Skip to Main Content

Competitions Results

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

2018-19 National League Commits | 18U Girls

Updated 11/20/18

*Note: These are the commitments reported to US Youth Soccer and may not be complete.
 

1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E)  
Gabriella Curry UMass
Caitlin Donovan La Salle
Cynthia Sheehy Wagner

 

FC Boulder Elite (CO)  
Dakota Anderson Illinois State
Emily Dorothea Cameron South Dakota State
Alicia Marie Cardenas-Mitrovic Nebraska
Nailah Harping UNLV
Reilly Grace Madden Fort Hays State
Alison McNeal Dominican of California
Morgan Ashlyn Stone Boise State
Ellie Stuckrath Bowling Green State

 

CDA 01 Premier (OH-S)  
Kaitlyn Andrews Cincinnati
Lauren Bastian Cincinnati
Maya Decker Marian
Kily Egan North Central College
Rielyn Hamilton Akron
Brooke Harden Xavier
Elizabeth Lovdal Dayton
Mollie McGuire Cleveland State
Corissa Riegler Morehead State
Alaina Sullivan Xavier
Alexis Trammel Northern Kentucky
Alyssa Weisbrodt Purdue
Abigail Wesselkamper Morehead State
Madelyn Young Ohio

 

Celtic FC Premier JR (UT)  
Grace Beeston Utah Valley
Amanda Bryan Snow College
Jocelyn Bybee Utah Valley
Haven Empey BYU
Breanna Eves Utah Valley
Hallie Fernandez Utah Valley
Paola Garcia BYU
Lily Haskins Utah Valley
Rachel McCarthy BYU
Nicole Ray Utah Valley

 

Century V 01 Gold (PA-W)  
Callie Cunningham Kent State
Eva Frankovic Pittsburgh
Julia Mascaro Slippery Rock
Dalaney Ranallo Old Dominion
Brianna Rose Clarion
Hannah Stuck Bucknell
Annabel Thomas Akron

 

Cleveland FC 01 Royal (OH-N)  
Delaney Baumbick Campbell
Grace Krosky Cleveland State
Madison Olsen Slippery Rock
Kathryn Ramicone Cleveland State
Nora Santelli Richmond
Maddison Stafford Miami (Ohio)

 

CSA Impact 01 (OH-N)  
Lena Jenssen Wright State 

 

01 CSA North/Hville Elite (NC)  
Nia Gaither Queens University of Charlotte
Keely Jackson Queens University of Charlotte
KYLIE MORIN UNC - Charlotte
Julia Patrum UNC - Charlotte
Meaghan Puskar Cleveland State
Rea Syska Western Carolina

 

01 CSA South Elite (NC)   
Ariana Maibodi UNC Charlotte
Lizah Pistorio Mississippi
Megan Frost Stanford (Field Hockey)
Morgan Townshend East Tennessee State
Natalie Capone Emory and Henry College
Sophia DeMark East Carolina
Grace Wielechowski  Washington and Lee
Kara Michaud Emory Oxford College

 

FC Florida 01 Elite Blue Predators (FL)  
Isabella Alfaro Ferrum College
Abigail Batchelor Stetson
Alexis Hiltunen Princeton
TIANNA HOGAN Central Florida
Josephine Mazza Emerson College
Carly Sanders Rutgers - New Brunswick
Nicole Vernis Florida

 

FC Frederick 01 (MD)  
Kara Poole William & Mary
Annabel Anderson U.S. Military Academy
Johanna Dunkers Case Western Reserve
Isabelle Eskay George Washington
Sara Hohn Shepherd
Hannah White Virginia Military Institute
Kaitlyn Steigner St. Mary's College of Maryland
Alyssa Rhinaman West Liberty

 

JB Marine Schneider (MO)  
Kennedy Jones Southeast Missouri State
Molly Krispin Maryville (St. Louis)
Faith Montandon IUPU - Fort Wayne
Hannah Warnecke Quincy

 

KC Athletics Academy Elite 01 (MO)  
Sydni Bolewski Baker
Kaitlyn Case Northwest Missouri State
Lily Farkas Michigan
Jacey Faust Missouri - Kansas City
Kloee Grubb Missouri
Mary Hartweger Kansas
Maureen (Mollie) Plas Missouri - Kansas City
Taylor Reid Grand Valley State
Karli Schnakenberg Central Missouri
Sophia Stram Saint Louis

 

La Roca PO (UT)  
Zoe Jacobs BYU
London Miller Utah Valley
Kylie Olsen Utah State
Kaitlyn Richins Utah State
Brooke Watkins Utah State

 

01 Lady Lobos Rush Premier  (TN)  
Sarah Block Tennessee Tech
Lauren Capocaccia Middle Tennessee State
Micaela Dusseault Ole Miss
Sydney Ham Ole Miss
Jenna Kemp Ole Miss
Cambell Kivisto Middle Tennessee State
Caroline Manley Middle Tennessee State
Emily Samisch Mississippi State
Elizabeth Slavinsky Middle Tennessee State
Ashton Storey Mississippi College
Cara Young Arkansas

 

Legends FC 01 (CA-S)  
Caylie Catalano Abilene Christian
Isabelle Gurney North Alabama
Aubrey Mendez John Brown
Brooke Innis California State - San Marcos

 

Lonestar 01 FDL (TX-S)  
Kenzie Arrington Sam Houston State
Delaney Carrell Texas Rio Grande Valley
Mia Czarnecki Angelo State
Madison Daniel Angelo State
Ainsley Forbes Texas State - San Marcos
Kiara Gonzales Texas State - San Marcos
Karlee Holmes Southwestern (Texas)
Haley Meier Mississippi State
Presley Payne Houston Baptist
Lindsey Salisbury Texas State - San Marcos

 

Mandeville SC Lakers Elite (LA)  
Britney Bertram Stetson
Mya Guillory Southeastern Louisiana
Elizabeth Kalmbach Stetson
Isabella Pflug Spring Hill
Renin Shepherd Christian Brothers

 

Nationals Union 01 Black (MI)  
Taylor Stanley Western Kentucky
Neve Badalow Michigan Tech
Morgan Reitano Purdue-Fort Wayne
Marcy Clark Toledo
Ally Childers Michigan State
Kaitlin DuCharme Southern Illinois
Brooke Russell Grand Valley
Katherine Felton Illinois State
Paige Webber Michigan State
Kaitlyn Maciejewski Toledo

 

Nationals Union 01 Red (MI)  
Carissa Carriveau    Ferris State
Casey Rice              Saginaw Valley State
Isabella Sabo          Northern Illinois 
Kayla Landman       Morehead State
Madison Saleh        Saginaw Valley State
Nicole Fiantaco       Morehead State 
Sarah Faloon          Morehead State
Tahra Brodbine       Purdue- Fort Wayne
Tiffani Torres           Ball State

 

North Shore United 01 Blue (WI)  
Maddison Baker Minnesota - Twin Cities
Brittney Bentheimer Minnesota - Twin Cities
Lexi Blaser Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Hailey Block Southeast Missouri State
Abigail Canfield Minnesota - Twin Cities
Gabrielle Gscheidmeier Southeast Missouri State
Courtney Hoppe Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Josie Kelderman Marquette
Abbigail Lenk Evansville
Katie McLaughlin Missouri - St. Louis
Abigail Schad Indiana-Purdue at Indianapolis
Grace Taylor Wisconsin - Green Bay

 

Pacesetter Villa Red (OH-N)  
Ashley Barron Cincinnati
Rylee Clark Wright State
Taylor Gadus Findlay
Addison Graham Findlay
Morgan Kirk Ohio Dominican
Abigial Mann Lourdes
Madison Mlsna Findlay
Gabriella Pool Toledo
Alyssa Stark Findlay

 

PacNW 01 Maroon (WA)  
Paige Patton Alabama State

 

Palm Beach Predators 01 Elite (FL)  
Alexis Hiltunen Princeton
Nicole Vernis Florida
Tiana Hogan Central Florida
Carly Sander Rutgers
Josephine Mazza Emerson
Abigail Batchelor Stetson
Isabella Alfaro Furman

 

PDA Shore Fusion (NJ)  
Danielle Christ Nazareth College
Morgan Curtis West Chester
Alyssa Dias Georgian Court
Courtney Gaston La Salle
McKayla Hughes Nazareth College
Amber McGee Post
Hailey McGee Post
Jessica Viola Penn State - Berks

 

Premier Navy 2001 (MD)  
Phoebe Canoles St. John's
Madison Carr Towson
Alyssa Minnick VCU
Elyssa Nowowieski Campbell
Elisa Piccirilli Marshall
Hannah Steele Charleston Southern

 

Rebels 2001 Elite Marquez (CA-S)  
Daniela Chavira San Diego State
Gianna Creighton UC Irvine
Rylie Curran Northern Arizona
Krista Eberle UNLV
Angelina Espinal San Diego State
Brooke Flores Eastern Washington
Emma Gaines-Ramos San Diego State
Erin Healy Gonzaga
Madison Rust Mississippi State
Kiera Smeenge UC Irvine

 

SGV Surf 01 (CA-S)  
Jennah Loggins San Jose State
Victoria Ochoa Montevallo
Miah Ruiz Virginia Military Institute
Sofia Zwick Missouri Western State

 

TFA Elite 01 (OH-S)  
Elizabeth Flower Cincinnati
Julia Hoffmann Miami (Ohio)
Mickayla Kowalski Northern Kentucky
Jamie Lehker Northern Kentucky
Heather McGuire Ohio
Madelyn Pittman Cincinnati
Emily Sexton Miami (Ohio)
Emily Tirey Northern Kentucky
Shelby Wall Northern Kentucky
Sofia Wilmes Northern Kentucky
Isabelle Wissel Indiana-Purdue, Fort Wayne

 

 
Close