US Youth Soccer Intagram!
Active Family Project
Print Page Share

News Story

US Youth Soccer adidas Regional Coaches of the Year

December 31, 2003 09:00 PM
 
2003
Region I – Girls Rae Ann Taylor Virginia Youth Soccer Association
Region I - Boys Timothy Lee Delaware Youth Soccer Association
Region II – Girls Marty Limpert Missouri Youth Soccer Association
Region II - Boys Mark West Ohio South Youth Soccer Association
Region III – Girls Mike Flynt Mississippi Youth Soccer Association
Region III - Boys Peter Moore Florida Youth Soccer Association
Region IV – Girls Mike Joyce Oregon Youth Soccer Association
Region IV - Boys Kim Perez Colorado Youth Soccer Association
2002
Region I – Girls Nevin Shenck Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association
Region I - Boys Chris Apple New York State West Youth Soccer Association
Region II – Girls Dave Nylen Iowa Soccer Association
Region II - Boys Timothy Horton Ohio South Youth Soccer Association
Region III – Girls Annette Armstrong Florida Youth Soccer Association
Region III - Boys Jim Allen Mississippi Youth Soccer Association
Region IV – Girls Cheryl Pickering Washington State Youth Soccer Association
Region IV - Boys Dee Taylor Alaska State Youth Soccer Association

2001
Region I – Girls Dan Shoniker New York State West Youth Soccer Association
Region I - Boys Charles Reed Delaware Youth Soccer Association
Region II – Girls David Brisson Minnesota Youth Soccer Association
Region II - Boys John Gaspar Illinois Youth Soccer
Region III – Girls Annemarie Anderson North Carolina Youth Soccer Association
Region III - Boys Ray Woodard Alabama Youth Soccer Association
Region IV – Girls Bill Lowman New Mexico Youth Soccer Association
Region IV - Boys Frank Ferreira California Youth Soccer Association - North

2000
Region I – Girls Laura Lee Delaware Youth Soccer Association
Region I - Boys Mike Healy SoccerMaine
Region II – Girls John Schneider Missouri Youth Soccer Association
Region II - Boys Farshad Sanjari Wisconsin Youth Soccer Association
Region III – Girls Michael Fray North Texas State Soccer Association
Region III - Boys Sonny Brownlee Mississippi Youth Soccer Association
Region IV – Girls Susan Glenn Oregon Youth Soccer Association
Region IV - Boys Eric Blommer Utah Youth Soccer Association

1999
Region I – Girls Ashu Saxena Virginia Youth Soccer Association
Region I - Boys Gene Mishalow Virginia Youth Soccer Association
Region II – Girls Manuel Nunez Illinois Youth Soccer
Region II - Boys Mike Torrenti South Dakota State Youth Soccer Association
Region III – Girls Tom Sells Florida Youth Soccer Association
Region III - Boys Melvin Howard Georgia Youth Soccer Association
Region IV – Girls Linda Bridgham Washington State Youth Soccer Association
Region IV - Boys Steve Stoner Wyoming State Soccer Association

1998
Region I – Girls Susan Ryan Eastern New York Youth Soccer Association
Region I - Boys Carol Holt New Jersey State Youth Soccer Association
Region II – Girls Kim Swoboda South Dakota State Soccer Association
Region II - Boys David Carter Minnesota Youth Soccer Association
Region III – Girls Linda Soden Louisiana Soccer Association
Region III - Boys Jose Rivera Georgia Youth Soccer Association
Region IV – Girls Mikhail Alnajjar Washington State Youth Soccer Association
Region IV - Boys Kevin Dolan Utah Youth Soccer Association

1997
Region I – Girls Terry Underkoffler Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association
Region I - Boys Charles “Ed” Lochart Maryland State Youth Soccer Association
Region II – Girls John Foley Indiana Youth Soccer Association
Region II - Boys Gareth Pritchard Kansas State Youth Soccer Association
Region III – Girls Connie DesOrmeaux Louisiana Soccer Association
Region III - Boys John Kelly South Texas Youth Soccer Association
Region IV – Girls Wayne Leupold New Mexico Youth Soccer Association
Region IV - Boys Tony Doty Utah Youth Soccer Association

1996
Region I – Girls Peter Masotto Eastern New York Youth Soccer Association
Region I - Boys James Miller New Jersey State Youth Soccer Association
Region II – Girls Mike Macken Illinois Youth Soccer
Region II - Boys Dusty Stephens Indiana Youth Soccer Association
Region III – Girls Paul Thomas Alabama Youth Soccer Association
Region III - Boys Michael Antonczak South Texas Youth Soccer Association
Region IV – Girls Lauren Studebaker Washington State Youth Soccer Association
Region IV - Boys Shannan Wright New Mexico Youth Soccer Association

1995
Region I – Girls Ron Viehweger Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer Association
Region I - Boys Oliver Weiss Virginia Youth Soccer Association
Region II – Girls Eric Gudrais Minnesota Youth Soccer Association
Region II - Boys David Richardson Illinois Youth Soccer
Region III – Girls Frankie Mozingo Oklahoma Soccer Association
Region III - Boys Henry Lawrance Mississippi Youth Soccer Association
Region IV – Girls Sally Yokers Washington State Youth Soccer Association
Region IV - Boys Kent Jones Utah Youth Soccer Association
 

Comments

 

* Denotes required field
*Name:


*City:


*State:


 
Comments:

We look forward to reviewing your comments!

Please input the text and numbers that you see above into the following box in order to post your comment.

 

Back