Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

News - Details

2018-19 National League

Follow all the action as 14 WA Youth Soccer teams compete in the 2018-19 US Youth Soccer National League season.

National League Homepage

Twitter: @WAYouthSoccer | @NationalLeague
Instagram: @WAYouthSoccer | @NationalLeagueSoccer
Facebook: @WAYouthSoccer | @NationalLeagueSoccer

 

Girls:
14U Snohomish United
15U/16U/17U/18U Pac NW SC
19U GS Surf Soccer Club
19U WA Rush Soccer Club
Boys:
16U/17U Seattle United
16U/17U/18U Eastside FC
17U/19U Washington Premier FC

 

November 29, 2018
Division Time (PST) Home Score Away
17U Girls - White 8AM Pac NW v FC United
16U Girls - Blue 10AM Pac NW v Michigan Jaguars (MI)
19U Girls - Blue 11AM Washington Rush v Arlington SA
19U Girls - Red 11AM GS Surf v CDA Premier (OH-S)
18U Girls - Black 1PM Pac NW v National Union (MI)

 

November 30, 2018
Division Time (PST) Home Score Away
17U Girls - White 7:30AM YMS Premier (PA-E) v Pac NW
19U Girls - Red 7:30AM Campton United (IL) v GS Surf
18U Girls - Black 11AM Premier Navy (MD) v Pac NW
16U Girls - Blue 11:30AM CSAIU (OH-N) v Pac NW
19U Girls - Blue 11:30AM PSA National v Washington Rush

 

December 1, 2018
Division Time (PST) Home Score Away
16U Girls - Blue 6AM Pac NW v PDA Shore (NJ)
17U Girls - White 9AM Pac NW v PDA Shore (NJ)
19U Girls - Red 10AM GS Surf v Austin Texans (TX-S)
19U Girls - Blue 10AM Washington Rush v MapleBrook Fury (MN)
18U Girls - Black 11AM Pac NW v PSA National

 

December 2, 2018
Division Time (PST) Home Score Away
18U Girls - Black 4:30AM Lonestar FDL (TX-S) v Pac NW
19U Girls - Blue 4:30AM Sporting Omaha (NE) v Washington Rush
19U Girls - Red 6:20AM NCFC Elite (NC) v GS Surf
16U Girls - Blue 6:20AM OPSA Magic (MD) v Pac NW
17U Girls - White 6:20AM North Shore United (WI) v Pac NW

 

December 6, 2018
Division Time (PST) Home Score Away
17U Boys - Black 9AM Washington Premier FC v NCFC Elite (NC)
17U Boys - Blue 9AM MOBA Elite (GA) v Seattle United
17U Boys - Red 9AM Eastside FC v Solar (TX-N)
14U Girls - Black 10:45AM Snohomish United v SJEB Rush Academy (NJ)
16U Boys - Blue 11AM Seattle United v CFA Dalton Elite
16U Boys - Red 11AM Eastside FC v Steamers (AL)
18U Boys - Blue 11AM Eastside FC v Lake Grove Newfield (NY-E)
19U Boys - Red 11AM NCFC Elite (NC) v Washington Premier FC
15U Girls - Blue 11:30AM Pac NW v GA Rush (GA)

 

December 7, 2018
Division Time (PST) Home Score Away
17U Boys - Blue 7AM Seattle United v OK Energy FC (OK)
16U Boys - Blue 9AM GPS NY (NY-W) v Seattle United
17U Boys - Red 9AM Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) v Eastside FC
19U Boys - Red 9AM Washington Premier FC v FC Dallas (TX-N)
14U Girls - Black 9:45AM West Pines United FC (FL) v Snohomish United
15U Girls - Blue 10:45AM Sporting St. Louis (MO) v Pac NW
18U Boys - Blue 11AM PPA KSA (GA) v Eastside FC
16U Boys - Red 11AM OK Energy FC (OK) v Eastside FC
17U Boys - Black 11AM Lehigh Valley United (PA-E) v Washington Premier FC

 

December 8, 2018
Division Time (PST) Home Score Away
16U Boys - Blue 5AM Seattle United v LMVSC Patriots (VA)
16U Boys - Red 5AM Eastside FC v Baltimore Celtic (MD)
18U Boys - Blue 5AM Eastside FC v Solar (TX-N)
19U Boys - Red 5AM LMSC Rats v Washington Premier FC
17U Boys - Black 7AM Washington Premier FC v Lake Grove Newfield SC
17U Boys - Blue 7AM PA Ukrainian Nationals v Seattle United
14U Girls - Black 7:15AM Snohomish United v Barca Academy CLB (OH-S)
15U Girls - Blue 7:15AM Pac NW v CDA Premier (OH-S)
17U Boys - Red 9AM Eastside FC v Brausa (MD)

 

December 9, 2018
Division Time (PST) Home Score Away
14U Girls - Black 4:30AM Waukesha v Snohomish United
15U Girls - Blue 4:30AM BC United Premier (NY-W) v Pac NW
16U Boys - Blue 4:45AM Libertyville FC 1974 (IL) v Seattle United
16U Boys - Red 4:45AM Syracuse SA (NY-W) v Eastside FC
18U Boys - Blue 4:45AM Rise SC (TX-S) v Eastside FC
19U Boys - Red 4:45AM Washington Premier FC v CUP Gold
17U Boys - Black 6:35AM FC Dallas (TX-N) v Washington Premier FC
17U Boys - Blue 6:35AM Seattle United v FC United (IL)
17U Boys - Red 6:35AM YMS Premier United v Eastside FC

 

 
Close