Skip to Main Content

Competitions Results

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

Midwest Conference | Best XI

MWC_B11_Header

The lists below contain the players selected to the Best XI teams for their standout play in most recent season of the US Youth Soccer Midwest Conference.

Head coaches within each Premier I Division used a nomination and voting process to select players deserving of recognition for their performance on the field. The Best XI teams are presented in a 4-4-2 formation, with one goalkeeper, four defenders, four midfielders and two forwards recognized in each division. Specific positions (left back, attacking midfielder, etc.) are not taken into consideration when selecting the teams.

Spring 2019


13U Boys

Forward Easton Bogard CFJ Premier
Forward Johnny Post SDB Academy Galacticos
Midfielder Uchan Kohring  SDB Academy Galacticos
Midfielder Evan Ediger SDB Academy Galacticos
Midfielder George Hartman  SDB Academy Galacticos
Midfielder Ryan Wrobleski SC Waukesha 06 Boys Blue
Defender Justin Brehm SC Waukesha 06 Boys Blue
Defender Isaac Felder CFJ Premier
Defender Caden Pfeil SDB Academy Galacticos
Defender Owen Zikowski SC Waukesha 06 Boys Blue
Goalkeeper Jackson McWilliams SDB Academy Galacticos


14U Boys

Forward Jorje Leon Rockford Raptors
Forward Nicholas Gordon Midwest United FC 05B Royal
Midfielder Derek Gomez ECU 05 B Maroon
Midfielder Axel Rodriguez  MSC Academy 05/06
Midfielder Esmir Bajraktarevic SC Waukesha 05 Boys Blue
Midfielder Alan Alonso GLSA Libertyville FC 1974
Defender Alexis Moro  ECU 05 B Maroon
Defender Edwin Perez ECU 05 B Maroon
Defender Armando Garcia MSC Academy 05/06
Defender Adam Zielke Galaxy 2005 Blue
Goalkeeper Owen Snyder Midwest United FC 05B Royal


15U Boys

Forward Kaden Karr JB Marine - Gober
Forward Brayan Solis CFJ City 04 Premier
Midfielder Angel Rodriguez Addison United Select
Midfielder Edgar Duenas Addison United Select
Midfielder Christian Diaz CFJ City 04 Premier
Midfielder Aleksander Pituch CFJ City 04 Premier
Defender Chris Arroyo Addison United Select
Defender Carter Sanderson JB Marine - Gober
Defender Jack Jellinek JB Marine - Gober
Defender Nikita Gladkov SC Waukesha
Goalkeeper Aiden Smith Midwest United FC


16U Boys

Forward Mitchell Dryden Milwaukee Bavarian
Forward Jack Brennan Libertyville FC 1974
Midfielder Joshua Torres Chicago Fire Juniors City 03 Premier
Midfielder Brian Perez Libertyville FC 1974
Midfielder Gabriel Anguil Milwaukee Bavarian
Midfielder Quniten Blair  KCSG Academy 03
Defender Bradley Strauss Libertyville FC 1974
Defender Carlos Valdivia Milwaukee Bavarian
Defender Colin Campbell Chicago Fire Juniors City 03 Premier
Defender Noah Higbie KCSG Academy 03
Goalkeeper Ramy Atia Chicago Magic


17U Boys

Forward Jake Goran SC Waukesha
Forward Noah Glorioso Galaxy SC 2002 Boys Blue
Midfielder Christian Perez Chicago Magic
Midfielder Sam Just  Rev Salvo SC 2002
Midfielder Logan Finnegan Galaxy SC 2002 Boys Blue
Midfielder Nick Roscoe FC United 2002 PA
Defender Owen Jarrell Galaxy SC 2002 Boys Blue
Defender  Alex Kiage Rev Salvo SC 2002
Defender Myles Barry Galaxy SC 2002 Boys Blue
Defender Jake Bingen SC Waukesha
Goalkeeper Nick Mines Rev Salvo SC 2002


18U Boys

Forward Ty Konrad  Galaxy 2001 Blue
Forward Joseph Meade OBSC 01/02 Blue
Midfielder Mickey Reilly FC 1974 Libertyville Elite
Midfielder Dylan Fett Michigan Fire 01
Midfielder Luke Underwood FC 1974 Libertyville Elite
Midfielder Nick Renfro Galaxy 2001 Blue
Defender Cam Strang Galaxy 2001 Blue
Defender Brendan Quigley FC 1974 Libertyville Elite
Defender Owen Kareck Michigan Fire 01
Defender Colin Iverson Galaxy 2001 Blue
Goalkeeper Jason Barba Galaxy 2001 Blue


19U Boys

Forward Max Keenan Kingdom Red 00
Forward Dylan Sing Kingdom Red 00
Midfielder Nate Temm Lou Fusz SC Geerling 00
Midfielder Landon Fisher Kingdom Red 00
Midfielder Brennan Creek Kingdom Red 00
Midfielder Ibrahim Diallo United Soccer Alliance of Indiana
Defender Nolan Deweese Lou Fusz SC Geerling 00
Defender Gabe Byrd United Soccer Alliance of Indiana
Defender Carson Lindsey Alliance FC Academy 00
Defender Zach Lass Galaxy 2000 Blue
Goalkeeper Matt Brozavich Lou Fusz SC Geerling 00


13U Girls

Forward Lindsay Dahlinger Michigan Jaguars 2006 Green
Forward Ella Jablinskey Nationals Union 06 Girls Black
Midfielder Amalia Villarreal Michigan Jaguars 2006 Green
Midfielder Claire Casey Michigan Jaguars 2006 Green
Midfielder Ella Rosenberg Sporting STL Academy 06
Midfielder Bella Berta CFJ South 06 Premier
Defender Katie McCarthy Sporting STL Academy 06
Defender Sydney Hooks Michigan Jaguars 2006 Green
Defender Jailyn Brownlee Sporting STL Academy 06
Defender Emily Kolodin Michigan Jaguars 2006 Green
Goalkeeper Evelyn Rachel CFJ South 06 Premier


14U Girls

Forward Grace Hoytink SC Waukesha
Forward Izzy Montileone Sporting STL 2005 Academy
Midfielder Mattie Ohlsen Sporting STL 2005 Academy
Midfielder Jada McCree Nationals Tricounty 05 Girls Black
Midfielder Greta Kohnz Lou Fusz SC Geerling 05
Midfielder Camryn Ries SC Waukesha
Defender Kylie Callison Sporting STL 2005 Academy
Defender Maddie Jo Johnston SC Waukesha
Defender Karsyn Teffner Nationals Tricounty 05 Girls Black
Defender Avery Olmstead Tonka Fusion Elite 05
Goalkeeper Aubrey Andrews Lou Fusz SC Geerling 05

 

Fall 2018


14U Boys

Forward Miguel Garcia Libertyville FC 1974
Forward Everett Schroeder SC Waukesha 05 Boys Blue
Midfielder Cesar Martinez Midwest United FC
Midfielder Esmir Bajraktarevic SC Waukesha 05 Boys Blue
Midfielder Ivan Villegas MSC Academy
Midfielder Derek Gomez ECU 05 Maroon
Defender Nebojsa Stojsavljevic SC Waukesha 05 Boys Blue
Defender Victor Nembhard Midwest United FC
Defender Daniel DeLeon MFJ 05 Boys Red Collins
Defender Alexis Moro ECU 05 Maroon
Goalkeeper Uriel Garcia MSC Academy


14U Girls

Forward Lydia Jacobs Nationals TriCounty 05 Black
Forward Mia Martin Lou Fusz Geerling 05
Midfielder Alexandra Arnold Team Chicago Academy 2005 Elite
Midfielder Kylie Anderson Lou Fusz Geerling 05
Midfielder Greta Kohnz Lou Fusz Geerling 05
Midfielder Jada McCree Nationals TriCounty 05 Black
Defender Makenna Dreyer Nationals TriCounty 05 Black
Defender Megan Rogan Lou Fusz Geerling 05
Defender Maggie Pemberton Lou Fusz Geerling 05
Defender Piper Hasbrook FC United 05 Pre Academy Copa
Goalkeeper Lily Ames Nationals Union Black 05 Girls


15U Girls

Forward Kayla Budish SC Waukesha
Forward Emily Fisher GLSA FC 1974
Midfielder Capri Oliviero SC Waukesha
Midfielder Katelyn Crowson GLSA FC 1974
Midfielder Greycen Erisman KCSG Academy 04
Midfielder Nina Preusser Sporting STL 2004 Red Devils
Defender Kipley Kora GLSA FC 1974
Defender Emily Passini Sporting STL 2004 Red Devils
Defender Abigail Lucchesi Nationals Union 04 Girls Black
Defender Tori Crivello SC Waukesha
Goalkeeper Lilly Hanke SC Waukesha


16U Girls

Forward Chloe Netzel Lou Fusz 03 Blue
Forward Quinlan Libit FC United Pre Academy
Midfielder Madelyn Smith Lou Fusz 03 Blue
Midfielder Brynn Jefferies Lou Fusz 03 Blue
Midfielder Ryann Lucas FC United Pre Academy
Midfielder Bella Gemignani FC United Pre Academy
Defender Carly Menocal FC United Pre Academy
Defender Kelsey Kehoe Lou Fusz 03 Blue
Defender Emi Pope Lou Fusz 03 Blue
Defender Emma Ksoll Nationals Union 03 Girls Black
Goalkeeper Maddie Davis Lou Fusz 03 Blue


17U Girls

Forward Ellie Rogers Michigan Jaguars 02 Green
Forward Madison Baker Northshore United Blue
Midfielder Megan Sidaway Nationals Union 02 Black
Midfielder Mae Sinclair Northshore United Blue
Midfielder Zoe Greenhalge Michigan Jaguars 02 Green
Midfielder Katelyn Nardulli Team Chicago Academy 2002 Elite
Defender Mia Hansen Legends MAFC 02 Black
Defender Elizabeth Beilfuss Northshore United Blue
Defender Mahlee Wahlford KCAC
Defender Lauren Doerr Team Chicago Academy 2002 Elite
Goalkeeper Lauren Schill Northshore United Blue


18U Girls

Forward Courtney Hoppe North Shore United Blue
Forward Kristin Boos United FC
Midfielder Jessica Bandyk Michigan Jaguars 01 Green
Midfielder Mackenzie Jones Lou Fusz Becher
Midfielder Cate Patterson North Shore United Blue
Midfielder Hailey Block North Shore United Blue
Defender Abbie Schad North Shore United Blue
Defender Riley Balconi Michigan Jaguars 01 Green
Defender Josie Kelderman North Shore United Blue
Defender Brooke Russell Nationals Union 01 Black
Goalkeeper Erika Anstine SLSG 2001 Elite


19U Girls

Forward Hannah Rittenhouse Campton United 2000 Red
Forward Makayla Stadler FC United Pre Academy
Midfielder Courtney Vollmer Lou Fusz Elam
Midfielder Ashley Prell FC United Pre Academy
Midfielder Paige Frette Iowa Rush
Midfielder Cece Wahlberg Campton United 2000 Red
Defender Madi Rosen FC United Pre Academy
Defender Jillian DiTusa Campton United 2000 Red
Defender Rachel Lutter Campton United 2000 Red
Defender Olivia Thoen Iowa Rush
Goalkeeper Katie Montgomery Campton United 2000 Red

 

 
Close