Clubhouse
Capri Sun
Print Page Share

News Story

2014 US Youth Soccer National Presidents Cup

 
2014 Nationals
 
 
Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube
#PresidentsCup
 
 
 
 
 


Schedule Announcement
Game Day Recaps:
Presidents Cup Videos: Multimedia Page


Photos:



2014 US Youth Soccer National Presidents Cup Champions:

Division

Champion Team

State Association

 

Under-13 Girls

Eagles White

CA-S

Under-13 Boys

Barcelona Texas Carrasco

TX-S

Under-14 Girls

West Coast FC United White

CA-S

Under-14 Boys

Team Evanston Premier

IL

Under-15 Girls

Crush Blue

UT

Under-15 Boys

Tacoma United 98 Chelsea

WA

Under-16 Girls

Classics Eagles Black 97/98

OH-S

Under-16 Boys

CISC Velocity 98

AK

Under-17 Girls

Cook Inlet SC Velocity

AK

Under-17 Boys

LV Neon 97

NV

 
 
Sportsmanship Award:
Age Group Team
Under-13 Boys HG Eagles (CA-S)
Under-14 Boys Montgomery Arsenal (E-PA)
Under-15 Boys Tacoma United Chelsea (WA)
Under-16 Boys CISC Velocity 98 (AK)
Under-17 Boys Wallingford Warriors (CT)
   
Under-13 Girls Eagles White (CA-S)
Under-14 Girls Huntingdon Valley AA Freedom (E-PA)
Under-15 Girls Warren United Blazers Black (IL)
Under-16 Girls Classics Eagles Black (OH-S)
Under-17 Girls FC Evansville Shooting Stars (IN)
 
 
MVP Award:
Age Group Player Team
Under-13 Boys Alberto Galindo Barcelona Texas Carrasco (S-TX)
Under-14 Boys Jonathan Meneses Team Evanston Premier (IL)
Under-15 Boys Vicente Aquino Contreras Tacoma United Chelsea (WA)
Under-16 Boys Talon Stanley CISC Velocity 98 (AK)
Under-17 Boys Ty Rogers SASA Spirits Blue (IL)
     
Under-13 Girls Isaballa Pariente Eagles White (CA-S)
Under-14 Girls Natalie Crapo West Coast FC United White (CA-S)
Under-15 Girls Kinsley Napoli Crush Blue (UT)
Under-16 Girls Mackenzie Reynolds Lady Nomad (NV)
Under-17 Girls Malia Lyken Cook Inlet SC Velocity (AK)
 

Goalie Award:
Age Group Player Team
Under-13 Boys Ricardo Olague Barcelona Texas Carrasco (S-TX)
Under-14 Boys Vincent Scialla Montgomery Arsenal (E-PA)
Under-15 Boys Uriel Garcia Tacoma United Chelsea (WA)
Under-16 Boys Caleb VanBlankenstein CISC Velocity 98 (AK)
Under-17 Boys Nishesh Yadav LV Neon (NV)
     
Under-13 Girls Hannah Hall Eagles White (CA-S)
Under-14 Girls Jazmine Maxwell West Coast FC United White (CA-S)
Under-15 Girls Morgan Green Crush Blue (UT)
Under-16 Girls Kelsey Hill Classics Eagles Black (OH-S)
Under-17 Girls Michelle Cole Cook Inlet SC Velocity (AK)
 
 

Back