Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

Previous State Cup Champions Historical List

Past OSYSA State Cup Champions
Red type indicates Regional Champion, Blue type indicates National Champion.
AGE GROUP
2012 2011 2010 2009 2008  2007     
 2006   
 
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000 1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
BU-19
  CUP Crew Jrs Gold     Eagles SC Blast FC

Team Ohio

Thunder SC
Team Dayton
Team Dayton
Team Dayton
Ohio Thunder FOSC Rangers Ohio FC
Club Ohio/
Dynamo
Club Ohio
Club Ohio/Dynamo
Team Cincinnati 
Club Ohio
Club Ohio/Dynamo
Dynamo 73-74
BU-18
  Team OH Blast CUP Crew Jrs Gold   CUP Red CUP Red

Ambassador SC

OhioFC / Team Dayton
Thunder SC
CUP Red
Team Dayton
Columbus Metro Team Dayton Cincinnati United Premier
Premier Adidas Blue
Blast FC 78/79
Club Ohio/Dynamo
Club Ohio
Team Cincinnati 
n/a
n/a
BU-17
  Team OH Green CUP Crew Jrs Gold II   Worthington United Blue

Eagles SC Black

CUP Red

Ambassador FC
Ohio FC Extreme
Ohio Thunder
CUP Red
Team Dayton TVSA Majic Team Dayton
NCAA Blast
Club Ohio/
Dynamo
Cincinnati Classics 
Club Ohio/
Dynamo
ClubOhio/
Dynamo
ClubOhio/
Dynamo
Club Ohio 75
BU-16
  CUP Crew Jrs Gold CUP Crew Jrs Gold  

Team Ohio FC

Team Ohio Green

Ohio FC Eagles Blk

CUP Red
Ambassador SC
Team Dayton
Premier Adidas
Ohio Thunder Ambassador SC Columbus Metro
Cincinnati United Premier
Team Dayton 
WASA Premier SC
Cincinnati Classics 
Blast
Club Ohio/Dynamo
Club Ohio 76
BU-15
  CUP Crew Jrs Gold Team Ohio FC Juventus  

NCAA Blast Red

Team Ohio

Ohio Elite

Ohio FC Eagles Black
NCSL Eagles Blue
Ambassador SC
Team Dayton
Ohio Thunder Premier Adidas SC Ambassador SC
Premier Adidas Blue
Cincinnati United Premier
Team Dayton
Premier SC Blue
Cincinnati Classics
Club Ohio/Dynamo
Club Ohio/Dynamo
BU-14
  Ohio Elite CUP Crew Jrs Gold  

Blast FC Red

COSA Express

Ambassador SC

Ohio FC Mutiny
NCSL Eagles Blue
NCSL Eagles Blue
Ambassador SC
Premier Adidas CESA Tigers FC Premier Adidas
Premier Adidas SC
Blast FC
Lakota Warriors
Team Dayton
Club Ohio/Dynamo
Team Dayton
NCAA Blast
BU-13
  Classics Eagles Red Team Ohio FC Cosmos   Worthington United Blue Team Ohio FC Titans

Blast FC Red

Eagles SC Blue
Ohio FC Mutiny
Lakota Lions
Blast FC
Ambassador SC Ohio FC Extreme Kolping Raiders
Lakota Blitz
Premier Adidas SC 
WASA Premier
Cincinnati Classics 
Blast FC
Club Ohio/Dynamo
NCAA Blast
BU-12
  CUP Santos OP Eagles Green I  

Sycamore Arsenal Premier Scheper

Team Ohio FC Juventus

Worthington United Blue

Blast FC Red
COSA Express
Ohio FC Mutiny
Ohio FC Fire
Ohio FC Azzurri Ambassador SC Ohio FC
Eagles SC
Lakota Blitz
Premier FC
Lakota Lazers 
Cincinnati Classics 
Columbus Blast
NCAA Blast
BU-11
          Team Ohio FC Valencia

Ohio FC Juventus

Ohio FC Titans
Blast FC
Ohio FC Crew
Ohio FC Mutiny
Ohio FC Fire Premier Adidas SC Ambassador SC
Dublin FC Green
COSA Express
COSA Express
COSA Express Blue
NESL Eagles
Centerville Dynamos 
NCAA Blast

BU-11
8v8

  Crew Jrs Gold East Cup Crew Boca Juniors   Team Ohio FC Cosmos WC United Blue 95                              
BU-10
  Club Ohio OP Eagles Green Dublin   n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a
n/a
n/a n/a n/a
Premier Adidas SC
Premier Adidas SC(Blue)
85' Eagles
COSA Express
Queen City Rowdies
Blast FC
Dublin Rowdies
GU-19
  OP Eagles    

OP U19 Green

CUP Classics

Ohio Premier

CUP U19
Ohio Premier
Kolping
Classics Hammer
Ohio Premier Dayton Galaxies FC Cardinal Premier
Cardinals Premier
Team Acceleration 
GSE Cardinals
Hammer FC
HammerFC
Hammer FC 
Beechmont Blitz 
GU-18
  Ohio Elite OP Eagles Green  

Ohio Elite Soccer Academy

OP U18 Green

CUP Red

Ohio Elite
DSA Premier
Ohio Premier
COSA Express
Classics Hammer FC Ohio Premier FC Dayton Premier
COSA
Express
Ohio Premier U18
Club Ohio/Chiquita 
Cincinnati Chiquita 
GSE Cardinals 
n/a
n/a
GU-17
  Ohio Elite U17 Ohio Elite  

Ohio Elite Soccer Academy

Ohio Elite

Ohio Premier

CUP White
Ohio Premier Green
DSA Premier 17
OP Green
Kolping Ben-Gals Blast FC Kolping
Ben-gals
Lakota Heat
GSE Cardinals
GSE Cardinals
Team Acceleration 
GSE Cardinals 
'76 GSE Cardinals
Hammer FC 
GU-16
  OP Eagles Cincinnati Soccer Alliance Elite   Cup Red

Ohio Elite

Classics Hammer Premier

Ohio Premier Green
Classic Hammer FC
Ohio Premier Green
DSA Premier Ohio Premier Green  COSA Express NCA Blast
Ohio Premier
Lakota Heat
GSE Cardinals 
GSE Cardinals
GSE Cardinals 
Cincinnati Chiquita 
GSE Cardinals
GU-15
  Ohio Elite Blast FC Red   Eagles SC CUP Red

Ohio Elite

Classic Hammer FC
Ohio Premier
CUP U15
OP Green
DSA Premier Ohio Premier Green Kolping
Ben-gals
Hammer FC
Kolping
Ben-Gals **
Club Ohio Dynamo
COSA Express
Monfort Heights Stingers 
Club Cincinnati 
77 Buckeyes 
GU-14
  Kings Soccer Academy Ohio Elite  

Cup/ Warren County

OP Green

Eagles SC 91 Blue

Ohio Elite SA
Classic Hammer FC
FOSC Fever
FOSC Mirage
GSE Cardinal Premier Ohio Premier Green Cardinal Premier
Kolping
Ben-Gals
Lakota Hammer FC 
Kolping
Ben-Gals 
Lakota Heat 
COSA Lady Hawks
GSE Cardinals 
Clifton Racers 
GU-13
  OP Eagles Green KSA Elite G96 Pickup   WC United Blue  

Ohio Elite

GSE Cardinals
Ohio Elite SA
Ohio Premier Green
OP Green
FOSC Mirage Cardinal Premier Cardinal Premier
Ohio Premier
Beechmont Bearcats 
GSE Cardinals 
Kolping
Ben-Gals 
Lakota Heat 
COSA Lady Hawks
GSE
Cardinals 79 
GU-12
  TFA Elite OP Eagles Green Dublin  

Ohio Premier Green

OP Green

WC United Blue

Warren County United
Eagles SC Blue
Ohio Elite SA
Cincinnati Classics
Ohio Premier Green  Cincinnati Classics Beechmont Cats
GSC Team Thunder
FC Kolping Ben-Gals 
Kolping
Ben-Gals
Lakota Ice 
COSA Knockouts
Lakota Heat
COSA Lady Hawks
GU-11
         

U11G Purple

WC United Blue

Warren County United
Ohio Premier Green
Lakota United 91
Blast FC
Ohio Premier Green  Ohio Premier Green Pickerington Tigers
Cardinal Premier
85-86 GSE Cardinals 
GSE Cardinals
WASA Lady Bugs
Big Blue Bobcats 
Dublin Lazers
GSE Cardinals 80-81 

GU-11
8v8

  Classics FC Premier Blue Kings Elite Stahl 98-99  

GSE Cardinal Premier

Cardinals Premier

n/a

n/a

n/a

                       
GU-10
  CU Thunder TFA Premier I  

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a
n/a n/a
Pickerington Tigers
COSA Hot Shots
85-86 GSE Cardinals 
FOSC Flame 
Kolping
Ben-Gals 
Big Blue Bobcats
Kolping
Ben-Gals 

** 1997 GU-15 Kolping Ben-Gals went as wild-card entry and won region.

Close