Check out the weekly blogs

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Play Positive Banner

Print Page Share

National League Teams

US Youth Soccer National League

 

2007-2008 | 2008-2009 | 2009-2010 | 2010-2011 | 2011-2012



2011-2012 US Youth Soccer National League Season

Under-15 Girls Region
Farmingdale ELS United (NY-E) Region I
PSC Baltimore 97 (MD) Region I
Match Fit Chelsea Colchester's (NJ) Region I
VSA Heat Blue 96 (VA) Region I
PWSI Courage 96 Red (VA) Region I
NSA Premier Jaguars (IL) Region II
Eclipse Select 96-97 (IL) Region II
Javanon 97 Black (KY) Region II
Internationals 96 Red (OH-N) Region II
JB Marine - Wipke (MO) Region II
Cleveland FC (OH-N) Region II
KSA Gold 96 (OH-S) Region II
Sunrise-Weston Sting 96/97 (FL) Region III
NASA 15 Elite (GA) Region III
AHFC 97 (STX) Region III
Legends FC (CAS) Region IV

Under-16 Girls

Region
Match Fit Chelsea Beat (NJ) # Region I
PWSI Courage 95 Gold (VA) Region I
BRYC 95 Elite (VA) # Region I
ZYSA 96 Select I (IN) Region II
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors Gold (MI) # Region II
St. Louis Scott Gallagher - Premier Navy (MO) Region II
KCFC/Futura Academy (MO) Region II
Cleveland United White (OH-N) Region II
Internationals 95 Red (OH-N) # Region II
West Florida Premier Arsenal Elite (FL) # Region III
NASA G14 Elite (GA) Region III
AHFC 96 (S-TX) Region III
West Coast FC United (CA-S) Region IV
Legends FC (CA-S) Region IV
Beach FC White (CA-S) Region IV
Eastside FC 95 Red - Bialek (WA) Region IV

Under-17 Girls

Region
Empire USA Academy (NY-E) Region I
VSA Heat Blue (VA) # Region I
Herndon Firecats (VA) # Region I
Eclipse Select 94-95 (IL) # Region II
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 (IL) Region II
Michigan Football Club 95 (MI) Region II
JB Marine Wipke (MO) # Region II
Internationals 94 Red (OH-N) Region II
Blast FC Red (OH-S) # Region II
CUP Crew Jrs Gold 94/95 (OH-S) Region II
Brandon FC Flames - Blue (FL) # Region III
NASA 13 Elite II (GA) Region III
Legends Breakaway (CA-S) # Region IV
Legends FC (CA-S) Region IV
Albion SC (CA-S) # Region IV
Players Soccer Club SB (NV) Region IV

Under-18 Girls

Region
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA) # Region I
Empire United Soccer Academy (NY-W) # Region I
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 (IL) Region II
NSA Premier Fury (IL) * # Region II
Kansas City United Metros (KS) Region II
Kolping St Louis Schmitt (MO) # Region II
Toro Bravo (NE) # Region II
CSUFC Lady Renegades (FL) Region III
NASA G12 Elite 11 (GA) # Region III
United FA 94 Elite (GA) # Region III
Brentwood 94 Premier (TN) # Region III
LaRoca PT (UT) # Region IV

Under-15 Boys

Region
Smithtown Arsenal (E-NY) Region I
Lehigh Valley United 96 (E-PA) Region I
MSC Magic (MD) Region I
Chicago Magic (IL) Region II
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Elite (MO) Region II
CUP Crew Jrs Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Region II
United FC (WI) Region II
West Pines United Black (FL) Region III
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Region III
GSA 97 Phoenix Red (GA) Region III
CESA 96 Premier (SC) Region III
Albion SC (CA-S) Region IV

Under-16 Boys

Region
Beachside Soccer Club (CT) Region I
Lehigh Valley United 95 (E-PA) # Region I
OBGC Rangers (MD) # Region I
Bethesda SC Revolution (MD) Region I
SCFC Gauchos (NJ) # Region I
CUP Crew Jrs Gold 95/96 (OH-S) # Region II
Michigan Jaguars (MI) # Region II
WAZA FC East 96 Black (MI) Region II
Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) # Region II
Discoveries SC 95 Premier Green (SC) Region III
West Pines United FC 95-96 Premier Black (FL) # Region III
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) # Region III
GSA 96 Phoenix Red (GA) Region III
AHFC 96 (STX) Region III
SAA Real Madrid (FL) Region III
Scottsdale Soccer 96 Blackhawks (AZ) # Region IV

Under-17 Boys

Region
Lake Grove United (E-NY) # Region I
AC Bethesda (MD) # Region I
FC Frederick (MD) Region I
Beadling SC (PA-W) Region I
Annandale Knights FC (VA) # Region I
Raiders FC (IL) # Region II
Galaxy SC 94/95 (IL) Region II
Everest SC Black (OH-N) # Region II
CUP Crew Juniors - Gold (OH-S) Region II
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) * # Region III
94 HFC Red (NC) Region III
CESA 94 Premier (SC) # Region III
AHFC 95B (S-TX) # Region III
Albion White (CA-S) # Region IV
Downtown Las Vegas Rapids Gold (NV) # Region IV
Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) # Region IV

Under-18 Boys

Region
Commack SC United (E-NY) # Region I
Penn Fusion Celtic (E-PA) # Region I
PSC Coppa 93 (E-PA) # Region I
Annandale United FC (VA) # Region I
St Louis Scott Gallagher Gold (MO) Region II
Javanon 94 (KY) # Region II
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) * # Region II
Waza FC 94 Black (MI) # Region II
Lou Fusz Soccer Club-Gold (MO) # Region II
Florida Rush Nike (FL) Region III
Jacksonville United FC 93/94 (FL) Region III
Dallas Texans 94 Red - Dallas (N-TX) # Region III
TFC 94 (N-TX) Region III
TSC Hurricane 94 (OK) # Region III
CESA 93 Premier (SC) # Region III
New Mexico Rush Nike 94 Argonauts (NM) # Region IV


*2011 US Youth Soccer National Champion
#Returning team from 2010-2011 season


2010-2011 US Youth Soccer National League Season

Under-15 Girls Region
BRYC 95 Elite (VA) Region I
Match Fit Chelsea Beat (NJ) Region I
SAC United Premier (MD) Region I
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) Region II
Internationals Red (OH-N) Region II
AFC 96 Elite (GA) Region III
Arsenal Elite (FL) Region III
So Cal Blues-Pearson (CA-S) Region IV

Under-16 Girls

Region
Chantilly Firecats (VA) Region I
Patriots FC 95 (E-NY) Region I
Penn Fusion 94 (E-PA) Region I
VSA Heat Blue (VA) Region I
Blast (OH-S) Region II
Cleveland FC (OH-N) Region II
Eclipse Select 94-95 (IL) Region II
JB Marine Wipke (MO) Region II
Sockers FC Chicago (IL) Region II
Dallas Texans 95 Red (N-TX) # Region III
Hurricane FC 95 Shubert (OK) # Region III
Brandon FC Flames-Blue (FL) Region III
GSA 95 Phoenix Red (GA) Region III
So Cal Blues - Draluck (CA-S) # Region IV
Albion SC (CA-S) Region IV
Legends Breakaway (CA-S) Region IV

Under-17 Girls

Region
Buffalo Soccer Academy Invaders (NY-W) Region I
Empire United Soccer Academy (NY-W) Region I
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA) Region I
McLean MPS Strikers (VA) Region I
NSA Premier Fury (IL) # Region II
Internationals (OH-N) Region II
St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Region II
Toro Bravo (NE) Region II
Dallas Texans 94 Red (N-TX) # Region III
NASA G12 Elite 11 (GA) # Region III
Brentwood 94 Premier (TN) Region III
United FA 94 Elite (GA) Region III
So Cal Blues - Pearson (CA-S) # Region IV
LaRoca PT (UT) Region IV
Legends FC (CA-S) Region IV
San Diego Surf 93/94 Premier (CA-S) Region IV

Under-15 Boys

Region
OBGC Rangers (MD)  Region I
Penn Fusion 95 (E-PA) Region I
SDFC Gauchos (NJ) Region I
Team America 95 Stripes (VA) Region I
Lehigh Valley United 95 (E-PA) Region I 
Classics Eagles Red (OH-S) Region II 
CUP Crew Jrs Gold (OH-S) Region II 
Michigan Jaguars (MI) Region II 
95 CSA Charlotte SA Predator (NC) Region III
CESA 95 Premier (SC) Region III
Concorde Fire Eite (GA) Region III
FC Dallas 96 Premier (N-TX) Region III
Houstonians FC (S-TX) Region III
Lonestar 96 Red (S-TX) Region III
West Pines United FC (FL) Region III
Scottsdale Soccer 96 Blackhawks (AZ) Region IV

Under-16 Boys

Region
AC Bethesda (MD) Region I
Beachside (CT) Region I
Lake Grove United (E-NY) Region I
Reston Knights FC (VA) Region I
Raiders FC (IL) # Region II 
Eclipse Select 94-95 (IL) Region II 
Everest Soccer Club (OH-N) Region II 
Minnesota Thunder Academy 95 Blue (MN) Region II 
Sockers FC Chicago Cup (IL) Region II 
Team Ohio FC Juventus (OH-S) Region II 
AHFC 95 (S-TX) Region III
CESA 94 Premier (SC) Region III
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Region III
Downtown Rapids 95 Gold (NV) Region IV
Eastside FC 94 Red Storm (WA) Region IV
Albion SC (CA-S) # Region IV 

Under-17 Boys

Region
Annandale United FC (VA) Region I
Commack SC United (E-NY) Region I
Penn Fusion Celtic (E-PA) Region I
PSC Coppa 93 (E-PA) Region I
Blast FC (OH-S) # Region II 
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) # Region II 
CUP Crew Juniors Gold (OH-S) Region II 
Javanon 94 (KY) Region II 
Lou Fusz Gold-Popovic (MO) Region II 
Waza FC 94 Black (MI) Region II 
CESA 93 Boys Premier (SC) Region III
Dallas Texans Red - Dallas (N-TX) Region III
RSL Florida 93 (FL) Region III
Tulsa TSC 94 Boys Black (OK) Region III
Sereno 94 White (AZ) # Region IV
NM Rush Nike Argonauts (NM) Region IV


*2010 US Youth Soccer National Champion
#Returning team from 2009-2010 season


2009-2010 US Youth Soccer National League Season

Under-15 Boys Region
94 CASL Elite (NC) Region III
Albion SC (CA-S) Region IV
Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MD) Region I
Dallas Texans 95 Red Dallas (N-TX) Region III
Dix Hills Thunder (E-NY) Region I
LAFC Chelsea (CA-S) Region IV
Lemont Raiders (IL) Region II
Michigan Wolves 95 (MI) Region II
   
Under-16 Boys Region 
Blast FC (OH-S) Region II
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) Region III
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI) # Region II
Penn Fusion Academy Celtic (E-PA) Region I
Solar Red 94 (N-TX) # Region III
Tulsa TSC 94 Black (OK) Region III
Waza FC 94 Black (MI) # Region II
Sereno 94 White (AZ) Region IV
   
Under-17 Boys Region 
Blast FC Red (OH-S) # Region II
Campton United Navy (IL) Region II
CESA Premier 92 (SC) Region III
Elite FC Gladiators (NM) Region IV
GSA Phoenix Red 93 (GA) # Region III
Hicksville Strikers (E-NY) Region I
Penn Fusion Academy Coppa 82 (E-PA) # Region I
TSC 93 Red (OK) Region III
   
Under-15 Girls Region 
Dallas Texans 95 Red Dallas (N-TX) Region III
Hurricane FC 95 Rhein (OK) Region III
NSA U15 Premier Fireballs (IL) Region II
San Diego Surf White (CA-S) Region IV
Scorpions Elite (MA) Region I
So Cal Blues-Draluck (CA-S) Region IV
Sockers FC Chicago (IL) Region II
VSA Heat Blue (VA) Region I
   
Under-16 Girls Region
Dallas Texans 94 Red Dallas (N-TX) # Region III
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA) # Region I
KC Select Scream Red (MO) Region II
NASA G12 Elite II (GA) Region III
NSA Premier Fury (IL) # Region II
San Diego Surf (CA-S) * # Region IV
Scorpions Elite (MA) Region I
So Cal Blues-Pearson (CA-S) Region IV
   
Under-17 Girls Region
Cleveland FC (OH-N) Region II
Dallas Texans 93 Red Dallas (N-TX) # Region III
Eagles (CA-S) Region IV
Montclair Thunderbolts (NJ) Region I
Ponte Vedra Storm (FL) Region III
Slammers FC (CA-S) # Region IV
So Cal Blues-Dodge (CA-S) # Region IV
Syosset Sting (E-NY) Region I


*2009 US Youth Soccer National Champion
#Returning team from 2008-2009 season


2008-2009 US Youth Soccer National League Season

Under-15 Boys Region
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 94 (MD) Region I
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors-Bergsma (MI) Region II
Michigan Jaguars (MI) Region II
SCSA 93 Gold (NC) Region III
Sockers FC Chicago (IL) Region I
Solar Red 94 (NTX) Region III
TFC 94 (NTX) Region III
Waza FC '94 Black (MI) Region II

Under-16 Boys

Region
92 CASL Elite (NC) # Region III
Blast FC Red (OHS) Region II
Chicago Fire Jrs (IL) # Region II
Dallas Texans 93 Red - Dallas (NTX) Region III
FC Delco (EPA) # Region I
GSA 93 Phoenix Red (GA) Region III
KCFC Rangers 92-93 (KS) Region II
Spirit United Coppa 82 (EPA) Region I

Under-17 Boys

Region
Cobb FC (GA) # Region III
Dallas Texans-Houston 92 Red (STX) # Region III
Lower Merion Soccer Club Velez (EPA) Region I
Manhattan Phoenix (ENY) # Region I
Santa Clara Sporting 91 (CAN) Region IV
Slammers FC (CAS) # Region IV
Team Ohio (OHS) Region II
YMS Xplosion (EPA) # Region I

Under-15 Girls

Region
Dallas Texans 94 Red - Dallas (NTX) Region III
D'Feeters '94 (NTX) Region III
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (EPA) Region I
Michigan Hawks 94 - Black (MI) Region II
NSA Fury (IL) Region II
San Diego Surf 93-94 White (CAS) Region IV
San Juan Spirits 94 Blue (CAN) * Region IV
Wall Wombats (NJ) Region I

Under-16 Girls

Region
Cleveland FC (OHN) Region II
Dallas Texans 93 Red - Dallas (NTX) * # Region III
Eclipse Select 92-93 (IL) # Region II
Montclair United Thunderbolts (NJ) Region I
Scorpions Elite (MA) Region I
Slammers FC (CAS) Region IV
So Cal Blues-Dodge (CAS) # Region IV
Team Boca 92/93 (FL) Region III

Under-17 Girls

Region
BVSC Stars Mallorca 91/92 (KS) Region II
Challenge 92 (STX) Region III
Dallas Texans Red 92 - Dallas (NTX) * # Region III
Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL) # Region II
Ela Elite (IL) # Region II
Laguna Hills Eclipse Black (CAS) Region IV
McLean MPS Dragons (VA) Region I 
Vardar (MI) Region II


*2008 US Youth Soccer National Champion
#Returning team from 2007-2008 season


2007-2008 US Youth Soccer National League Season (inaugural season)

Under-15 Boys Region
92 CASL Elite (NC) Region III
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD) * Region I
Chicago Fire Juniors - Red (IL) Region II
FC Delco Roadkill (NJ) Region I
Michigan Wolves (MI)  Region II
Solar Red (N-TX) Region III
Vardar (MI) Region II

Under-16 Boys 

Region
Arsenal Super Eagles (MN) Region II
Chicago Wind Nationals (IL) Region II
Cobb FC (GA)  Region III
Dallas Texans 92 Red (N-TX) Region III
Manhattan Phoenix (E-NY) Region I 
Slammers FC (CA-S) Region IV
Texans FC 91-92 (S-TX) Region III
YMS Xplosion (E-PA) Region I

Under-15 Girls 

Region
Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX) Region III
Eclipse Select 92-93 (IL) Region II
KCFC Alliance Intensity (KS) Region II
LDC United (E-PA) Region I
PDA Tsunami (NJ) Region I
So Cal Blues - Dodge (CA-S) Region IV
Sting Dallas Royal 93 (N-TX) * Region III

Under-16 Girls

Region
CFC United (CT)  Region I
Dallas Texans Red 92 (N-TX) Region III
Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL) Region II
ELA Elite (IL)  Region II
Hurricane FC 92 Shubert (OK) Region III
PDA Fire (NJ) Region I
So Cal Blues - Lippens (CA-S) * Region IV
Syracuse FC Fury (NY-W) Region I


*2007 US Youth Soccer National Champion