Online education from US Youth Soccer

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Play Positive Banner

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Active Family Project

Active Family Project

Olive Garden

Print Page Share

2013 ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional | 1999 Rosters

US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Rosters 1999 | 2000

Keep up with USYouthSoccer.org online scoring throughout the event at http://tournaments.usyouthsoccer.org/events/2013-ODP-Boys-Interregionals/
 

1999 Region I Boys

 
First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Blake Aronson Huntington Station NY South Hunting
Kexxer Camarco Rehoboth Beach DE Henlopen Soccer Club
Joshua Cruz Greenbelt MD SAC
Tumba Felekeni Burlington VT Burlington Catamounts
Edison Giron Alexandria VA Arlington SA
Diego Guerrero Hyattsville MD SAC Real
Zachary Lopes Willington CT FSA United
Christopher MacKay Riverside CT Shoreline FC
Alejandro Maldonado-
Romer
Arlington VA Arlington Attack
Tyler McElhinney Jericho NY Syosset
Donald Nicol Caldwell NJ Soccer Domain FC
Andres Rizo Freehold NJ Marlboro
Dondre Robinson Springfield VA Springfield County YC
Lukas Rubio Liverpool NY Soccer Central
Avi Silverman Washington DC Capital Futbol Club
Matthew Sloan Hicksville NY HOTA
Giovanni Vasquez Leesburg VA Loudoun Soccer
 

1999 Region II Boys

 
First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Benjamin  Al-Gharabally  St. Clair  MI  Waza FC Juniors
Alex  Andersen  North Liberty  IA  Iowa Soccer Club
Elias  Draves  Eagan  MN  MN Thunder Academy
Jack  Dunn  Davenport  IA  Bettendorf SA White
Cade  Fink  Plainfield  IL  Chicago Fire Academy
Alejandro  Hernandez  Hammond  IN  South Suburban Academy
Jack  Hickey  Richmond  KY  98/99 LFC White
Samuel  Lee  Woodbury  MN  Woodbury Soccer Club
Trey  Muse  Louisville  KY  River City Rovers
Shane  Niemeier  Bellbrook    Metro FC
Eddie  Perry  Dellwood  MN  MN Thunder Academy
Kota  Sakurai  Plymouth  MN  Plymouth SA
Philip  Thao      MN Thunder Academy
Cameron  Wheeler  Simpsonville  KY  Javanon Soccer Club
Caleb  Whitaker  Pennisula  OH  Cleveland FC
Istvan  Wilhelms  Sault Saint Marie  MI  Aztecs FC Premier
Patrick Wilkinson Overland Park KS Sporting KC Academy
Protus Babaya Elk River MN Arsenal Pegasus FC
 

1999 Region III Boys

 
First Name Last Name Hometown State Club
Luke Biasi Buford GA Atlanta Fire
Dante Brigida Edmond OK Oklahoma FC
Fernando Castro Lawrenceville GA Gwinnett SA
José Castro Centerton AR Arkansas Comets
Travis Dias Florence SC Florence SA
Watson Dill Nashville TN Tennessee SC
Whitney Gonsalves Tulsa OK Tulsa SC
Hector Guerrero Woodstock GA Cherokee SA
Jacob Hallenberger San Antonio TX Lonestar SC
Johnny LaCorte Palm City FL FC Florida
Scott Lich Johnson City TN FC Alliance
Andrew Miller-Bell Dahlonega GA Alpharetta Ambush SC
Aldo Quevedo Dallas TX FC Force ESS
Joseph Ruiz Bartlesville OK Washington Co. SC
Luis Sanchez Smyrna TN Tennessee SC
Chandler Shirley Brandon MS Mississippi Fire
Jacob Suppiah Cordova TN Collierville SA
Caleb Tammi Collierville TN Collierville SA
 

1999 Region IV Boys

 
First Name Last Name Hometown  State Club
Jonathan Bow San Francisco CA  
Jonathan Cerda      
Gideon Davis      
Bekele Dowty      
Easton  Embley Layton UT  
Jonathan Guadarrama Logan  UT  
Kevyn Lo Portland OR  
Chris Lopez      
Manuel Molina El Paso  TX  
Jack Murphy San Jose CA  
Ben Orozco Salem OR  
Gage Rogers Gilbert AZ  
Manuel Gonzalez-Sarabia Truckee  CA  
Charles Wilcox Maple Valley WA PacNW SC
Hanif Wright