Check out the weekly blogs

Online education from US Youth Soccer

Clubhouse

Play for a Change

Play for a Change

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Play Positive Banner

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Nesquik Photo Sweepstakes!

Active Family Project

Active Family Project

Print Page Share

2012 US Youth Soccer ODP

2012_ODP_Shield_web
Boys 1996 Winter Interregional Rosters
IMG Academies | Bradenton, Fla.

 

 

 

Region I
Jersey First Last City State Club
7 Gioacchino Albanese London UK Kensington Dragons
13 Patrick Berneski Warrington PA Lehigh Valley United
12 Arthur Bosua Dix Hills NY HBC
1 Calvin Boyle Pittsburgh PA North United
16 Joseph Castano Williston VT Nordic United
8 William Eskay Damascus MD FC Frederick
14 Wyatt Fabian Sinking Springs PA Lehigh Valley United
10 Michael Fornaro Hamilton NJ Medford
11 Zachary Graziani Imperial PA Beadling
17 Daniel Kaiser Highland MD SAC
0 James Knoebel Warrenton VA Beach FC
5 Garrett Muzikowski Jackson NJ Toms River
4 Will  Rasid Wilbraham MA Western United
6 Christopher Scian Towaco NJ Montclair
9 Noah Snyder Warrington PA Lehigh Valley United
15 Arik Moe Bethesda MD MSC
2 Daniel Warner Aiken Road NY New York Premier
3 Zachary Zandi West Chester PA Penn Fusion


Region II
Jersey First Last City State Club
GK 1 Drew  Donnally  Plainfield  IL  Chicago Fire Juniors
GK 2 Mitchell O'Kelly Bowling Green KY  Louisville United 
3 Jamie Colin Kenosha WI Red Star FC
4 Cameron Cool Midway  KY Lexington Football Club
5 Prayag Jina Aurora  OH Everest Soccer Club Black
6 Benjamin Troester Iowa City  IA Iowa Soccer Club-Titans
7 Landon Sibole Omaha NE Omaha FC Elite 1 95-96
8 Nathan  Donovan  Aurora  IL  AFSC Premier
9 Thomas (T.C.) Hull  St. Charles  IL  Campton United
10 Eddie  Saydee  Brooklyn Park  MN  MN Thunder Academy
11 Ken  Krolicki  Plymouth  MI  Michigan Jaguars
12 Andres  Torres  Chicago  IL  Chicago Fire Youth Academy
13 Abdikadir  Anyah  St. Paul  MN  n/a
14 Nathan  Bergstrom  Savage  MN  MN Thunder Academy Blue
15 Spiro  Pliakos  Rochester Hills  MI  WAZA FC East Black
16 Nathaniel Shultz  Highland Hts  OH Ambassadors FC Blue
17 Sidney  Otiendo  Minneapolis  MN  Higher Ground Academy


Region III
Jersey First Last City State Club
7 Shadi Awad Vestavia Hills AL Vestavia Hills SC
4 Zack Bailey Madison MS MS Fire
10 Kevin Byrne Loxahatchee FL Royal Palm Beach
6 Mateo Correa Tamarac FL Coral Springs United
11 Mario Da Silva Parkland FL Parkland Predators
8 Christopher Davis Wilmington NC Fuquay Varina AA
12 Cameron Hardington Jacksonville FL Jacksonville United
GK Logan Jones Tampa FL Fusion FC
GK Braeden Luna Destin FL Emerald Coast United
13 Johnny Nartowicz Orlando FL Florida Rush
16 Andrew Raad Rock Hill SC Discoveries SC
2 Daniel Rutter Brighton TN TN Rush 
17 Austin Sandel Tallahassee FL West Pines United
14 Cameron Steele Clayton NC Fuquay Varina AA
3 Trenton Whitely Lawrenceville GA NASA
9 Wilfred Williams Johnson City TN Fusion FC
4 Dennis Zapata Orlando FL CFK
GK Christopher Zappia Raleigh NC Carolina SC


Region IV
Jersey First Last City State Club
n/a Ian Coleman Beaverton OR OSSA
n/a Tyson Fox Merdian ID Boise Nationals
n/a Marshall Garcia Bakersfield CA Roadrunners
n/a Lucas Janetos Mill Valley  CA Marin FC
n/a Patrick Lee  Wilton CA n/a
n/a Guilherme Leme Pleasant Grove UT Sparta
n/a Emmanuel Lopez San Diego CA Albion SC
n/a Dylan McIllese Sandy  UT Inter FC
n/a Rubio Rubin Beaverton OR Westside Metros
n/a Jose Nuno Adelanto CA Arsenal FC
n/a Carter  Perry Boise ID Boise Nationals
n/a Antonio Porreco Beaverton OR Westside Metros
n/a Isaac Strever Vancouver WA Westside Metros
n/a Sam Strong Santa Barbara CA Santa Barbara SC
n/a Taylor Takada Honolulu HI Honolulu Bulls
n/a Luis Vargas West Valley UT Sparta United
n/a Rolando Velazquez Junction City OR Lake Oswego FC
n/a Timothy  Joseph-Wheelwright Pleasant View UT La Roca Premier