Play for a Change
Marketplace
Print Page Share

News Story

1996 Rosters | US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Regionals

November 8, 2009 09:00 PM
 
Region I Blue
Jersey First Name Last Name City State Club Team
0 Brendan Burke La Plata MD Freestate SA
7 Miles Davis Leesburg VA LMVSC Hawks
8 Chase Gasper Alexandria VA LMVSC Hawks
1 Aleksandar Gogic Fort Lee NJ PASCO
9 Kevin Herrera Lynn MA Boston Bolts
10 Sebastian Joly Chesapeake VA Junkyard Dawgs
11 Guyllain Kabala Manchester NH NH Classics
4 Rico Lizbinski Gaithersburg MD Olney Boys and Girls Club
12 Stephen Margaria Allison Park PA Beadling
2 Luka Martinovic Bayville NY HBC
13 Theodore Miller Brooklyn NY RedBull Pre-Academy
5 Imad Mojaddidi Fairfax Station VA LMVSC Hawks
14 Doluwamu Oyewole Waldorf MD Freestate SA
15 Harrison Roche Ambler PA Upper Dublin
3 Jake Rozhansky Germantown MD Olney Boys and Girls Club
16 Joseph Swenson Massapequa Park NY POB
17 Anthony Viteri Flushing NY BW Gottschee
6 Akeem Ward Vienna VA Bethesda Soccer Club
           
Region II Red
Jersey First Name Last Name City State Club Team
GK1 Brower Elijah Springfield IL not available
GK2 Duggan Craig Troy MI not available
3 Akpik Samuel Waterford MI not available
4 Badalamenti Nicholas Harrison Township MI not available
5 Ballantyne Connor Shelby Township MI not available
6 Conrad Tristan Schaumburg IL not available
7 Nagucki Alec Medina OH-N not available
8 Fiscus Jimmy Novi MI not available
9 Huang Gary Ann Arbor MI not available
10 Kamara Morris Grand Rapids MI not available
11 Lucas Jordan West Des Moines IA not available
12 Martorana Neil Sterling Hgts MI not available
13 McLean Nathan Commerce MI not available
14 Menard Jack  Whitefish Bay WI not available
15 Moderwell John Lake Forest IL not available
16 Nguyen Viet Canton MI not available
17 Shultz Nathaniel Highland Hts. OH-N not available
18 Underwood Alex Winnetka IL not available
           
Region III Green
Jersey First Name Last Name City State Club Team
  Ivan Alvarado Fort Worth TX Dallas Texans
  Dakota  Brinkman Durham NC CASL
  Jeff Caldwell Todd NC High Country SA
  Omar Castro Plant City FL Plant City FC
  Reinaldo Cevallos Weston FL Weston FC
  Jeremy Colvin Houston TX LAFC Houstonians
  Evan Enders Melbourne FL Space Coast SC
  Reginald Epps Irmo SC Columbia United FC
  Jack Gayton Peachtree City GA Concorde Fire
  Eithan Levy Weston FL Weston FC
  David Mejia Weston FL Weston FC
  Arthur Paterson Key Largo FL Cutler Rid
  Andrew Raad Rock Hill SC Discoveries SC
  De Andre Robinson Lawrenceville GA Georgia SA
  Lawrence Taiwo Raleigh NC Triangle FC
  Dembakwi Yomba Lithonia GA Cobb FC
  Nicolas Zedan Pembroke Pines FL West Pines United
           
Region IV Black
Jersey First Name Last Name City State Club Team
  Nicolas Arevalo Salem OR Woodburn United
  Brian Booker Glendale AZ Scottsdale Blackhawks
  Giovanni Chavez Longmont CO Colorado Strom North
0 Paul Christensen Woodinville WA NW Nationals B95 Red
  Ian Coleman Beaverton OR Lake Oswego
  Justin Fiddes San Diego CA SD Surf
  Issa Hassan Portland OR Eastside United FC
  Danya Kafai Redwood City CA Juventus
  Jacob Kempf Camas WA Washington Premier
  Miguel Lorenzo Los Angeles CA not available
1 Scott McCoy San Jose CA not available
  Axel Mendez Montebello CA LAFC
  Manuel Padilla Compton CA FC Barcelona Blue
  Antonio Porreco Beaverton OR Westside Metros
  Sergey Ptachik Burlington WA Crossfire
  Matthew Reinikka Mill Creek WA Crossfire
  Aravind Sivakumar Cupertino CA DeAnza Force
  Sam Tweeton Fort Collins CO Real National
           
Region I White
Jersey First Name Last Name City State Club Team
11 Patrick Berneski Warrington PA FC Bucks
12 Joshua Calderon North Haven CT FC Westchester
4 Justin Carfora Plainview NY POB
13 Brandon Curtis Stony Point NY Monroe United
0 Jacob Davis Franklin MA Blackwatch
5 Max Gaeta Ithaca NY TC United
1 Ryan Hemsley Jamison PA not available
14 Rodrigo Hernandez College Park MD Calverton SC
10 Joshua Khang Brockton MA Shalrie Joseph FC
9 Adonis Martinez Levittown NY LI United
6 Stefano Muniz Manalapan NJ NJSA04
3 Myles Newhouse APO AE Stuttgart
16 Alberto Polo Herrera Arlington VA Stripes
2 Tyler Stowell Lumberton NJ LUMBERTON
17 Jonathan Uy New Hyde Park NY BW Gottschee
7 Zachary Zandi West Chester PA Penn Fusion
8 Zachary Zeises Plainview NY POB
           
Region II White
Jersey  Last Name First City State Club Team
GK1 Hague James Walled Lake MI not available
GK2 Richardson Carter Dublin OHs not available
3 Biehl Billy Michigan City IN not available
4 Brennigan Thomas Chicago Heights IL not available
5 Campana Alex Twinsburg OH-N not available
6 Cort Robert Bloomfield Hills MI not available
7 Dunwell Bradley Grand Rapids MI not available
8 Fountain Teon Madison WI not available
9 Krueger Drew Dublin OH-S not available
10 Lagania Jacob North Royalton OH-N not available
11 Le An Portage MI not available
12 Lenius Brady  Sturgeon Bay WI not available
13 Mann Aric Novi MI not available
14 Mihalopoulos Nikolaos Lake In The Hills IL not available
15 Nimmo Kevin Livonia MI not available
16 Poppen Cole Ankeny IA not available
17 Stockton Sam Louisville KY not available
18 Torres Andres Chicago IL not available
           
Region III White
Jersey First Name Last Name City State Club Team
  Jad Arslan Roswell GA not available
  Zack Bailey Madison MS not available
  Mario Da Silva Parkland FL not available
  Dré Fortune Raleigh NC not available
  Trevor Grandstaff Sugar Hill GA not available
  Colin Hanley Mandeville LA not available
  William Hastings Little Rock AR not available
  Donovan Henry Miramar FL not available
  Caleb Moore Rock Hill SC not available
  Christopher Munoz Miami FL not available
  Brian Nam Marietta GA not available
  Johnny Nartowicz Orlando FL not available
  Dylan Nunes Weston FL not available
  Randall Phillips Tega Cay SC not available
  Samuel Shely Hickory NC not available
  Mason Schuster Sugar Land TX not available
  Caleb Smith Arlington TX not available
  Phillip Tran Martinez GA not available
           
Region IV White
Jersey First Name Last Name City State Club Team
  David Bates Anchorage AK Alaska Rush
  Sean Bowman Bothell WA Crossfire
  Noah Chapleski Broomfield  CO Colorado Rush
  Anthony Conte San Jose CA De Anza Force
  Parker Hedrick Orem UT Sparta
  Eli  Kilmer Bend OR Oregon Rush
  Juan Lopez  Fontana CA not available
1 Alexis Lopez  Fullerton CA not available
  Robert Madril  Boise ID LES Boice
  Miles McCrae  Las Vegas NV not available
  Byrce Montes Highlands Ranch CO Real Colorado National
  Djair Parfitt-Williams Sacramento CA Elk Grove Everton
  Cameron Patterson Las Vegas NV Nuesport FC
  John  Replogle Ocean View HI Santa Parbara Soccer Club
  Gabriel Ruja Santa Teresa NM Admiral Elite
0 Carlos Saldona Vallejo CA Mill Valley Fusion
  Louie Sawaged Highlands Ranch CO Real National 96/97
 

Comments

 

* Denotes required field
*Name:


*City:


*State:


 
Comments:

We look forward to reviewing your comments!

Please input the text and numbers that you see above into the following box in order to post your comment.

 

Back