Like our Facebook!

Check out the national tournament database

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Rethink your postgame drink!

Nike Strike Series

Premier International Tours

728x90 POM USYS

PCA Development Zone Resource Center

Bubba Burger

Fusionetics

Dick's Team Sports HQ

Sun-Maid

Yokohama

Print Page Share

2018-19 National League Qualifiers

680x96_NL_HEADER 

Boys:  14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U | 19U
Girls:  14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U | 19U

View the 2018-19 National League qualifying spots from…
NATIONAL LEAGUE | EAST REGION | MIDWEST REGION | SOUTH REGION | WEST REGION


2018-19 — 14U Boys (2005s)
 
Category Competition Results as 13U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Red Division Champion  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Blue Division Champion  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Red Division 2nd Place  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Blue Division 2nd Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL East First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Central First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL West First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-North Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP East Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Finalist  
OPEN At-Large Selection from East Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Midwest Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from South Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from West Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from East Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Midwest Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from South Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from West Region Selected from Application Process
 

2018-19 — 15U Boys (2004s)
 
Category Competition Results as 14U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Fourth Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Fourth Place Team--Red Division  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Red Division Champion  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Blue Division Champion  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Red Division 2nd Place  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Blue Division 2nd Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL East First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Central First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL West First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-North Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP East Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Finalist  
 
2018-19 — 16U Boys (2003s)
 
Category Competition Results as 15U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Fourth Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Fourth Place Team--Red Division  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Red Champion  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Blue Champion  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Red 2nd Place  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Blue 2nd Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL East First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Central First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL West First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-North Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP East Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Finalist  

2018-19 — 17U Boys (2002s)
 
Category Competition Results as 16U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team-White Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--White Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--White Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Black Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Black Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Black Division  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Red Champion  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Blue Champion  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Red 2nd Place  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Blue 2nd Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL East First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Central First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL West First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-North Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  


2018-19 — 18U Boys (2001s)

Category Competition Results as 17U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team-White Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--White Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--White Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Black Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Black Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Black Division  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Red Champion  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Blue Champion  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Red 2nd Place  
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Division Blue 2nd Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL East First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Central First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL West First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-North Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  


2018-19 — 19U Boys (2000s)

Category Competition Results as 18U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team-White Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--White Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Black Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Black Division  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2017-18 MRL Representative  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Representative   
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  

 

2017-18 — 14U Girls (2004s)

Category Competition Results as 13U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Red Division Champion  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Blue Division Champion  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Red Division 2nd Place  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Blue Division 2nd Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL East First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Central First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL West First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-North Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP East Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Finalist  
OPEN At-Large Selection from East Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Midwest Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from South Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from West Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from East Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from Midwest Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from South Region Selected from Application Process
OPEN At-Large Selection from West Region Selected from Application Process


2018-19 — 15U Girls (2004s)

Category Competition Results as 14U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Fourth Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Fourth Place Team--Red Division  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Red Division Champion  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Blue Division Champion  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Red Division 2nd Place  
RL 2018 Spring MRL Premier I Blue Division 2nd Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL East First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Central First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL West First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-North Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP East Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Finalist  
 
2018-19 — 16U Girls (2003s)
 
Category Competition Results as 15U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Fourth Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Fourth Place Team--Red Division  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Fall Champion Michigan Jaguars 03 Green (MI)
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Spring Champion  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Fall 2nd Place SC Waukesha 03 Blue (WI)
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Spring 2nd Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL East First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Central First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL West First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-North Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP East Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Finalist  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Finalist  


2018-19 — 17U Girls (2002s)

Category Competition Results as 16U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team-White Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--White Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--White Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Black Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Black Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Black Division  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Fall Champion Nationals Union 02 Black (MI)
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Spring Champion  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Fall 2nd Place Sporting OFC 2002 Elite (NE)
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Spring 2nd Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL East First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Central First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL West First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-North Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  

2018-19 — 18U Girls (2001s)
 
Category Competition Results as 17U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team-Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team-White Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--White Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--White Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Black Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Black Division  
NL 2017-18 Third Place Team--Black Division  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Runner-up   
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 3rd Place  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff 4th Place  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Fall Champion FCKC Academy Blues Elite (MO)
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Spring Champion  
RL 2017 MRL Premier I Fall 2nd Place North Shore United 01 Blue (WI)
RL 2018 MRL Premier I Spring 2nd Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL East First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Central First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL West First Place  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Northwest Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Desert Division Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-North Champion  
RL 2017-18 FWRL CRL-South Champion  
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  


2018-19 — 19U Girls (2000s)

Category Competition Results as 18U in 2017-18 Qualifying Team
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Blue Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Red Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team-White Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--White Division  
NL 2017-18 First Place Team--Black Division  
NL 2017-18 Second Place Team--Black Division  
RL 2018 ERL Elite Division Playoff Champion  
RL 2017-18 MRL Representative  
RL 2017-18 SRPL Representative  
RL 2017-18 FWRL Representative   
CUP East Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP Midwest Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP South Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  
CUP West Regional Cup Rep to 2018 Nationals  


Subject to reconfirmation and change.

In regards to the allocation of slots tables, the following is the explanation for situations where a team that earns a slot in the 2018-2019 National League seasonal year but does not wish to claim its slot for the 2018-2019 seasonal year, as well as the procedure for filling the Open Slots available within all age groups:


Category NL (Automatic Qualifiers)

--Teams that have earned NL slots in this category have until the date established by the NL Committee to complete the team application form for the 2018-2019 season year.

--Full payment of the team fee for 2018-2019 is due on or before the date established by the NL Committee.

--If a team does not claim its slot, then the slot will become an Open Slot (Category OPEN) to be filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after the deadline from a pool of teams that wish to fill any Open Slots. These slots may be filled by a team from any Region.


Category RL (Automatic Qualifiers)

--A Regional League automatic qualifier slot shall lose its automatic qualifier status should the competition with the Regional League involve less than 6 teams and less than 5 matches in such Regional League competition.

--Teams that have earned NL slots in this category have until the date established by the NL Committee to complete the team application form for the 2018-2019 season year.

--Full payment of the team fee for 2018-2019 is due on or before the date established by the NL Committee.

--If a team does not claim its slot, then the slot will become an Open Slot (Category OPEN) to be filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after the deadline from a pool of teams that wish to fill any Open Slots. Open Slots in this category are to be filled by a team from the same Region. If there are no eligible teams available to fill a slot, then the slot may be filled by a team from any Region.

--In a situation where a team that is a Category RL qualifier and is also either a Category NL or Category CUP automatic qualifier, then the slot in Category RL shall become an Open Slot (Category OPEN) to be filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after the deadline from a pool of teams that wish to fill any Open Slots. These slots may be filled by a team from any Region.


Category RL (Representative)

--These slots are filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after a review of the team applications from the respective Regional Leagues that are due on the date established by the NL Committee with full payment due on or before September 1, 2017.


Category CUP (Automatic Qualifiers)

--Teams that have earned NL slots in this category have until the date established by the NL Committee to complete the team application form for the 2018-2019 season year.

--Full payment of the team fee for the 2018-2019 seasonal year is due on or before the date established by the NL Committee.

--If a team does not claim its slot, then the slot will become an Open Slot (Category OPEN) to be filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after the deadline from a pool of teams from any Region that wish to fill any Open Slots. These slots may be filled by a team from any Region.


Category OPEN (Teams Selected by NL Committee)

--These slots are to be filled at the NL Committee’s discretion after a review of all team applications that are due on the date established by the NL Committee. These slots may be filled by a team from any Region.

--Full payment of the team fee for the 2018-2019 seasonal year is due on or before the date established by the NL Committee.
 

The application period will take place during the time period as established by the NL Committee.

usyouthsoccer.org