Check out the weekly blogs

Online education from US Youth Soccer

Clubhouse

Play for a Change

Play for a Change

US Youth Soccer Intagram!

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Play Positive Banner

Print Page Share

2011 US Youth Soccer ODP Thanksgiving Interregional 1997 Boys


Region I
Jersey First Last City State Club
13 Michael Balzan Stony Brook NY LIFC
10 David Bateman Ambler PA Ukrainian Nationals
14 Ryan Bayne Horseheads NY Soaring Capital
11 James Brady Glen Head NY East Meadow
0 Nicholas Giordano East Northport NY LIFC
3 Abdulkadir Haji Manchester NH NH Classics
15 Brennan Ireland Pittsburgh PA Arsenal FC
1 Cameron Keys Whitehall PA Lehigh Valley United
16 Garrett Keys Whitehall PA Lehigh Valley United
7 Ethan Lochner New York NY Manhattan
9 Seth McClenahan Rhinebeck NY East Fishkill  
2 Shane Mecham Blacksburg VA Roanoke Star
12 Lucas Mendes Arlington VA Arlington SA
4 Bryant Nardizzi Framingham MA Red Devils FC
1 Clay Thomas Purcellville VA Loudoun Soccer
6 Justin Torres Reading PA PA Classics
5 William Werner Jr. Wexford PA Arsenal FC
8 Eryk Williamson Alexandria VA Annandale Boys & Girls Club


Region II
Jersey First Last City State Club
GK 1 Jacob Rooth Evanston IL Chicago Fire
GK 2 Konrad Dziedzic Schiller Park IL Chicago Magic PSG
3 Thomas Ueland Lexington KY Lexington FC 97 Premier
4 Jacob Rosen Livonia MI MI Wolves 98
5 Grant Fisher Grand Blanc MI Not Provided
6 Ryan Sierakowski McHenry IL Sockers FC Chicago
7 Grant Hollkamp Borden IN Mockingbird Valley SC
8 Joseph Jones Lincolnshire IL Chicago Magic PSG
9 Peter Schropp Omaha NE Omaha FC Elite
10 Lawrence Mullen Ann Arbor MI MI Wolves U15
11 Vukashim Latinovich Brookfield WI Not Provided
12 Peter Brown Walker MI Not Provided
13 Joshua Schofield Oberlin OH Cleveland United U14
14 Joshua Lewis Elyria OH NEO Soccer Select
15 Brendan McDonough Weldon Spring MO Tony Glavin SC Lions White
16 Adam Nicholson Iowa City IA Not Provided
17 Samuel Steenhoek Norwalk IA Not Provided
18 Erik Pritschau Perry OH PFC U15


Region III
Jersey First Last City State Club
5 Wilmer Barón Katy TX West Houston
6 José Cerra Spartanburg SC CESA
15 Coy Craft Glade Springs VA Fusion FC
2 Joshua Garcia Austin TX Austin Texans
3 Tobin Howell Bradenton FL Clearwater Chargers
14 Dominic Jensen Raleigh NC CASL
17 Aaron Kleinert Boca Raton FL Boca United
9 Christian Lucatero Pasadena TX LAFC Houstonians
7 Juan Martinez Dayton TX LAFC Houstonians
16 Brandon Millington Raleigh NC CASL
10 Mathew Morgan Alpharetta GA Gwinnett SA
 GK Austen Parker Edmond OK Oklahoma FC
12 Andrew Samuels Brandon FL Brandon FC
13 Michael Swift Collierville TN TN Rush
8 Jacob van der Luit Valrico FL Fusion FC
 GK Johan Welch Richmond TX LAFC Houstonians
11 Hayden Whitley Olive Beach MS Midsouth FC
4 Aidan Wixted Melbourne Beach FL Space Coast United


Region IV
Jersey First Last City State Club
NP Elijah Barajas Anaheim CA Not Provided
NP Alexis Berrios Las Vegas NV Not Provided
NP Samad Bounthong Seattle WA Not Provided
NP Ether Bustos San Juan Capistrano CA Not Provided
NP Luis Carbajal Ojai CA Not Provided
NP Angel Cova Palmdale CA Not Provided
NP Donald Emerson Bend OR Not Provided
NP Kasey French Lacey WA Not Provided
NP Benny Lorca Oxnrd CA Not Provided
NP Adolfo (Fito) Ovalle Laxton UT Not Provided
NP Quentin Pearson Longmont CO Not Provided
NP Sebastian Saucedo Park City UT Not Provided
NP Ryan Schaefer Burien WA Not Provided
NP Tucker Schneider Thorton CO Not Provided
NP Diego Silva Layton UT Not Provided
NP Dylan Smith Anaheim CA Not Provided
NP Tyler  Smith Spokane WA Not Provided
NP Bennett Sneddon Encino CA Not Provided