Clubhouse

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Play Positive Banner

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Active Family Project

Active Family Project

Olive Garden

Print Page Share

2014-2015 National League Qualifiers

680x96_NL_HEADER 
* if a team opts out of the earned slot, or if a team earns a second guaranteed slot, then the slot becomes an OPEN category slot. OPEN slots will be filled through an application process selected by the National League Committee.  The application process will take place approximately June 10 through July 9, 2014.
 
 
2014-2015 Under-14 Boys
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
RL Region I Premier League Champion Baltimore Celtic Dynasty (MD)* [OPEN]
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up PDA Donovan (NJ)
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion Cicero Mayas (IL)
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion Chicago Fire Academy 01 (IL)
CUP Finalist at 2014 Region III Championships Tampa Bay United Premier 00 (FL)
OPEN From Open Applications (Region III) Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
CUP Region I Championships Representative Baltimore Celtic Dynasty (MD)
CUP Region II Championships Representative WAZA FC 01 Juniors (MI)
CUP Region III Championships Representative GSA 01 Premier (GA)
CUP Region IV Championships Representative FC Golden State PDA 01 (CA-S)
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
 
2014-2015 Under-15 Boys
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion Raiders FC (IL)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up CSA 00 Lobos Rush Premier (TN)
NL National League Red Division - Champion United FA 00 Elite (GA)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up Scorpions SC - Boston (MA)
RL Region I Premier League Champion Arlington SA Eagles Red (VA)* [OPEN]
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up Baltimore Celtic Casa Mia 99/00 (MD)
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion Alliance SC Pro 18 (MI)
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion Chicago Fire Academy 00 (IL)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Southern Regional Premier League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
CUP Region I Championships Representative Arlington SA Eagles Red (VA)
CUP Region II Championships Representative Sporting KC Academy (KS)
CUP Region III Championships Representative Inner City Mana 00 (S-TX)
CUP Region IV Championships Representative Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO)
 
2014-2015 Under-16 Boys
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion Loudoun 98 Red (VA)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up United FC Gold 98 (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Albion SC (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up 99 Lobos Rush Premier (TN)
RL Region I Premier League Champion Loudoun 98 Red (VA)* [OPEN]
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up SDFC Rangers (NJ)
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion Michigan Wolves 99 (MI)* [OPEN]
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion Michigan Jaguars 99 Green (MI)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion Concorde Fire Elite 98/99 (GA)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up Solar Chelsea 99 Red (N-TX)* [OPEN]
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
CUP Region I Championships Representative Delaware Rush (DE)
CUP Region II Championships Representative Michigan Wolves 99 (MI)
CUP Region III Championships Representative Solar Chelsea Red 99 (N-TX)
CUP Region IV Championships Representative Pateadores San Diego (CA-S)

2014-2015 Under-17 Boys
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion OP Eagles Dublin G1 (OH-S)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Dix Hills Elite (E-NY)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up FC Golden State Platinum (CA-S)
RL Region I Premier League Champion Continental FC Premier 97 (E-PA)
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up Arlington Impact Red (VA)
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion Alliance 98 Black (MI)
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. 98 Gold (MI)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion FC Alliance 98 Black (TN)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up GSA 98 Premier (GA)
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
CUP Region I Championships Representative Baltimore Celtic (MD)
CUP Region II Championships Representative Chicago Magic Pre-Academy (IL)
CUP Region III Championships Representative Houstonians FC 98 Red (S-TX)
CUP Region IV Championships Representative Santa Barbara SC (CA-S)

2014-2015 Under-18 Boys
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion FC Golden State White (CA-S)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Smithtown Arsenal (E-NY)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S)
RL Region I Premier League Champion Smithtown Arsenal (E-NY)* [OPEN]
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up Century V 96/97 (PA-W)
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion Classics Eagles 96/97 Red (OH-S)
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion Chicago Fire YSC (IL)* [OPEN]
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion NASA 15 Elite (GA)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up GSA 97 Phoenix (GA)
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
CUP Region I Championships Representative Manhattan SC PSG (E-NY)
CUP Region II Championships Representative Chicago Fire YSC (IL)
CUP Region III Championships Representative FC Dallas 97 Premier (N-TX)
CUP Region IV Championships Representative LVSA 97 Red (NV)
 
2014-2015 Under-14 Girls
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
RL Region I Premier League Champion GBFC Select Riley (NY-W)
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up Premier Strikers (MD)
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion PSG MI Gators 01 Orange (MI)
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion CUP Gold 00/01 (OH-S)
CUP Finalist at 2014 Region III Championships OFC 01 Phillips (OK)
OPEN From Open Applications (Region III) Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
CUP Region I Championships Representative South Shore Select Elite (MA)
CUP Region II Championships Representative Michigan Hawks 01 (MI)
CUP Region III Championships Representative Dallas Kicks SC (N-TX)
CUP Region IV Championships Representative Surf Academy (CA-S)
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process
OPEN From Open Applications Selected from Application Process

2014-2015 Under-15 Girls
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion Tophat 18 Gold (GA)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up Legends FC 99 (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Carlsbad Elite 99 (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up Ponte Vedra SC JFC STORM 99/00 (FL)
RL Region I Premier League Champion FC Penn Strikers (E-PA)
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up Century V X-Treme (PA-W)
RL Midwest Regional League Blue Champion Team Chicago Academy Cruzeiro (IL)
RL Midwest Regional League Red Champion Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. 00 Gold (MI)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Southern Regional Premier League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
CUP Region I Championships Representative NEFC Elite (MA)
CUP Region II Championships Representative Cleveland FC (OH-N)
CUP Region III Championships Representative Sting 00 Flanagan (N-TX)
CUP Region IV Championships Representative La Roca Premier PO (UT)
 
2014-2015 Under-16 Girls
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion Eastside FC 98 Red (WA)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up Futura Academy Forte (MO)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Pride Predators 99 (CO)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (E-PA)
RL Region I Premier League Champion YMS Premier 98 Xplosion (E-PA)* [OPEN]
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up Loudoun 98 Red (VA)
RL Midwest Regional League Fall Champion NSA Rockets (IL)
RL Midwest Regional League Spring Champion KHA Red (KY)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite (FL)* [OPEN]
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up Tophat 17 Gold (GA)
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
CUP Region I Championships Representative Loudoun Red (VA)
CUP Region II Championships Representative Alliance Academy 99 Black (MI)
CUP Region III Championships Representative Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite (FL)
CUP Region IV Championships Representative Legends FC Sanchez (CA-S)
 
2014-2015 Under-17 Girls
 
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion Eclipse Elite Black 97/98 (IL)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up MRM Coyotes (MD)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL)
RL Region I Premier League Champion NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ)
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up MRM Coyotes (MD)* [OPEN]
RL Midwest Regional League Fall Champion Michigan Jaguars (MI)
RL Midwest Regional League Spring Champion Kings Hammer Academy Red (OH-S)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion Tophat 16 Gold (GA)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up Ponte Vedra SC 97/98 Storm Gold (FL)
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
CUP Region I Championships Representative Beadling SC Wolfpack (PA-W)
CUP Region II Championships Representative FC United Select (IL)
CUP Region III Championships Representative Tennessee SC 16 (TN)
CUP Region IV Championships Representative Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S)
 
2014-2015 Under-18 Girls
 
Category 2013-2014 Competition Qualifying Team
NL National League Blue Division - Champion DMCV Sharks Elite (CA-S)
NL National League Blue Division - Runner-up NSA Jaguars (IL)
NL National League Red Division - Champion Carlsbad Elite (CA-S)
NL National League Red Division - Runner-up Kings Hammer Academy (OH-S)
RL Region I Premier League Champion Farmingdale United (E-NY)
RL Region I Premier League Playoff Runner-up YMS Premier Wildcats (E-PA)
RL Midwest Regional League Fall Champion NSA Jaguars (IL)* [OPEN]
RL Midwest Regional League Spring Champion Kings Hammer Academy (OH-S)* [OPEN]
RL Southern Regional Premier League Champion Louisiana Fire 97 Navy (LA)
RL Southern Regional Premier League Runner-up Southern SA Chelsea 97 Elite (GA)
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
RL Far West Regional League Representative Selected from Application Process
CUP Region I Championships Representative VSA Heat Blue (VA)
CUP Region II Championships Representative KC Metro Dynamos (KS)
CUP Region III Championships Representative Maitland 96/97 Florida Krush Black (FL)
CUP Region IV Championships Representative Legends FC 96 (CA-S)