Check out the weekly blogs

Check out the national tournament database

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Nike Strike Series

Nesquik All Star Soccer Bites

Premier International Tours

728x90 POM USYS

PCA Development Zone Resource Center

Bubba Burger

Fusionetics

728x90 Yokohama Spring

Print Page Share

2017-18 National League Qualifiers

680x96_NL_HEADER 

Boys:  14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U
Girls:  14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U

For the allocation of slots tables, the following is the explanation for situations where a team that earns a slot in the 2017-18 National League seasonal year but does not wish to claim its slot for the 2016-17 seasonal year, as well as the procedure for filling the Open Slots available within the 14U and 15U gender age groups:

Category NL (Automatic Qualifiers)

--Teams that have earned NL slots in this category have until July 6, 2017 to complete the team application form for the 2017-18 season year.

--Full payment of the team fee for 2017-18 is due on or before September 1, 2017.

--If a team does not claim its slot, then the slot will become an Open Slot (Category OPEN) to be filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after the July 6, 2017 deadline from a pool of teams that wish to fill any Open Slots. These slots may be filled by a team from any Region.

Category RL (Automatic Qualifiers)

--Teams that have earned NL slots in this category have until July 6, 2017 to complete the team application form for the 2017-18 season year.

--Full payment of the team fee for the 2017-18 seasonal year is due on or before September 1, 2017.

--If a team does not claim its slot, then the slot will become an Open Slot (Category OPEN) to be filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after the July 6, 2017 deadline from a pool of teams that wish to fill any Open Slots. Open Slots in this category are to be filled by a team from the same Region. If there are no eligible teams available to fill a slot, then the slot may be filled by a team from any Region.

--In a situation where a team that is a Category RL qualifier and is also either a Category NL or Category CUP automatic qualifier, then the slot in Category RL shall become an Open Slot (Category OPEN) to be filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after the July 6, 2017 deadline from a pool of teams that wish to fill any Open Slots. Open Slots in this category are to be filled by a team from the same Region. If there are no eligible teams available to fill a slot, then the slot may be filled by a team from any Region.

Category RL (Representative)

--These slots are filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after a review of the team applications from the respective Regional Leagues that are due on July 6, 2017 with full payment due on or before September 1, 2017.

Category CUP (Automatic Qualifiers)

--Teams that have earned NL slots in this category have until July 6, 2017 to complete the team application form for the 2017-18 season year.

--Full payment of the team fee for the 2017-18 seasonal year is due on or before September 1, 2017.

--If a team does not claim its slot, then the slot will become an Open Slot (Category OPEN) to be filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after the July 6, 2017 deadline from a pool of teams that wish to fill any Open Slots. Open Slots in this category are to be filled by a team from the same Region. If there are no eligible teams available to fill a slot, then the slot may be filled by a team from any Region.

Category OPEN (Teams Selected by NL Committee)

--These slots are to be filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after a review of all team applications that are due on July 6, 2017 with full fee payment due on or before September 1, 2017.

* if a team opts out of the earned slot, or if a team earns a second guaranteed slot, then the slot becomes an OPEN category slot. OPEN slots will be filled through an application process selected by the National League Committee. The application process will take place approximately June 8 through July 6, 2017.
 
 
2017-18 — 14U Boys (2004s)
 
Category Competition Results as 13U in 2016-17 Qualifying Team
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Champion  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region II Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region II Selected from Application Process
RL 2017 SRPL East Champion   
RL 2017 SRPL West Champion   
RL 2016-17 FWRL Representative  
RL 2016-17 FWRL Representative   
CUP Region I Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region II Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region III Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region IV Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region I Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region II Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region III Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region IV Selected from Application Process

2017-18 — 15U Boys (2003s)
 
Category Competition Results as 14U in 2016-17 Qualifying Team
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Champion  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2017 Spring MRL Premier I Division Blue Champion  
RL 2017 Spring MRL Premier I Division Red Champion   
RL 2017 SRPL East Champion   
RL 2017 SRPL West Champion   
RL 2016-17 FWRL Representative  
RL 2016-17 FWRL Representative   
CUP Region I Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region II Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region III Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region IV Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region I Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region II Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region III Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region IV Selected from Application Process
 
2017-18 — 16U Boys (2002s)
 
Category Competition Results as 15U in 2016-17 Qualifying Team
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Blue Division Boca Juniors OC 02 White (CA-S)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Blue Division Solar Chelsea Red 02 Stricker (TX-N)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team-Blue Division Penn Fusion Elite (PA-E)
NL 2016-17 Fourth Place Team-Blue Division Bethesda SC South 02 (VA)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Red Division Midwest United FC 02 Royal (MI)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Red Division St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC Elite (MO)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--Red Division USA MP O2 Premier (SC)
NL 2016-17 Fourth Place Team--Red Division SC Waukesha 02 Blue (WI)
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Champion  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Red  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Blue  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Red  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Blue  
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East First Place United Mount Pleasant (SC) [OPEN]
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East Second Place Tennessee SC (TN)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West First Place Solar Chelsea 02 Stricker (TX-N) [OPEN]
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West Second Place Odyssey SC 02 (TX-N)
RL 2016-17 FWRL Northwest Division Champion Seattle United 02 Copa (WA)
RL 2016-17 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-North Champion Folsom SC Earthquakes RDS Sacramento 02 (CA-N)
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP Region I Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region I Cup Finalist  
CUP Region II Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region II Cup Finalist  
CUP Region III Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region III Cup Finalist  
CUP Region IV Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region IV Cup Finalist  

2017-18 — 17U Boys (2001s)
 
Category Competition Results as 16U in 2016-17 Qualifying Team
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Blue Division CUP Gold 01 (OH-S)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Blue Division GSA 01 Premier (GA)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team-Blue Division KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Red Division Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Red Division Valparaiso United FC 01 JG (AZ)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--Red Division Galaxy Soccer Club (IL)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team-White Division LVSA 01 Red (NV)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--White Division USA/MP 01 Premier (SC)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--White Division Sporting Omaha FC 01 Elite (NE)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Black Division Raiders FC (IL)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Black Division EC Real Salinas Galaxy 01 (CA-N)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--Black Division 01 CASL Red North (NC)
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Champion  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Red  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Blue  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Red  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Blue  
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East First Place CASL Red (NC) [OPEN]
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East Second Place Concorde Fire (GA)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West First Place TSC Hurricane (OK)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West Second Place Solar Chelsea 01 Stricker (TX-N)
RL 2016-17 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2016-17 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-North Champion SJ Earthquakes 01 PDA (CA-N)
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP Region I Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region II Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region III Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region IV Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   


2017-18 — 18U Boys (2000s)

Category Competition Results as 17U in 2016-17 Qualifying Team
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Blue Division West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Blue Division Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team-Blue Division CASL Red 00 North (NC)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Red Division Raiders FC (IL)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Red Division Delaware Rush 00 (DE)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--Red Division BRYC 00 Elite (VA)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team-White Division Sparta 00 JK (UT)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--White Division FC Dallas 00 Che (TX-N)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--White Division Seattle United Copa (WA)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Black Division McLean 00 Green (VA)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Black Division Nationals Union 00 Black (MI)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--Black Division Davie United Sharks Blue (FL)
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Champion  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Red  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Blue  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Red  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Blue  
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East First Place CASL Red (NC) [OPEN]
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East Second Place Team Boca 00 White (FL)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West First Place FC Dallas 00 Premier (TX-N)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West Second Place Houstonians FC (TX-S)
RL 2016-17 FWRL Northwest Division Champion Seattle United 00 Copa (WA) [OPEN]
RL 2016-17 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-North Champion Santa Clara Sporting 00 Green (CA-N)
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP Region I Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region II Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region III Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region IV Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
 
2017-18 — 14U Girls (2004s)
 
Category Competition Results as 13U in 2016-17 Qualifying Team
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Champion  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region II Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region II Selected from Application Process
RL 2017 SRPL East Champion   
RL 2017 SRPL West Champion   
RL 2016-17 FWRL Representative  
RL 2016-17 FWRL Representative   
CUP Region I Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region II Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region III Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region IV Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region I Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region II Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region III Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region IV Selected from Application Process


2017-18 — 15U Girls (2003s)

Category Competition Results as 14U in 2016-17 Qualifying Team
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Champion  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2017 Spring MRL Premier I Division Blue Champion  
RL 2017 Spring MRL Premier I Division Red Champion   
RL 2017 SRPL East Champion   
RL 2017 SRPL West Champion   
RL 2016-17 FWRL Representative  
RL 2016-17 FWRL Representative   
CUP Region I Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region II Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region III Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region IV Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region I Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region II Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region III Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Region IV Selected from Application Process
 
2017-18 — 16U Girls (2002s)
 
Category Competition Results as 15U in 2016-17 Qualifying Team
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Blue Division Nationals Union 02 Black (MI)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Blue Division Legends FC 02 Academy 1 (CA-S)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team-Blue Division Arsenal FC Brown (CA-S)
NL 2016-17 Fourth Place Team-Blue Division SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue (NJ)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Red Division Cincinnati United Premier Gold (OH-S)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Red Division La Roca-PO 02 (UT)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--Red Division Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE)
NL 2016-17 Fourth Place Team--Red Division North United Rush (PA-W)
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Champion  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2016 MRL Premier I Division Fall Champion Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) [OPEN]
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Spring Champion  
RL 2016 MRL Premier I Division Fall 2nd Place Nationals Union 02 Red (MI)
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Spring 2nd Place  
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East First Place CASL Ladies Red (NC)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East Second Place Tennessee SC (TN)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West First Place Sting Austin (TX-S)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West Second Place Solar Chelsea 02 Naizer (TX-N)
RL 2016-17 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2016-17 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-North Champion FC Elk Grove 02 Platinum 1 (CA-N)
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP Region I Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region I Cup Finalist  
CUP Region II Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region II Cup Finalist  
CUP Region III Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region III Cup Finalist  
CUP Region IV Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region IV Cup Finalist  
 

2017-18 — 17U Girls (2001s)

Category Competition Results as 16U in 2016-17 Qualifying Team
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Blue Division Michigan Jaguars 01 Green (MI)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Blue Division Greater Binghamton FC (NY-W)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team-Blue Division 2001 Tennessee SC Showcase (TN)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Red Division CUP Gold 01 (OH-S)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Red Division BRYC Elite Academy 01/02 (VA)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--Red Division United FA 01 Premier (GA)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team-White Division Legends FC 01 Academy (CA-S)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--White Division EGA 01 Maroon Omaha (NE)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--White Division Nationals Unions 01 Red (MI)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Black Division Florida Elite 2001 (FL)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Black Division Nationals Union 01 Black (MI)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--Black Division Fullerton Rangers 01 White (CA-S)
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Champion  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2016 MRL Premier I Division Fall Champion Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) [OPEN]
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Spring Champion  
RL 2016 MRL Premier I Division Fall 2nd Place EGA 01 Maroon Omaha (NE) [OPEN]
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Spring 2nd Place  
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East First Place  
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East Second Place  
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West First Place Fever United (TX-N)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West Second Place Sting East 01 Dunstan (TX-N)
RL 2016-17 FWRL Northwest Division Champion PacNW 01 Maroon (WA)
RL 2016-17 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-North Champion USA Stars Academy 01 (CA-N)
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP Region I Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region II Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region III Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region IV Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   


2017-18 — 18U Girls (2000s)
 
Category Competition Results as 17U in 2016-17 Qualifying Team
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Blue Division Midwest United FC 00 Royal (MI)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Blue Division Century V Gold (PA-W)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team-Blue Division NJ Stallions Stampede (NJ)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Red Division Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Red Division FC Pride 00 Elite (IN)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--Red Division FC United Select 1 2000 (IL)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team-White Division Legends FC 00 Academy (CA-S)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--White Division Greater Seattle Surf 00A (WA)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--White Division Campton United 1 (IL)
NL 2016-17 First Place Team--Black Division CUP 00 Gold (OH-S)
NL 2016-17 Second Place Team--Black Division Rebels SC Elite (CA-S)
NL 2016-17 Third Place Team--Black Division Princeton SA (NJ)
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Champion  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2017 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2016 MRL Premier I Division Fall Champion Midwest United FC 00 Royal (MI) [OPEN]
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Spring Champion  
RL 2016 MRL Premier I Division Fall 2nd Place Campton United (IL) [OPEN]
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Division Spring 2nd Place  
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East First Place Triangle Futbol Alliance (NC)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL East Second Place Southern SA (GA)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West First Place Dallas Kicks (TX-N)
RL Fall 2016 SRPL West Second Place Solar Chelsea 00 Bates (TX-N)
RL 2016-17 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2016-17 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-North Champion Livermore Fusion (CA-N)
RL 2016-17 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP Region I Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region II Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region III Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   
CUP Region IV Cup Representative to 2017 Nationals   


Subject to reconfirmation and change.

usyouthsoccer.org