
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion TBD
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion Concorde Fire Elite 98/99 (GA)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up Solar Chelsea 99 Red (N-TX)
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
CUP Region I Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region II Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region III Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region IV Championships Representative TBD

2014-2015 Under-17 Boys
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion OP Eagles Dublin G1 (OH-S)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Dix Hills Elite (E-NY)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S)
RL Region I Premier League Champion TBD
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion TBD
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion FC Alliance 98 Black (TN)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up GSA 98 Premier (GA)
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
CUP Region I Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region II Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region III Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region IV Championships Representative TBD

2014-2015 Under-18 Boys
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion FC Golden State White (CA-S)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Smithtown Arsenal (E-NY)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S)
RL Region I Premier League Champion TBD
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion TBD
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion NASA 15 Elite (GA)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up GSA 97 Phoenix (GA)
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
CUP Region I Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region II Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region III Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region IV Championships Representative TBD
 
2014-2015 Under-14 Girls
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
RL Region I Premier League Champion TBD
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion TBD
CUP Finalist at 2014 Region III Championships TBD
OPEN From Open Applications (Region III) Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
CUP Region I Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region II Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region III Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region IV Championships Representative TBD
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process

2014-2015 Under-15 Girls
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion Tophat 18 Gold (GA)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up Legends FC 99 (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Carlsbad Elite 99 (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up Ponte Vedra SC JFC STORM 99/00 (FL)
RL Region I Premier League Champion TBD
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion TBD
RL Southern Regional Premier League Representative TBD
RL Southern Regional Premier League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
CUP Region I Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region II Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region III Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region IV Championships Representative TBD
 
2014-2015 Under-16 Girls
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion Eastside FC 98 Red (WA)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up Futura Academy Forte (MO)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Pride Predators 99 (CO)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (E-PA)
RL Region I Premier League Champion TBD
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Fall Champion NSA Rockets (IL)
RL Midwest Regional League Spring Champion TBD
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite (FL)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up Tophat 17 Gold (GA)
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
CUP Region I Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region II Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region III Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region IV Championships Representative TBD
 
2014-2015 Under-17 Girls
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up MRM Coyotes (MD)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL)
RL Region I Premier League Champion TBD
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Fall Champion Michigan Jaguars (MI)
RL Midwest Regional League Spring Champion TBD
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion Tophat 16 Gold (GA)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up Ponte Vedra SC 97/98 Storm Gold (FL)
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
CUP Region I Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region II Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region III Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region IV Championships Representative TBD
 
2014-2015 Under-18 Girls
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion DMCV Sharks Elite (CA-S)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up NSA Jaguars (IL)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Carlsbad Elite (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up Kings Hammer Academy (OH-S)
RL Region I Premier League Champion TBD
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up TBD
RL Midwest Regional League Fall Champion NSA Jaguars (IL)* [OPEN]
RL Midwest Regional League Spring Champion TBD
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion Louisiana Fire 97 Navy (LA)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up Southern SA Chelsea 97 Elite (GA)
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
RL Far West Regional League Representative TBD
CUP Region I Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region II Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region III Championships Representative TBD
CUP Region IV Championships Representative TBD