Play for a Change

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Play Positive Banner

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Nesquik Photo Sweepstakes!

Active Family Project

Active Family Project

Print Page Share

2013 ODP Boys NCAA Interregional | 1996 Rosters

US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Rosters: 1996 | 1997

Keep up with USYouthSoccer.org online scoring throughout the event at http://tournaments.usyouthsoccer.org/events/2013-ODP-Boys-Interregionals/
 

1996 Region I Boys

 
First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Calvin Boyle Pittsburgh PA Century United
Kendric Brown Fredericksburg VA Prince William Soccer
Joseph Castano Williston VT Nordic Soccer
Paul Delamy Hadley MA FC Massachusetts
Chase Ealy Princeton NJ Princeton
William Eskay Damascus MD FC Frederick
Wyatt Fabian Sinking Spring PA LVU FC
Andrew Fitzpatrick APO AE TSG Kaiserslautern
Deukwon Hwang North Potomac MD Bethesda SC
Dorie James Bayside NY FC New York United
Curtis Kirby Virginia Beach VA VA Beach Travel Soccer
Matthew Lazor Centreville VA Annandale Spartans
Luis Sebastian Lopez Castillo Carmel NY Carmel United
Marshal MacCartney Chesapeake VA Beach FC
James O'Shea Quincy MA AFC United
Michael Prosuk Westfield NJ FC Copa Juniors
Nolan Smith Stafford VA Stafford Area SA
Trey Thomas Gettysburg PA HMMS Eagles
 

1996 Region II Boys

 
First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Mike  Novotny  St. Charles  IL  Campton United
Christopher  Lucatorto  Saint Charles  IL   
Robert  Kelly  Kansas City  MO  Futura Academy FC
Hunter  Somers  Heyworth  IL  SASA 96 Boys
Spiro  Pliakos  rochester hills  MI   
Jordan  Veneman  Caledonia  MI  Grand Rapids Crew Jrs U18
Abdul Kooistra MADISON  WI   
Luke  Falk  Waukesha  WI  SC Waukesha
Brayan Joel  Lopez Mendez  Bloomington  MN  Minneapolis United Premier
Ryan  Walker  Cedar Rapids  IA  WDM/JUSC
Marcus Alan  Wollak  Eau Claire  WI  St. Croix Academy Red Bulls
Samuel  Ruiz Plaza  Woodbury  MN  St. Croix Academy
Walter   Alvarado  United States  MN  St. Croix Academy
Woo Jeon MADISON  WI   
Jacob  Scheper  West Chester  OH  
Harris Dominic Indianapolis  IN  Ancilla Jr. College
Conrad  Hager  Fargo  ND  Minnesota Thunder Academy
Cameron Sipple Interlochen  MI  Grand Rapids Crew Gold
 

1996 Region III Boys

 
First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Joseph Alamo   Miami FL Boca United FC
Abraham Bibas Sunny Isles FL Boca United FC
Tomer Bitton Boca Raton FL Boca United FC
Kevin Byrne Loxahatchee FL FC Florida
Leopoldo Castillo Boca Raton FL Boca United FC
Sean Caulfield Oldsmar FL VSI West Florida Flames
Andrew Conwell Brentwood TN Tennessee SC
Mateo Correa Coral Springs FL Boca United FC
Jacob Cunningham Scott LA Cajun SC
Kyle Edmonds West Palm Beach FL Wellington SC
Fletcher Ekern Knoxville TN FC Alliance
Bradley Farias Indiantown FL Boca United FC
Dennis Hall Port St. Lucie FL FC Florida
Christopher Holmes Conway AR  
Charles Jones Fayetteville NC Fayetteville SC
Martin Melchor Jacksonville TX Jacksonville FC
Arthur Paterson Key Largo FL Kendall SC
Gabriel Price Raleigh NC CASL
Darius Strambler Midland TX FC Dallas
Albert Volk St. Augustine FL PDA Florida
Dylan Waugaman Friendswood TX Eclipse Premier


1996 Region IV Boys

 
First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Miguel Acevedo Pacoima CA CZ Elite
Luc Barbe Loomis CA Placer United
Eduardo Bautista Richmond CA East Bay United
CJ (Charles) Brill Palos Verde Estates CA Fram
Oscar Chacon Rancho Palos Verdes CA Palos Verdes Exiles
Zach Dunn South Pasadena CA CZ Elite
Tyson Fox Meridian ID  
Marshall Garcia   CA  
Josh  Haskill Lakewood CA Beach FC
Eli Herman Bozeman MT Bozman Blitzz
Guy Horcasitas Diamond Bar CA FC Golden State
Gui Leme Lehi UT  
Zachary Marks Scottsdale AZ Scottsdale Soccer
Alec Marshall Bozeman MT Bozman Blitzz
Anthony Royer LaCrescenta CA FC Golden State  
John  Yates Kailuna-Kona HI Honolulu Bulls