Skip to Main Content

Competitions Results

  

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

US Youth Soccer East

East Regionals History

NCS_Generic_Placeholder_300x940

1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019       

2019 US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships - Barboursville, West Virginia

[Complete History] Shawnee Sports Complex and Barboursville Soccer Complex

Girls
12UPenn Fusion Pre-Academy (PA-E)
13UReal JFC (NJ)
14UPipeline Spirit Pre-Academy 05 (MD)
15UFC Revolution Dynamo (PA-E)
16UPSA National 03 (NJ)
17UHMMS Eagle FC Impact 03 (PA-E)
18U1776 United FC 01 Xtreme (PA-E)
19UPrinceton SA  (NJ)

Boys
12UAlexandria Red (VA)
13U2006 Pipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD)
14USTA 2005 (NJ)
15UPA Dominion 04 (PA-E)
16UBeadling 2003 South Red (PA-W)
17UBaltimore Celtic 02 (PA-E)
18UFuture Player Academy (PA-E)
19UBaltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD)

2018 US Youth Soccer Eastern Regional Championships - Spotsylvania, Virginia

[Complete History]  Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center/FFC Park & Embrey Mills Complex

Girls
12UMRM Academy Coyotes Blue 06 (MD)
13UPipeline SC Pre-Academy (MD)
14UPhiladelphia SC Coppa Swarm 04 (PA-E)
15UKeystone FC Premier 03 (PA-E)
16UNorth United Rush (PA-W)
17UBC United 01 (NY-W)
18UCentury V Gold (PA-W)
19UFC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E)

Boys
12UFCUSA (MD)
13UUkrainian National 2005 Black (PA-E)
14UReal Jersey FC (NJ)
15UBeadling Elite 2003 (PA-W)
16UArlington SA 2002 Red (VA)
17UOBGC Rangers Blue 2001 (MD)
18UBaltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD)
19UBaltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD)

2017 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Spotsylvania, Virginia 

[Complete History] Publix Virginia Soccer Training Center/FFC Park & Embrey Mills Complex

Girls
12ULoudoun 05 Red (VA)
13USDFC Yellow (NJ)
14USDFC Yellow (NJ)
15ULoudoun 02 Red (VA)
16UGreater Binghamton FC (NY-W)
17UHBC Impact 00 (NY-E)
18UBeadling 99 (PA-W)
19/20UASA Coyotes (MD)

Boys
12UWatchung Hills SA-NJ Elite (NJ)
13UReal JFC (NJ)
14UBeadling 2003 (PA-W)
15UBRYC 02 Elite (VA)
16UPhiladelphia Ukrainian Nationals 01 Black Premier (PA-E)
17UBaltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD)
18UBaltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD)
19/20UPenn Fusion 98 (PA-E)

2016 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Barboursville, West Virginia

[Complete History] Barboursville Soccer Complex

Girls
Under-12 8v8Allegheny Force FC (PA-W)
Under-12SDFC Galaxy Yellow (NJ)
Under-13NJ Rush 02 Blue (NJ)
Under-14BRYC 01 Elite (VA)
Under-15HBC Impact 00 (NY-E)
Under-16Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)
Under-17Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W)
Under-18Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)
Under-19McLean 96 Green (VA)

Boys
Under-12 8v8Bethesda SC Blue 03 (MD)
Under-12Cedar Stars Academy (NJ)
Under-13Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)
Under-14Baltimore Darby 01/02 (MD)
Under-15LMSC Sabertooth Rats (PA-E)
Under-16Loudoun Red (VA)
Under-17Pipeline Black (MD)
Under-18Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E)
Under-19Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal (NY-E)

2015 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Barboursville, West Virginia

[Complete History] Barboursville Soccer Complex

Girls
Under-12 8v8HMMS Eagle FC Impact (PA-E)
Under-12Ginga FC (CT)
Under-13FC Frederick 01 (MD)
Under-14HBC Impact 00 (NY-E)
Under-15Penn Strikers (PA-E)
Under-16Beadling Bulldogs (PA-W)
Under-17NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ)
Under-18Beadling Gunners (PA-W)
Under-19Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W)

Boys
Under-12 8v8Bethesda Blue (MD)
Under-12PDA Drogba (NJ)
Under-13Baltimore Celtic Darby 01/02 (MD)
Under-14McLean 00 Green (VA)
Under-15Fewster FC (MD)
Under-16Penn Fusion (PA-E)
Under-17Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD)
Under-18Manhattan SC PSG 96 (NY-E)
Under-19Massapequa Arsenal (NY-E)

2014 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Kingston, Rhode Island 

[Complete History] University of Rhode Island

Girls
Under-12 8v8Greater Binghamton FC (NY-W)
Under-12Sachem Speed (NY-E)
Under-13South Shore Select Elite (MA)
Under-14NEFC Elite (MA)
Under-15YMS Premier Xplosion (PA-E)
Under-16Beadling SC Wolfpack (PA-W)
Under-17VSA Heat Blue (VA)
Under-18Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W)
Under-19VSA Heat Blue (VA)

Boys
Under-12 8v8PWSI Courage Red (VA)
Under-12FSA FC Navy (CT)
Under-13Baltimore Celtic Dynasty 00/01 (MD)
Under-14Arlington SA Eagles Red (VA)
Under-15Loudoun SC Red (VA)
Under-16Baltimore Celtic (MD)
Under-17Manhattan SC PSG (NY-E)
Under-18Lehigh Valley United 95 (PA-E)
Under-19PDA Harkes (NJ)

2013 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Kingston, Rhode Island

[complete history] University of Rhode Island

Girls
Under-12 8v8Delaware Rush Nike 00 (DE)
Under-12PDA Splash (NJ)
Under-13NEFC Elite (MA)
Under-14YMS Xplosion 98 (E-PA)
Under-15Empire Revolution Syracuse Blue 97/98 (NY-W)
Under-16Toms Rivers FC Elite United 96/97 (NJ)
Under-17Beadling SC Thunder (PA-W)
Under-18Connecticut FC (CT)
Under-19FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA)

Boys Under-12 8v8NHPSA Classics Elite (NH)
Under-12PDA Donovan (NJ)
Under-13FSA FC Navy (CT)
Under-14Penn Fusion SA 98 (E-PA)
Under-15Lehigh Valley United (E-PA)
Under-16Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal (E-NY)
Under-17OBGC Rangers (MD)
Under-18PDA Harkes (NJ)
Under-19Lehigh Valley United 93 (E-PA)

2012 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Lancaster, Pennsylvania

[complete history] Classics Park

Girls
Under-12 8v88v8 ASC Premier (VA)
Under-12OMM/World Class 99 Patino (NY-E)
Under-13YMS Xplosion 98 (PA-E)
Under-14MSC Coyotes Green (MD)
Under-15CRUSA/FC Bucks Fury (PA-E)
Under-16BRYC 95 Elite (VA)
Under-17VSA Heat Blue (VA)
Under-18FC Penn Strikers (PA-E)
Under-19Scorpions Elite (MA)

Boys
Under-12 8v8Arlington Eagles Red (VA)
Under-12PDA Rooney (NJ)
Under-13Bethesda Blue (MD)
Under-14Bethesda Lions (MD)
Under-15Manhattan SC Paris (NY-E)
Under-16Lehigh Valley United (PA-E)
Under-17Beadling SC 94/95 (PA-W)
Under-18Marlton Lightning Red (NJ)
Under-19Empire United SA Syracuse (NY-W)

2011 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Lancaster, Pennsylvania

[complete history] Classics Park

Girls
Under-12 8v8Empire United - Syracuse (NY-W)
Under-12PDA O'Reilly (NJ)
Under-13PDA Arsenal (NJ)
Under-14Match Fit Chelsea Colchesters (NJ)
Under-15PDA Slammers (NJ)
Under-16Scorpions Elite (MA)
Under-17FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E)
Under-18FC Stars of Massachusetts (MA)
Under-19PDA Tsunami (NJ)

Boys
Under-12 8v8BRYC 98 Elite (VA)
Under-12Beachside U12 Boys (CT)
Under-13Bethesda Lions (MD)
Under-14Smithtown Arsenal (NY-E)
Under-15SDFC Gauchos (NJ)
Under-16Beadling SC (PA-W)
Under-17Penn Fusion Celtic (PA-E)
Under-18YMS Thunder (PA-E)
Under-19Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MD)

2010 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Barboursville, West Virginia | 

[complete history] Barboursville Soccer Complex

Girls
Under-12 8v8United FC Elite (VA)
Under-12NJSA 04 Blast (NJ)
Under-13PSC Baltimore 97 (MD)
Under-14SA of Columbia United Premier (MD)
Under-15Scorpions Elite (MA)
Under-16McLean MPS Strikers (VA)
Under-17Syosset Sting 92 Elite (NY-E)
Under-18McLean MPS Dragons (VA)
Under-19FC Bucks Vipers (PA-E)

Boys
Under-12 8v8VSA Heat Blue (VA)
Under-12LVU 97 (PA-E)
Under-13Baltimore Bays Chelsea 96/97 (MD)
Under-14LVU United 95 (PA-E)
Under-15Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MD)
Under-16PSC Coppa 93 (PA-E)
Under-17Hicksville Strikers (NY-E)
Under-18YMS Xplosion (PA-E)
Under-19FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E)

2009 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Barboursville, West Virginia

[complete history] Barboursville Soccer Complex

Girls
Under-12 8v8Empire-Syracuse (NY-W)
Under-12Spirit United Gaels (PA-E)
Under-13PDA Slammers (NJ)
Under-14Scorpions SC (MA)
Under-15Chantilly Burn (VA)
Under-16Syosset Rough Riders (NY-E)
Under-17PDA Fire (NJ)
Under-18FC Bucks Vipers (PA-E)
Under-19FC Delco Fury II (PA-E)

Boys
Under-12 8v8VYS Premier Red (VA)
Under-12Beachside (CT)
Under-13Piscataway Chelsea (NJ)
Under-14Dix Hills Thunder (NY-E)
Under-15Spirit United Celtic (PA-E)
Under-16Hicksville Strikers (NY-E)
Under-17YMS Xplosion (PA-E)
Under-18East Fishkill Thunder (NY-E)
Under-19Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)

2008 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Portland, Maine

[complete history] Bowdoin College

Girls
Under-12 8v8NVSC Jr. Majestics Gold 95 (VA)
Under-12Massapequa Stars (NY-E)
Under-13Bethesda Freedom (MD)
Under-14FC Stars of Massachusetts (MA)
Under-15Scorpions Elite (MA)
Under-16PDA Fire (NJ)
Under-17FC Bucks Vipers (PA-E)
Under-18FC Delco Fury II (PA-E)
Under-19FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E)

Boys
Under-12 8v8Rochester Jr. Rhinos (NY-W)
Under-12NJSA 04 Celtics (NJ)
Under-13Dix Hills Thunder (NY-E)
Under-14NJSA 04 Gunners (NJ)
Under-15Baltimore Casa Mia Bays 93 (MD) [Boston Blast (MA)#]
Under-16Lower Merion Velez (PA-E)
Under-17FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E)
Under-18McLean MPS FC (VA)
Under-19Freestate United (MD)

2007 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Portland, Maine

[complete history] Bowdoin College

Girls
Under-12 8v8Syracuse FC (NY-W)
Under-12VSA Heat (VA)
Under-13FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E)
Under-14FC Stars of Mass (MA)
Under-15PDA Fire (NJ)
Under-16McLean Freedom (VA)
Under-17Richmond Strikers (VA)
Under-18Arsenal World Class (NJ)
Under-19PWSI Courage '87 Red (VA)

Boys
Under-12 8v8Rochester Jr. Rhinos (NY-W)
Under-12PDA Harkes (NJ)
Under-13NJSA 04 Gunners (NJ)
Under-14Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
Under-15PDA Larsson (NJ)
Under-16FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E)
Under-17FC Delco '89 (PA-E)
Under-18Terryville Fire (NY-E)
Under-19Casa Mia Bays (MD)

2006 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Virginia Beach, Virginia

[complete history] Hampton Roads Soccer Complex

Girls
Under-12 8v8Greater Severna Park Dynamites (MD)
Under-12PDA Charge (NJ)
Under-13South Coast Scorpions (MA)
Under-14Hershey Attack (PA-E)
Under-15PDA Pride (NJ)
Under-16FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA)
Under-17Spirit United Gaels (PA-E)
Under-18PDA Wildcats (NJ)
Under-19Chantilly Inter Milan (VA)

Boys
Under-12 8v8Olney Rangers (MD)
Under-12Spirit United Celtic (PA-E)
Under-13BW Gottschee Celeste (NY-E)
Under-14Bethesda Roadrunners (MD)
Under-15FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E)
Under-16Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD)
Under-17Bethesda United (MD)
Under-18FC Delco Crunch (PA-E)
Under-19FC Delco Black IV (PA-E)

2005 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Virginia Beach, Virginia

[complete history] Hampton Roads Soccer Complex

Girls
Under-12SAC United Premier (MD)
Under-13PDA Fire (NJ)
Under-14Beadling (PA-W)
Under-15PDA Power (NJ)
Under-16PDA Fury (NJ)
Under-17PDA Wildcats (NJ)
Under-18Bethesda Excel (MD)
Under-19FC Stars of Mass (MA)

Boys
Under-12Potomac Fusion (MD)
Under-13FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA)
Under-14Potomac Cougars (MD)
Under-15FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA)
Under-16FC Delco Black V (PA-E)
Under-17New Rochelle Raiders (NY-E)
Under-18PDA Conquistadors (NJ)
Under-19Reston FC '85 (VA)

2004 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Kingston, Rhode Island

[complete history] University of Rhode Island

Girls
Under-12TBAA Renegades (NJ)
Under-13FC Delco Storm (PA-E)
Under-14Mt. Laurel United Strikers (NJ)
Under-15PDA Fury (NJ)
Under-16PDA Wildcats (NJ)
Under-17Bethesda Excel (MD)
Under-18World Class (NJ)
Under-19HBC Fury (NY-E)

Boys
Under-12Bethesda Roadrunners (MD)
Under-13FC Delco Hammerheads (PA-E)
Under-14Hockessin Blizzard (DE)
Under-15Bethesda United (MD)
Under-16Casa Mia Bays (MD)
Under-17Albertson Red Storm Clash (NY-E)
Under-18FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA)
Under-19Baltimore Bays (MD)

2003 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Kingston, Rhode Island

[complete history]  University of Rhode Island

Girls
Under-12Gunston Team America (VA)
Under-13Sterling Elite (VA)
Under-14FC Delco Fusion (PA-E)
Under-15PDA Wildcats (NJ)
Under-16Bethesda Excel (MD)
Under-17PDA Galaxy (NJ)
Under-18Bethesda Dragons (MD)
Under-19CRUSA FC Bucks Challenge (PA-E)

Boys
Under-12Lower Marion Hammerheads (PA-E)
Under-13Hockessin Blizzard (DE)
Under-14Nether Providence Mustangs (PA-E)
Under-15Casa Mia Bays (MD)
Under-16Albertson Red Storm Clash (NY-E)
Under-17Baltimore Bays '85/86 (MD)
Under-18Syracuse Blitz Blizzards (NY-W)
Under-19FC Delco Arsenal (PA-E)

2002 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Fort Niagara, New York

[complete history] Fort Niagara/Veterans Park/Lewiston Porter

Girls
Under-12Langhorne Strikers (PA-E)
Under-13Rock Hill CFC Wolves (CT)
Under-14Bethesda Eclipse (MD)
Under-15Chantilly Milan (VA)
Under-16VISTA Firestars (VA)
Under-17HBC Fury (NY-E)
Under-18Bethesda Fury (MD)
Under-19HBC Magic (NY-E)

Boys
Under-12PDA Socrates (NJ)
Under-13Centennial Warriors (NJ)
Under-14Maryland SC '88 Bays (MD)
Under-15Rochester Jr. Rhinos (NY-W)
Under-16FC Delco Dynamo (VA-E)
Under-17Bethesda Alliance (MD)
Under-18FC Delco Arsenal (PA-E)
Under-19Stony Brook Panthers (NY-E)

2001 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Fort Niagara, New York

[complete history] Fort Niagara/Veterans Park/Lewiston Porter

Girls
Under-12Pasco Thunder (NJ)
Under-13PDA Wildcats (NJ)
Under-14Chantilly Inter Milan (VA)
Under-15PDA Galaxy (NJ)
Under-16HBC Fury (NY-E)
Under-17Bethesda Fury (MD)
Under-18HBC Magic (NY-E)
Under-19New Hyde Park Lady Bengals (NY-E)

Boys
Under-12Centennial Warriors (NJ)
Under-13Montclair Eagles (NJ)
Under-14Potomac Cougars '87 (MD)
Under-15FC Delco Dynamo (PA-E)
Under-16FC Delco Black '84 (PA-E)
Under-17Baltimore Bays SC (MD)
Under-18Beadling Blue (PA-W)
Under-19FC Delco Black (PA-E)

2000 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Kingston, Rhode Island

[complete history] University of Rhode Island

Girls
Under-12Western United (MA)
Under-13Chantilly Inter Milan (VA)
Under-14Langhorne Strikers (PA-E)
Under-15Pride of McLean (VA)
Under-16Prince William Sparklers (VA)
Under-17Chantilly Hotspurs (VA)
Under-18Weston Wild Thing (CT)
Under-19Northport Cow Harbor Piranha (NY-E)

Boys
Under-12Baltimore Bays SC (MD)
Under-13Clark Conquistadors (NJ)
Under-14Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat (NY-W)
Under-15Beadling (PA-W)
Under-16FC Westchester (NY-E)
Under-17West Babylon Panthers (NY-E)
Under-18FC Delco Black (PA-E)
Under-19FC Delco Dynamo (PA-E)

1999 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Kingston, Rhode Island

[complete history] University of Rhode Island

Girls
Under-12Chantilly Inter Milan (VA)
Under-13Langhorne Strikers (PA-E)
Under-14Bethesda Dragons (MD)
Under-15Bethesda Fury (MD)
Under-16Windsor World Class (CT)
Under-17FC Delco Fear (PA-E)
Under-18Northport Cow Harbor Piranha (NY-E)
Under-19Windsor World Class (CT)

Boys
Under-12Middletown SC Sonics (NJ)
Under-13Beach FC Impact (VA)
Under-14Bethesda Arsenal (MD)
Under-15MassBay Blazers (MA)
Under-16Torresdale FC Coppa (PA-E)
Under-17Braddock Road Warhawks (VA)
Under-18FC Delco Dynamo (PA-E)
Under-19Princeton Union (NJ)

1998 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions - Edinboro, Pennsylvania

[complete history] Family First Sports Park-Edinboro University

Girls
Under-12Prince William Eclipse (VA)
Under-13Torpedoes (NJ)
Under-14Mt. Laurel Shockwaves (NJ)
Under-15Yankee United Head (CT)
Under-16Weston Wild Thing (CT)
Under-17TASC Team America (VA)
Under-18World Class Soccer of Windsor (CT)
Under-19FC Greater Boston Bolts (MA)

Boys
Under-12Philadelphia SC Phantom (PA-E)
Under-13Colonia FC (NJ)
Under-14Baltimore Bays SC (MD)
Under-15FC Delco (PA-E)
Under-16FC Delco Black (PA-E)
Under-17FC Delco Dynamo (PA-E)
Under-18Baltimore Stars SC (MD)
Under-19Baltimore FC Bullets (MD)

1997 US Youth Soccer Region I Champions and Prior

 

 

 
Close