Clubhouse

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Active Family Project

Active Family Project

Olive Garden

Play Positive Banner

Print Page Share

National League History

US Youth Soccer National League

 


 
2011-2012 US Youth Soccer National League

Under-15 Girls
Team and State Association Region
Farmingdale ELS United (NY-E) Region I
PSC Baltimore 97 (MD) Region I
Match Fit Chelsea Colchester's (NJ) Region I
VSA Heat Blue 96 (VA) Region I
PWSI Courage 96 Red (VA) Region I
NSA Premier Jaguars (IL) Region II
Eclipse Select 96-97 (IL) Region II
Javanon 97 Black (KY) Region II
Internationals 96 Red (OH-N) Region II
JB Marine - Wipke (MO) Region II
Cleveland FC (OH-N) Region II
KSA Gold 96 (OH-S) Region II
Sunrise-Weston Sting 96/97 (FL) Region III
NASA 15 Elite (GA) Region III
AHFC 97 (STX) Region III
Legends FC (CAS) Region IV

Under-16 Girls
Team and State Association Region
# Match Fit Chelsea Beat (NJ) Region I
PWSI Courage 95 Gold (VA) Region I
# BRYC 95 Elite (VA) Region I
ZYSA 96 Select I (IN) Region II
# Grand Rapids Crew Juniors Gold (MI) Region II
St. Louis Scott Gallagher - Premier Navy (MO) Region II
KCFC/Futura Academy (MO) Region II
Cleveland United White (OH-N) Region II
# Internationals 95 Red (OH-N) Region II
# West Florida Premier Arsenal Elite (FL) Region III
NASA G14 Elite (GA) Region III
AHFC 96 (S-TX) Region III
West Coast FC United (CA-S) Region IV
Legends FC (CA-S) Region IV
Beach FC White (CA-S) Region IV
Eastside FC 95 Red - Bialek (WA) Region IV

Under-17 Girls
Team and State Association Region
Empire USA Academy (NY-W) Region I
# VSA Heat Blue (VA) Region I
# Herndon Firecats (VA) Region I
# Eclipse Select 94-95 (IL) Region II
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 (IL) Region II
Michigan Football Club 95 (MI) Region II
# JB Marine Wipke (MO) Region II
Internationals 94 Red (OH-N) Region II
# Blast FC Red (OH-S) Region II
CUP Crew Jrs Gold 94/95 (OH-S) Region II
# Brandon FC Flames - Blue (FL) Region III
NASA 13 Elite II (GA) Region III
# Legends Breakaway (CA-S) Region IV
Legends FC (CA-S) Region IV
# Albion SC (CA-S) Region IV
Players Soccer Club SB (NV) Region IV

Under-18 Girls
Team and State Association Region
# FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA) Region I
# Empire United Soccer Academy (NY-W) Region I
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 (IL) Region II
~# NSA Premier Fury (IL) Region II
Kansas City United Metros (KS) Region II
# Kolping St Louis Schmitt (MO) Region II
# Toro Bravo (NE) Region II
CSUFC Lady Renegades (FL) Region III
# NASA G12 Elite 11 (GA) Region III
# United FA 94 Elite (GA) Region III
# Brentwood 94 Premier (TN) Region III
# LaRoca PT (UT) Region IV

Under-15 Boys
Team and State Association Region
Smithtown Arsenal (E-NY) Region I
Lehigh Valley United 96 (E-PA) Region I
MSC Magic (MD) Region I
Chicago Magic (IL) Region II
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite (MO) Region II
CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Region II
United FC (WI) Region II
West Pines United Black (FL) Region III
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Region III
GSA 97 Phoenix Red (GA) Region III
CESA 96 Premier (SC) Region III
Albion SC (CA-S) Region IV

Under-16 Boys
Team and State Association Region
Beachside Soccer Club (CT) Region I
# Lehigh Valley United 95 (E-PA) Region I
# OBGC Rangers (MD) Region I
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Region I
# SCFC Gauchos (NJ) Region I
# CUP Crew Jrs Gold 95/96 (OH-S) Region II
Michigan Jaguars (MI) Region II
WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) Region II
# Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) Region II
Discoveries SC 95 Premier Green (SC) Region III
# West Pines United FC 95-96 Premier Black (FL) Region III
# Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Region III
GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) Region III
AHFC 96 (STX) Region III
SAA Real Madrid (FL) Region III
# Scottsdale Soccer 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Region IV

Under-17 Boys
Team and State Association Region
# Lake Grove United (E-NY) Region I
# AC Bethesda (MD) Region I
FC Frederick (MD) Region I
Beadling SC (PA-W) Region I
# Annandale Knights FC (VA) Region I
# Raiders FC (IL) Region II
Galaxy SC 94/95 (IL) Region II
# Everest SC Black (OH-N) Region II
CUP Crew Juniors - Gold (OH-S) Region II
~# Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Region III
94 HFC Red (NC) Region III
# CESA 94 Premier (SC) Region III
# AHFC 95B (S-TX) Region III
# Albion White (CA-S) Region IV
# Downtown Las Vegas Rapids Gold (NV) Region IV
# Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) Region IV

Under-18 Boys
Team and State Association Region
# Commack SC United (E-NY) Region I
# Penn Fusion Celtic (E-PA) Region I
# PSC Coppa 93 (E-PA) Region I
# Annandale United FC (VA) Region I
St Louis Scott Gallagher Gold (MO) Region II
# Javanon 94 (KY) Region II
~# Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) Region II
# Waza FC 94 Black (MI) Region II
# Lou Fusz Soccer Club-Gold (MO) Region II
Florida Rush Nike (FL) Region III
Jacksonville United FC 93/94 (FL) Region III
# Dallas Texans 94 Red - Dallas (N-TX) Region III
TFC 94 (N-TX) Region III
# TSC Hurricane 94 (OK) Region III
# CESA 93 Premier (SC) Region III
# New Mexico Rush Nike 94 Argonauts (NM) Region IV

~ 2011 US Youth Soccer National Champion
# Returning from the 2010-2011 National League season



2010-2011 US Youth Soccer National League History

Complete schedules, scores and standings [link]

National League Champions
Under-15 Girls Champion:
SAC United Premier (MD)
Under-15 Girls Runner-Up: Match Fit Chelsea Beat (NJ)
Under-16 Girls Blue: Dallas Texans 95 Red (N-TX)
Under-16 Girls Red: Hurricane FC 95 Shubert (OK)
Under-17 Girls Blue: St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO)
Under-17 Girls Red: NSA Premier Fury (IL)

Under-15 Boys Blue: FC Dallas Premier (N-TX)
Under-15 Boys Red: Michigan Jaguars (MI)

Under-16 Boys Blue: Albion White (CA-S)
Under-16 Boys Red: Concorde Fire Elite (GA)
Under-17 Boys Blue: TSC 94 Black (OK)
Under-17 Boys Red: Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)

GIRLS U-15 - FINAL W-L-T PTS GF:GA
* # % SAC United Premier (MD) 5-0-2 17 16:4
# % Match Fit Chelsea Beat (NJ) 4-0-3 15 10:3
% AFC 96 Elite (GA) 4-2-1 13 5:5
% Internationals (OH-N) 3-3-1 10 14:9
So Cal Blues - Pearson (CA-S) 2-4-1 7 6:15
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. Gold (MI) 1-3-3 6 5:8
BRYC 95 Elite (VA) 1-4-2 5 5:12
Arsenal Elite (FL) 0-4-3 3 6:11

GIRLS U-16 BLUE - FINAL
     
* # % Dallas Texans 95 Red (N-TX) 5-0-2 17 9:1
% So Cal Blues Draluck (CA-S) 4-0-3 15 14:6
Brandon FC Flames - Blue (FL) 3-1-3 12 13:9
CYA Firecats (VA) 3-3-1 10 9:5
Eclipse Select 94/95 (IL) 2-2-3 9 8:8
Albion SC (CA-S) 2-3-2 8 5:7
Cleveland FC (OH-N) 1-5-1 4 5:9
Patriots FC 95 (NY-E) 0-6-1 1 3:21

GIRLS U-16 RED - FINAL
     
* # % Hurricane FC 95 Shubert (OK) 6-0-0 18 22:3
% Legends Breakaway (CA-S) 4-1-1 13 13:2
JB Marine Wipke (MO) 4-3-0 12 10:11
GSA 95 Phoenix Red (GA) 3-4-0 9 12:13
Blast FC (OH-S) 2-3-2 8 5:13
VSA Heat Blue (VA) 2-4-1 7 7:7
Sockers FC Chicago (IL) 1-4-2 5 5:15
Penn Fusion 94 (E-PA) 1-4-2 5 4:14

GIRLS U-17 BLUE - FINAL
     
* # St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) 5-1-1 16 9:4
NASA 12 Elite II (GA) 5-1-1 16 13:6
Toro Bravo (NE) 3-1-3 12 4:2
LaRoca PT (UT) 4-3-0 12 9:7
Buffalo Soccer Academy Invaders (NY-W) 3-3-1 10 10:13
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) 1-3-3 6 5:7
Brentwood 94 Premier (TN) 1-5-1 4 3:8
So Cal Blues Pearson (CA-S) 1-6-0 3 4:10

GIRLS U-17 RED - FINAL
     
* # NSA Premier Fury (IL) 6-0-1 19 16:4
Dallas Texans 94 Red (N-TX) 4-1-2 14 11:4
Legends FC (CA-S) 4-2-1 13 9:6
San Diego Surf 93/94 Premier (CA-S) 2-3-2 8 4:6
McLean MPS Strikers (VA) 1-2-4 7 4:4
United FA 94 Elite (GA) 1-3-3 6 3:8
Empire United SA-Syracuse (NY-W) 1-4-2 5 3:10
Internationals (OH-N) 1-5-1 4 4:12

BOYS U-15 BLUE - FINAL

W-L-T

PTS

GF:GA
* # % FC Dallas Premier (N-TX) 6-0-1 19 17:6
% OBGC Rangers (MD) 6-1-0 18 19:9
Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks (AZ) 5-2-0 15 14:7
Penn Fusion 95 (E-PA) 2-2-3 9 8:9
West Pines United Black (FL) 2-4-1 7 8:8
Lonestar 96 Red (S-TX) 2-5-0 6 5:12
CUP Crew Jrs. Gold (OH-S) 1-5-1 4 6:13
Concorde Fire (GA) 1-6-0 3 8:21

BOYS U-15 RED - FINAL
     
* # % Michigan Jaguars (MI) 5-1-1 16 15:6
% Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) 3-1-3 12 10:9
Lehigh Valley United 95 (E-PA) 3-3-1 10 8:10
Charlotte SA Predator (NC) 2-1-4 10 7:4
LAFC Houstonians 96 (S-TX) 2-1-4 10 12:11
SDFC 09 Gauchos (NJ) 2-3-2 8 10:8
Team America 95 Stripes (VA) 2-3-2 8 7:11
CESA 95 Premier (SC) 0-6-1 1 7:17

BOYS U-16 BLUE - FINAL
     
* # % Albion White (CA-S) 5-0-2 17 17:3
% Everest SC Black (OH-N) 4-2-1 13 10:7
Lake Grove United (NY-E) 4-2-1 13 10:7
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) 3-2-2 11 11:7
Sockers Cup (IL) 2-3-2 8 8:7
MN Thunder Academy 95 (MN) 2-4-1 7 7:14
CESA 94 Premier (SC) 1-4-2 5 5:12
Reston Knights FC (VA) 1-5-1 4 8:19

BOYS U-16 RED - FINAL
     
* # % Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 6-1-0 18 17:8
% AC Bethesda (MD) 4-1-2 14 15:6
Raiders FC (IL) 4-2-1 13 16:9
Downtown Rapids 95 Gold (NV) 3-4-0 9 12:16
Eclipse Select 94/95 (IL) 3-4-0 9 10:13
Team Ohio FC Juventus (OH-S) 2-4-1 7 11:16
Beachside (CT) 1-3-3 6 11:17
AHFC 95 (S-TX) 1-5-1 4 8:15

BOYS U-17 BLUE - FINAL
     
* # Tulsa SC 94 Black (OK) 5-0-2 17 11:4
Javanon 94 (KY) 4-1-2 14 11:7
Sereno 94 White (AZ) 4-1-2 14 13:3
Annandale United FC (VA) 4-2-1 13 11:9
Blast FC (OH-S) 1-3-3 6 5:7
PSC Coppa 93 (E-PA) 1-3-3 6 6:12
Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 1-4-2 5 6:11
RSL Florida 93 (FL) 0-6-1 1 4:14

BOYS U-17 RED - FINAL
     
* # Dallas Texans Red-Dallas (N-TX) 5-1-1 16 8:2
Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E) 5-2-0 15 9:6
Lou Fusz Gold Popovic (MO) 4-1-2 14 10:5
Rush Nike Argonauts (NM) 3-1-3 12 7:4
Commack SC United (NY-E) 4-3-0 12 13:11
CUP Crew Jrs. Gold (OH-S) 2-4-1 7 9:9
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. (MI) 1-5-1 4 5:10
CESA 93 Premier (SC) 0-7-0 0 2:16
 
# clinched slot to 2011 Nationals
* clinched 2010-2011 National League title
% secured slot in 2011-2012 National League

 
2009-2010 US Youth Soccer National League History

Complete schedules, scores and standings [link]

National League Champions
Under-15 Girls: Dallas Texans 95 Red (N-TX)
Under-16 Girls: NASA G12 Elite II (GA)
Under-17 Girls: So Cal Blues Dodge (CA-S)
Under-15 Boys: Albion White (CA-S)
Under-16 Boys: Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI)
Under-17 Boys: GSA Phoenix (GA)

National League represented at 2010 US Youth Soccer National Championships (top two)
Under-15 Girls: Dallas Texans 95 Red (N-TX) and Scorpions Elite (MA)
Under-16 Girls: NASA G12 Elite II (GA) and NSA Premier Fury (IL)
Under-17 Girls: So Cal Blues Dodge (CA-S)* and Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-15 Boys: Albion White (CA-S) and Lemont Raiders (IL)
Under-16 Boys: Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) and Blast FC Red (OH-S)
Under-17 Boys: GSA Phoenix (GA) and Penn Fusion Soccer Academy Coppa (EPA)
* Won 2010 US Youth Soccer National Championship

National League Standings
GIRLS U-15 - FINAL W-L-T PTS GF:GA
* # % Dallas Texans 95 Girls Red Dallas (NTX) 5-1-1 16 13:5
# % Scorpions Elite (MA) 4-1-2 14 26:7
% Hurricane FC 95 Rhein (OK) 4-2-1 13 14:7
% So Cal Blues - Draluck (CAS) 3-2-2 11 13:10
San Diego Surf White (CAS) 3-2-2 11 7:4
VSA Heat Blue (VA) 2-3-2 7 16:17
Sockers FC Chicago (IL) 1-5-1 4 4:18
NSA U15 Premier Fireballs (IL) 0-6-1 1 1:26
       
GIRLS U-16 - FINAL      
* # % NASA G12 Elite II (GA) 5-1-1 16 13:8
# % NSA Premier Fury (IL) 4-1-2 14 12:5
% Dallas Texans 94 Red Girls Dallas (NTX) 4-1-2 14  
9:4
% So Cal Blues - Pearson (CAS) 3-2-2 11 8:2
San Diego Surf (CAS) 3-3-1 10 10:9
Scorpions Elite (MA) 2-4-1 7 5:12
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (EPA) 1-3-3 6 2:5
KC Select Scream Red (MO) 0-7-0 0 4:18
         
GIRLS U-17 - FINAL      
* # So Cal Blues - Dodge (CAS) 6-0-1 19 16:7
# Slammers FC (CAS) 5-1-1 16 12:3
Syosset Sting (ENY) 4-1-2 14 13:8
Montclair Thunderbolts (NJ) 3-4-0 9 10:11
Eagles (CAS) 2-4-1 7 9:17
Cleveland FC (OHN) 2-4-1 7 11:12
Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) 1-5-1 4 7:14
Dallas Texans 93G Red Dallas (NTX) 1-5-1 4 9:15
       
BOYS U-15 - FINAL W-L-T PTS GF:GA
* # % Albion SC (CAS) 6-1-0 18 9:3
# % Lemont Raiders (IL) 4-2-1 13 12:8
% 94 CASL Elite (NC) 4-2-1 13 6:4
% LAFC Chelsea (CAS) 4-2-1 13 11:10
Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MD) 3-3-1 10 6:5
Dallas Texans 95 Boys Red Dallas (NTX) 2-3-2 8 7:10
Michigan Wolves (MI) 1-4-2 5 5:11
Dix Hills Thunder (ENY) 0-7-0 0 0:7
       
BOYS U-16 - FINAL      
* # % Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) 5-1-1 16 12:4
# % Blast FC (OHS) 5-2-0 15 11:7
% Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 2-1-4 10 11:9
% Sereno 94 White (AZ) 2-2-3 9 8:7
Solar Red 94 Boys (NTX) 2-3-2 8 8:10
Waza FC 94 Black (MI) 2-4-1 7 5:11
Tulsa TSC 94 Boys Black (OK) 1-3-3 6 5:9
Penn Fusion Academy Celtic (EPA) 1-4-2 5 5:8
       
BOYS U-17 - FINAL      
* # GSA Phoenix Red 93 (GA) 7-0-0 21 18:4
# Penn Fusion Academy Coppa 82 (EPA) 5-2-0 15 15:10
Elite FC Gladiators (NM) 4-2-1 13 13:12
Carolina Elite Premier 92 Boys (SC) 3-2-2 11 13:8
Hicksville Strikers (ENY) 3-4-0 9 11:12
TSC 93 Red (OK) 2-3-2 8 12:15
Campton United (IL) 0-5-2 2 6:13
Blast FC Red (OHS) 0-6-1 1 6:20
       
# clinched slot to 2010 Nationals      
* clinched 2009-2010 National League title      
% secured slot in 2010-2011 National League      


[Top of Page]



2008 - 2009 US Youth Soccer National League History

Complete schedules, scores and standings [link]

National League Champions
Under-15 Boys -Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
Under-16 Boys - Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX)
Under-17 Boys - Lower Merion SC Velez (E-PA)
Under-15 Girls - San Diego Surf 93-94 White (CA-S)
Under-16 Girls - Dallas Texans 93G Red - Dallas (N-TX)
Under-17 Girls - Dallas Texans Red 92 (N-TX)
 
National League teams represented at 2009 US Youth Soccer National Championships (top two)
Under-15 Boys -
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)* and Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI)
Under-16 Boys - Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX)* and GSA 93 Phoenix Red (GA)
Under-17 Boys - Lower Merion SC Velez (E-PA) and Dallas Texans-Houston 92 Red (S-TX)
Under-15 Girls - San Diego Surf 93-94 White (CA-S)* and FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA)
Under-16 Girls - Dallas Texans 93G Red - Dallas (N-TX) and So Cal Blues-Dodge (CA-S)
Under-17 Girls - Dallas Texans Red 92 (N-TX) and Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL)*
*Won 2009 US Youth Soccer National Championship
 
National League Standings
GIRLS U-15 - FINAL W-L-T PTS GF:GA
* # % San Diego Surf 93-94 White (CAS) 5-0-2 14 13:3
# % FC Pennsylvania Strikers (EPA) 4-1-2 11 8:4
% Dallas Texans 94 Red Girls - Dallas (NTX) 2-1-4 10 6:5
% NSA Fury (IL) 1-1-5 8 4:5
Michigan Hawks 94-Black (MI) 1-2-4 7 6:7
D'Feeters '94 (NTX) 0-2-5 5 6:10
Wall Wombats (NJ) 1-4-2 5 4:9
San Juan Spirits 94 Blue (CAN) 0-3-4 4 5:9
       
GIRLS U-16 - FINAL      
* # % Dallas Texans 93 G Red-Dallas (NTX) 5-2-0 15 11:9
# % So Cal Blues-Dodge (CAS) 4-1-2 14 10:6
% Slammers FC (CAS) 3-1-3 12 12:7
% Eclipse Select 92-93 (IL) 3-2-2 11 10:9
Montclair United Thunderbolts (NJ) 2-3-2 8 13:15
Cleveland FC (OHN) 1-2-4 7 12:13
Team Boca 92/93 (FL) 1-4-2 5 6:11
Scorpions Elite (MA) 0-4-3 3 9:13
         
GIRLS U-17 - FINAL      
* # Dallas Texans Red 92 Girls-Dallas (NTX) 6-0-1 19 17:2
# Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL) 5-1-1 16 9:3
McLean MPS Dragons (VA) 3-3-1 10 18:12
Laguna Hills Eclipse Black (CAS) 2-2-3 9 14:12
Vardar (MI) 2-2-3 9 7:12
Challenge 92 (STX) 2-4-1 7 10:13
Ela Elite (IL) 1-3-3 6 3:8
BVSC Stars Mallorca 91/92 (KS) 0-6-1 1 8:24
       
BOYS U-15 - FINAL W-L-T PTS GF:GA
* # % Baltimore Casa Mia Bays '94 (MD) 5-0-2 17 17:4
# % Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) 4-0-3 15 13:5
% Solar Red 94 (NTX) 4-2-1 13 12:8
% Waza FC '94 Black (MI) 2-1-4 10 13:12
SCSA 93 Gold (NC) 2-3-2 8 12:10
TFC 94 (NTX) 1-3-3 6 15:21
Michigan Jaguars (MI) 1-4-2 5 10:17
Sockers FC Chicago (IL) 0-6-1 1 4:19
       
BOYS U-16 - FINAL      
* # % Dallas Texans Red 93 - Dallas (NTX) 5-0-2 17 12:3
# % GSA 93 Phoenix Red (GA) 4-1-2 14 12:4
% Blast FC Red (OHS) 2-2-3 9 7:6
% Spirit United Coppa 82 (EPA) 2-2-3 9 11:14
Chicago Fire Jrs (IL) 2-2-3 9 7:9
92 CASL Elite (NC) 2-4-1 7 9:13
FC Delco (EPA) 1-3-3 6 7:10
KCFC Rangers 92-93 (KS) 0-4-3 3 2:8
       
BOYS U-17 - FINAL      
* # Lower Merion Soccer Club Velez (EPA) 5-0-2 17 12:5
# Dallas Texans-Houston 92 Red (STX) 5-1-1 16 13:4
YMS Xplosion (EPA) 4-1-2 14 20:9
Slammers FC (CAS) 2-2-3 9 11:10
Santa Clara Sporting 91 (CAN) 2-4-1 7 7:14
Team Ohio (OHS) 1-3-3 6 3:9
Manhattan Phoenix (ENY) 1-4-2 5 4:9
Cobb FC (GA) 0-5-2 2 5:15
       
# clinched slot to 2009 Nationals      
* clinched 2008-09 National League title      
% secured slot in 2009-10 National League      

[Top of Page]


2007 - 2008 US Youth Soccer National League History

Complete schedules, scores and standings [link]

National League Champions
Under-15 Boys – Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
Under-16 Boys – Dallas Texans 92 Red (N-TX)
Under-15 Girls – Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX)
Under-16 Girls – Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL)
 
National League teams represented at 2008 US Youth Soccer National Championships (top two)
Under-15 Boys – Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)* and Solar Red (N-TX)
Under-16 Boys – Dallas Texans 92 Red (N-TX)* and YMS Explosion (E-PA)
Under-15 Girls – Dallas Texans 93G Red Dallas (N-TX)* and SoCal Blues-Dodge (CA-S)
Under-16 Girls – Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL) and Dallas Texans Red 92 Girls (N-TX)*
*Won 2008 US Youth Soccer National Championship
 
National League Standings
GIRLS U-15 - FINAL W-L-T PTS GF:GA
* # % Dallas Texans 93G Red-Dallas (N-TX) 5-0-1 16 12:2
# % So Cal Blues-Dodge (CA-S) 5-1-0 15 10:3
% PDA Tsunami (NJ) 3-1-2 11 10:3
% Eclipse Select 92-93 (IL) 2-2-2 8 7:7
KCFC Alliance Intensity (KS) 2-4-0 6 6:12
Sting Dallas Royal 93 (N-TX) 1-4-1 4 5:6
LDC United (E-PA) 0-6-0 0 2:19
       
GIRLS U-16 - FINAL      
* # % Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL) 5-0-2 17 17:5
# % Dallas Texans Red 92 Girls (N-TX) 4-1-2 14 14:10
% ELA Elite (IL) 4-2-1 13 11:9
% So Cal Blues-Lippens (CA-S) 3-2-2 11 8:6
PDA Fire (NJ) 3-3-1 10 10:8
CFC United (CT) 3-3-1 10 7:8
Hurricane FC 92 Shubert (OK) 1-5-1 4 4:14
Syracuse FC Fury (NY-W) 0-7-0 0 7:18
         
BOYS U-15 - FINAL W-L-T PTS GF:GA
* # % Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 93 (MD) 4-1-1 13 11:5
# % Solar Red (N-TX) 3-1-2 11 12:7
% FC Delco Roadkill (E-PA) 2-1-3 9 5:4
% Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) 2-2-2 8 5:4
92 CASL Elite (NC) 2-2-2 8 5:6
Vardar (MI) 2-3-1 7 4:7
Michigan Wolves (MI) 0-5-1 1 3:12
       
BOYS U-16 - FINAL      
* # % Dallas Texans 92 Red-Dallas (N-TX) 7-0-0 21 18:4
# % YMS Xplosion (E-PA) 6-1-0 18 13:4
% Manhattan Phoenix (E-NY) 4-3-0 12 9:9
% Cobb FC (GA) 4-3-0 12 9:5
Texans FC 91/92 (N-TX) 4-3-0 12 10:10
Slammers (CA-S) 2-5-0 6 7:13
Arsenal Super Eagles (MN) 1-6-0 3 2:16
Chicago Wind Nationals (IL) 0-7-0 0 0:7
       
       
# clinched slot to 2008 Nationals      
* clinched 2007-08 National League title      
% secured slot in 2008-09 National League      

[Top of Page]