Check out the weekly blogs
Wilson Trophy Company
Print Page Share

News Story

Rosters | US Youth Soccer ODP Boys 1993 Argentina Festival

February 15, 2009 09:00 PM
 
Region I
Jersey  First Name Last Name Hometown State Club Team 
9 Cody Albrecht Silver Spring MD Bethesda SC 
16 Zachary Batteer Pittsburgh PA Beadling 
20 Eric  Bird Virginia Beach VA Virginia Beach Travel Soccer 
1 Andrew  Coughlin Baldwinsville NY CNY United 
12 Stefan Defregger Gilford NH Classics/Phantoms 
15 Cole DeNormandie Lincoln  MA FC STARS 
7 Zander El-Hindi Fayetteville  NY Syr FC 
17 Giovanni  Esposito River Vale  NJ PDA 
11 Kevin  Hall Magnolia  DE Central Delaware Soccer Association 
18 Will  Ware Roanoke  VA RVYSA 
13 Drew  Klingenberg Gibsonia  PA Penns Forest 
8 Mark  Liebensperger Gibsonia  PA Pittsburgh Strikers 
14 Daniel Metzger Holmdel  NJ NJSA 04 
0 Tyler  Miller Woodbury  NJ Pittsgrove 
21 Timothy  Parker Hicksville   NY Hicksville 
19 Kyler  Sullivan Stafford  VA Arlington Soccer Association 
22 Ryan  Tauss Niskayuna  NY Blackwatch 
Region II
Jersey  First Name Last Name Hometown State Club Team - not provided
GK2 Nathan  Steinwascher Sterling Heights MI
3 Keaton Albert Park City IL
4 Zack Byrd  Lexington KY
5 Daniel Colvin Tipp City OH
7 Taylor Mazurek Brighton MI
9 Eric Miller Woodbury MN
11 Eric Nieto Louisville KY
13 Nathaniel Park Glenview IL
14 Caleb Postlewait Grand Rapids MI
16 Jason Stacy Grand Rapids MI
17 Anthony Torres Batavia IL
15 David Zalk Maplewood MN
12 Jide Oluyedun Westfield IN
8 Ebenezer Mengistu Cottage grove MN
GK1 Hugo Gonzalez III Schaumburg IL
6 Jake Linden Omaha NE
10 Asa Miller Louisville KY
18 William Scearce Louisville KY
Region III
Jersey  First Name Last Name Hometown State Club Team 
15 Dominic Bonilla Lawrenceville GA Gwinnett Soccer Association
7 Matthew Brown Charlotte NC Charlotte United FC
3 Samuel Coleman Norman OK Celtic 93
16  Darvin Ebanks Macon GA Cobb FC
11 Bryce Follensbee Orlando FL Florida Rush
1 Chandler  Gagnon Bartlett TN Tennessee Rush Nike
9  Ammon Lakip Alpharetta GA GSA
GK Matthew  Pacifici Charlotte NC South Charlotte SA
6 Kevin Pahl Lakeland FL Lakeland FC
4 Seth Prieto Atlanta GA NASA
5 Jonathan Ray Durham NC Triangle FC
18 Iain  Smith Suwanee GA Georgia FC
14 Adam Stroup Macon GA Alpharetta Ambush
19 Erik Suarez Charlotte NC SCSA
GK Michael Trebilcock Tulsa OK Tulsa SC
10 Hector  Vega Jacksonville FL Jacksonville Youth SC
13 Chris Williams Ocoee FL Orange County Sting
17 Walker Zimmerman Lawrenceville GA GSA Phoenix
Region IV 
Jersey  First Name Last Name Hometown State Club Team 
0 Trent  Sanders Achorage AK Cook Inlet
1 Dillon Snyder Boise ID Idaho Rush- Nike
2 Jacob Beerman Colorado Springs CO Pride Predators
3 Corey Christ Glendale AZ Cisco
4 Ryan Felix Corona CA PSA
5 Jordan Gibbs Rancho Cucamonga CA Italia
6 Aaron Goo Mililani HI Hawaii Rush
7 Juan Gutierrez Santa Ana CA West Coast FC
8 Neil    Ignacio Diamond Bar CA Legends FC
9 Nico Johnson Las Vegas NV LV Premier '92
10 Jacob Martinez Colorado Springs CO Pride Predators
11 Juan Mendoza La Puente CA CZ Elite SC
14 Edgar Rodriguez Oxnard CA Eagles
15 Andrew  Trejo Newhall CA Barcelona C2 Elite
16 Jacob Valadez Los Altos CA MVLA Raptors 92 Gold
17 Tanner Williams Sandpoint ID Sandpoint Strikers
 

Comments

 

* Denotes required field
*Name:


*City:


*State:


 
Comments:

We look forward to reviewing your comments!

Please input the text and numbers that you see above into the following box in order to post your comment.

 

Back