12:00:00 AM

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Play Positive Banner

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Active Family Project

Active Family Project

Olive Garden

Thanks Mom and Dad!

Thanks Mom and Dad!

Happy Family

Print Page Share

2011 94 Boys NCAA Interregional

 

Region I
Jersey First Last City State Club
2 Matthew Bolduc Hancock NH New Hampshire ODP
8 Jeffrey Bombelles Norfolk VA Beach FC
1 Alexander Bucella Rochester NY Rochester Futbol Club
13 Bradford Campion Delmar NY Dutchman United
3 Enrique Hidalgo Flushing NY Bayside
5 Benjamin Jacks FPO AE Italy: Calcio Pegaso 2001 
14 Angus Maloney Wilmington DE Hockessin Soccer Club
15 Kai Marshall Charloltsville VA SOCA
4 James Martin Gambrills MD Freestate
6 Chris Miller Little Egg Harbor NJ SJ BARONS
16 Connor Nealis Massapequa NY Massapequa
9 Daniel Pizzimenti Manalapan NJ TOMS RIVER
17 Michael Schneider Liverpool NY Liverpool Youth Soccer
0 Jason Scolaro Lake Ronkonkoma NY Middle Cntry
10 Evan Sosnow Macungie PA Lehigh Valley United
7 Thomas Trupo Scott Depot WV West Virginia Soccer Club
11 Justin Veltri Mays Landing NJ Vineland
12 Wheeler-Omiunu Andrew Bellingham MA MassPremier

Region II
Jersey First Last City State Club
GK 1 Patrick  Bunting  Ankeny  IA  Eastern Iowa United
GK 2 Cody Schweitzer Fort Wayne IN Sport Club
3 Armando Hipolito Dodge City KS  Not Provided
4 Trevor Diedrich Johnsburg IL Sockers FC Chicago
5 Jason  Dominguez  Bloomington  MN  Not Provided
6 Maxwell  Jones  Chicago  IL  Chicago Fire Youth Academy
7 Daniel  Szczepanek  Grayslake  IL  Eclipse Select
8 Benjamin  Lemay  Hugo  MN  St. Croix Rossoneri SC
9 Gabe  Christianson  Cedar Rapids  IA  Eastern Iowa United
10 Jonah Waldron Adel IA Nebraska Football Club
11 Branden  McGarrity Glenview IL FC United
12 Gabriel  Garbin  Lincoln  NE  Nebraska Football Club
13 Colyn Siekman  Hebron  KY  Kings Soccer Academy
14 Austin  Reutzel  Swisher  IA  Not Provided
15 Tyler  Chavez  Iowa City  IA  Eastern Iowa United
16 Neal  Sampson Kansas City MO Sporting Blue Valley Newcastle
17 John  Manga  Lexington  KY  Javanon

Region III
Jersey First Last City State Club
2 Tucker Archie Mt. Juliet TN Clarksville SA
GK Benjamin Bruggeworth Greensboro NC Piedmont Triad FC
9 Corey Carter Raymond MS CJSO
10 Will Cross Nashville TN Brentwood FC
11 Dylan Ejlali Raleigh NC Alliance FC
12 Conner Fleming Lutz FL Tampa Uniied
3 Devin Francis New Orleans LA Chicago Fire Jrs
4 Joe  Goodwin Mobile AL Mobile SC
13 Raul Gonzalez Ocean Springs MS Gulf Coast SC
GK Christian Hansen New Bern NC Onslow Classic SA
14 Michael Lightbourne Shalimar FL FC Dallas Emerald Coast
16 Jon  Lozano Waco TX Texas FC
17 Derick Pettiway Frisco TX Texas FC
5 Mark Santibanez Plano TX Advanced YES
6 Talmon Smith New Orleans LA Chicago Fire Jrs
7 Andrew Tortorich Mobile AL Mobile SC

Region IV
Jersey First Last City State Club
NP Matt Arbogast Eugene OR EMFC Fusion
NP Tyler Blackmer Boise ID Boise Nationals
NP Nicholas Downs Great Falls MT Montana Avalanche
NP Patrick Fuchs Lehi UT Inter FC
NP Benjamin Hummel Orinda CA Diablo FC
NP Garrett Jones Boise ID Idaho Rush
NP Jason Khamnongsa Honolulu HI Honolulu Bulls
NP Tyler Matas Wahiawa HI Abunai
NP Jake Miles Springville UT Not Provided
NP Alexander Neff South Weber UT Forza FC
NP Brayden Prothero Honolulu HI Hawaii Rush
NP Aaron Caprio Salt Lake City UT Inter FC
NP Jake Sagami Mililani HI Abunai
NP Andrew Siddoway Sandy UT Inter FC
NP Yoshinori Tamukai Honolulu HI Nike Rush
NP Jaime Velasco Beaverton OR Westside Metros
NP James Yamane Hilo HI Honolulu Bulls