Skip to Main Content

Competitions Results

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

National League Playoffs | 2020-21 Teams

NL-Playoffs

Click on the age groups below to expand/view the teams and brackets for the 2020-21 National League Playoffs.

All information is subject to change.
 

Boys Teams

14U BOYS

Group A

LA Roca FC (UT)
Allegiance FC 07 Black Pedro (TX-N)
Vistula 2007 Lewandowski (NJ)           
Wake FC 07 Blue (NC)

Group B

Kings Park SC X-treme (NY-E)
OC Surf North 2007 Ruiz (CA-S)
SAC Boys 2007 Pre-Academy (MD)
United PDX (OR)                              

Event Location
Group A & Group B = Tampa, FL (Dec. 28-30, 2020)

15U BOYS

Group A

Raiders FC 2006 (IL)
Laguna United 06 Blue (CA-S)
Real JFC 2006 (NJ)
NLS Ajax 06 White (MD)

Group B

FC Europa 06 Elite (PA-E)
Long Island Premier FC 06 (NY-E)
West Pines United Elite (FL) 
Riverside City FC 06 Academy (CA-S) 

Group C

FC Dallas 06 Central Red (TX-N)
Tennessee SC 2006 (TN)
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 06 Black (PA-E) 
SC Wave Juniors 06 (WI) 

Group D

Michigan Jaguars 2006 Green (MI)
3RSC 06 Black (WA)
Georgia Storm 06 (GA)
La Roca S 06 CS (UT)

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Greensboro, NC (March 12-14, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Tampa, FL (Dec. 28-30, 2020)

16U BOYS

Group A

Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL) 
Olmpiacos 05 Academy (CA-S)
Tropical Impact 2005 Orange (FL) 
Real Jersey FC (NJ) 

Group B

Pitt Greenville SA 05 (NC)
Future SA 05 (NJ) 
Ukrainian Nationals 2005 Black (PA-E) 
Santa Clara Sporting 05 Green (CA-N)

Group C

Oregon Premier FC 05 Academy (OR)
Tennessee United 05 Red (TN)
LVSA 05 Red (NV) 
Pennine United 05 (OH-N) 

Group D

Bethesda SC Blue (MD) 
Dallas Kicks 05 Carrillo (TX-N)
Players 2005 Elite (NV)
USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) 

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Greensboro, NC (March 12-14, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Tampa, FL (Dec. 28-30, 2020)

17U BOYS

Group A

Downtown LVSC 04 Gold (NV)
Real Jersey FC (NJ) 
Potomac Blue 2004 (MD)
United PDX 04 Premier Black 1 (OR)

Group B

Sound FC (WA)
Oceanside Breakers (CA-S)
Nationals Union Black (MI) 
PA Dominion 04 (PA-E) 

Group C

Midwest United FC 04 Royal (MI) 
Sparta Premier JK  (UT) 
KSA 04 Pro-Profile (GA) 
Germantown Legends 04 Black (TN)

Group D

FC Dallas Youth 04 West (TX-N)
Georgia Storm 2004 II (GA)
2004 PDA Hibernian Modric (NJ)
SLSG 2004 Elite (MO) 

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Greensboro, NC (March 12-14, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Lakewood Ranch, FL (Jan. 15-17, 2021)

18U BOYS

Group A

Lake Grove Newfield Dynamite 2003 (NY-E) 
Bethesda Blue (MD) 
OESA-KY 03 Academy (KY) 
Oregon Premier FC 03 Academy (OR)

Group B

RSL Southern Arizona 03 Haouala (AZ) 
Phila. Ukrainian Nationals 03 Black (PA-E) 
Fram 03 Britton (CA-S)
Baltimore Celtic Premier (MD) 

Group C

Midwest United FC 03 Royal (MI) 
Solar 03 De Leon (TX-N)
KCSG Academy 03 (KS) 
Kalamazoo Kingdom (MI)

Group D

SLSG 2003 Elite (MO) 
Germantown Legends 03 Black (TN)
Triangle United SA 03 Wake Blue (NC)
LVSA 03 Silver (NV)

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Greensboro, NC (March 12-14, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Lakewood Ranch, FL (Jan. 15-17, 2021)

19U BOYS

Group A

Riverside City FC - B2002 Academy
Cedar Stars Academy Newark 02 Green (NJ) 
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green (MI)
LVU-FPA 2002 Boys (PA-E)

Group B

Sparta 02 Premier (UT)
02 Lobos Rush Premier (TN) 
Brausa 02 Blue (MD) 
Strikers Miami FC Elite (FL) 

Group C

CUP 02 Gold (OH-S)
Solar 02 Castro (TX-N)
Inter Atlanta FC Blues 02 Elite (GA)
Galaxy 2002 Blue (IL)

Group D

Midwest United FC 02 Royal (MI)
Arkansas Legion 02 (AR)
Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) 
FC United 2002 Pre Academy (IL)

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Greensboro, NC (March 12-14, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Lakewood Ranch, FL (Jan. 15-17, 2021)

 

Girls Teams

14U GIRLS

Group A

CT Rush Elite (CT)
Solar 07G Quiroz (TX-N)
Collierville 07 Lady Lobos (TN)
Wasatch SC 07 ZB (UT)

Group B

FC Dallas Youth 07 North Blue (TX-N)
Torpedoes SC (NJ)
Albion SC 07 (CA-S)
Wake FC 07 Blue (NC)

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Tampa, FL (Dec. 28-30, 2021)

15U GIRLS

Group A

FC Dallas 06 West (TX-N) 
PSA National 06 (NJ)
Sporting STL 2006 Academy (MO)
Wilson Explosion Ladies (NC)

Group B

CEFC Cleveland FC Royal 06 (OH-N) 
Texas Spirit 06 Monk (TX-N)
RUSA FC 06 Gold (NJ)
Broomfield 06 Prestige (CO)

Group C

CUP 06 Gold (OH-S) 
Dallas Texans 06 (TX-N)
Clarkstown 2006 Elite (NY-E)
Legends FC South 06 (CA-S)

Group D

Real JFC 06 (NJ) 
TFA Elite 06 (OH-S)
Collierville 06 Lady Lobos (TN)
Indie Chicas (ID)

Event Locations
All Groups = Greensboro, NC (Dec. 5-7, 2020)

16U GIRLS

Group A

Tonka Fusion Elite (MN)
Legends FC South 05 (CA-S) 
Idaho Rush (ID)
LA Fire Juniors 05 Red (LA)

Group B

Nationals TriCounty 05 Black (MI) 
San Diego SC 2005 Academy Navy (CA-S)
Rio Rapids 05 (NM)
TFA Elite 05 (OH-S) 

Group C

STA 2005 (NJ) 
MSI Academy White (MD) 
Broomfield Blast SC 05 Prestige (CO) 
Solar 05 Haylock (TX-N)

Group D

FC Dallas 05 West White (TX-N)
Wake FC Blue (NC)
PSC Coppa Rage (PA-E) 
SC Wave Juniors 05 (WI)

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Irvine, CA (March 20-22, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Greensboro, NC (Dec. 5-7, 2020)

17U GIRLS

Group A

Utah Celtic FC 04 (UT)
CDA FC Slammers Orange 04 Esparza (CA-S)
Solar FDL 04 Grado (TX-N) 
Sound FC (WA)

Group B

SDA Utica Blasters (NY-E) 
Beach FC 04 (CA-S) 
SLSG 2004 Elite (MO) 
Legends FC Riverside (CA-S) 

Group C

SC Wave 04 Blue Juniors (WI)
DKSC 04 Voutier (TX-N)
Sporting St. Louis Red Devils 2004 (MO) 
Lexington SA 04 Gold (SC)

Group D

CFC Redstar (GA) 
FC Dallas 04 Premier (TX-N)
Collierville 04 Lady Lobos Premier (TN)
Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL) 

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Irvine, CA (March 20-22, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Greensboro, NC (Dec. 5-7, 2020)

18U GIRLS

Group A

Legends FC 03 Premier (CA-S)
Steel United 03 (PA-E)
FC Tucson (AZ)
Cleveland FC 03 Royal (OH-N) 

Group B

Impact MN (UT) 
Keystone FC Premier 03 (PA-E) 
San Diego Soccer Club Academy-Navy (CA-S) 
SC Wave 03 (WI) 

Group C

Nationals Union (MI)
Sparta FC 03 (TX-N)
Tennessee SC 03 Showcase (TN)
Legends FC East Corona 03 (CA-S) 

Group D

CUP 03 NL (OH-S) 
Indy Premier 03 Elite I (IN) 
Inter Atlanta FC Blues 03 Elite (GA)
FC Dallas 03 Premier (TX-N)

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Irvine, CA (March 20-22, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Greensboro, NC (Dec. 5-7, 2020)

19U GIRLS

Group A

USA Premier 02 PR (UT)
NUSA 02 Maroon (TN)
Collierville 02 Lady Lobos (TN)
Legends FC 02 Academy II (CA-S) 

Group B

Eastside Timbers 02 (OR)
Rebels SC (CA-S)
Coppermine SC (MD) 
Covington FC Tammany Tigers 02/03 (LA) 

Group C

Team Chicago Academy 2002 Elite (IL)
HMMS Eagle FC Impact 02 (PA-E) 
Savannah United 02 Premier (GA)
Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) 

Group D

Legends FC Black (MI) 
Sparta FC 02 Elite (TX-N)
New Jersey Rush 02 Grey (NJ) 
North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) 

Event Locations
Group A & Group B = Irvine, CA (March 20-22, 2021)
Group C & Group D = Greensboro, NC (Dec. 5-7, 2020)

 
Close