Check out the weekly blogs

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Play Positive Banner

Print Page Share

2013 ODP Boys NCAA Interregional | 1997 Rosters

US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Rosters: 1996 | 1997

Keep up with USYouthSoccer.org online scoring throughout the event at http://tournaments.usyouthsoccer.org/events/2013-ODP-Boys-Interregionals/
 

1997 Region I Boys

 
First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Jack Bacon Lincoln RI NEFC Elite
Liam Bardong Manhasset NY Albertson
Marcel Berry Charlottesville VA SOCA
Fatai Bisiolu-King Lumberton NJ  
Darnell Brown Cinnaminson NJ DCSA
Thomas Buono Winchester VA Annandale Spartans
Lakshmana Chavali Brookline MA Hammer FC
Connor DeFilippis Ballston Spa NY  
Byron Derti Schnecksville PA LVU FC
Giansebastia Goicochea College Point NY Inter FC
Sean Heins Shamon NJ Club NJ Real
Matthew Hendrickson Sewell NJ PDA United
Alec Lam Upper Saddle River NJ TSF Academy
Vincenzo Masitti New Egypt NJ CJFC
William McCreary Arlington VA Arlington SA
Shane Mecham Blacksburg VA Roanoke Staf
Michael Travaglio-Romeo Worcester MA FC United
Jeffrey Wolons Williamsburg VA VA Legacy
 

1997 Region II Boys


First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
AJ Thompson Cedar Rapids IA WDMSC/JUSC
Adem  Dzananovic  Loves Park  IL  Rockford Raptors
Panos  Voulgaris  Champaign  IL  Rowdies
Adam  Nicholson  Iowa City  IA  CRSA/ISC
Samuel  Steenhoek  Norwalk  IA  WDM/JUSC Iowa
Ross Klauer Canton OH Liberty FC
ANTONIO  AMAYA  Muskego WI  Red Star SC
Benjamin  Parsons  Cape Girardeau  Mo   
Nick  Schwake  Bettendorf  IA  Quad City United
Kevin   Hoof  Maple Grove  MN  St. Croix Academy
Blake  Barribeau  Brighton  MI   
Hector  Solorio  Kansas City Mo   
Gianluca DiFancon Chesterland OH  
Skye  Harter  Norton  OH  Liberty FC
Addison  Parrish  Cumming  IA   
Eduvie Ikoba Bettendorf IA Huntsville FC 97 Blue
Andrew  Dalou  West Bloomfield  MI  Michigan Jaguars
Antonio  Williams  Saginaw  MI  WAZA FC
 

1997 Region III Boys

 
First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Luis Bautista Winter Haven FL Auburndale YSC
Nicolas Bellarde Stuart FL FC Florida
Jason Bernier Gainesville FL Leg-A-Z
Robert Bramble Auburndale FL VSI West Florida Flames
José Cerra Spartanburg SC CESA
Tyler Gillespie Jacksonville FL Jacksonville YSC
Juan Gutierrez Round Rock TX Georgetown Force FC
Fikayo Idowu Madison MS Mississippi FC
Glenn Johnson Land O Lakes FL Wesley Chapel SC
Antonio Marques Miami FL Pinecrest Premier SC
Benjamin Michel Orlando FL FC America
Miguel Perez Weston FL Plantation FC
Edgar Rodriguez Laredo TX Laredo YSC
Ricky Rodriguez Pflugerville TX Georgetown SA
Yosef Samuel Atlanta GA  
Tom Seaman Austin TX Austin Texans SC
Ryan Standridge Greenville SC CESA
Jacob van der Luit Valrico FL VSI West Florida Flames
 

1997 Region IV Boys

 
First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Alexis Berrios Las Vegas NV Las Vegas Neon
Hunter Brown Sacramento CA Sacramento United
Alec Felix Mapleton UT Sparta 98 MD
Leonardo Fuchs Highland UT Utah FC
Naia Graham Kailua HI HSC Bulls
Brigham Jackson Salt Lake City UT Sparta  
Lucas Kirby Santa Monica CA Santa Monica United
Christopher Lovato Belen NM Rio Rapids Reds
Alex Makic Arvada CO Westminster AFC
Alejandro Mendoza, Jr. San Mateo CA Peninsula Youth SC
Lionel Mills   HI  
Kalvin  Parr Chandler AZ  
William Van Zandt Studio City CA Santa Monica United
Josh Varon Petaluma CA Bricino Academy
Trevor Wilson Lake Oswego OR Crossfire Oregon