Skip to Main Content

Competitions Results

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

National League Records

Team:

Club:


Most Goals in a Season (Individual)


Boys
 
Goals Name Club Year Age Group
15 Noah Brumels Midwest United FC 02 (MI) 16-17 15U
13 Luke Treadway CUP Crew Juniors (OH-S) 11-12 U-15
13 Deedson Vixamar KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) 17-18 17U
12 Grayson Barber SC United FC 99 Elite (SC) 14-15 U-15
11 Evangelo Spartiatis CFA Raiders (IL) 15-16 U-15
11 Kyle Carey WCFC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 17-18 18U
11 Noah Brumels Midwest United FC 02 (MI) 17-18 16U
11 Jaime Terrazas MR Rush 04 (NM) 17-18 14U
10 Alexis Monteon Raiders FC (IL) 11-12 U-17
10 Deedson Vixamar PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) 16-17 16U
10 Abel Mendoza LVSA 03 Silver (NV) 17-18 15U
10 Deedson Vixamar PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) 17-18 18U
 
Girls
 
Goals Name Club Year Age Group
14 Lily Farkas FCKC Academy Blues (MO) 16-17 16U
13 Lauren Berman Scorpions Elite (MA) 09-10 U-15
12 Rachel Jones Tophat 18 Gold (GA) 14-15 U-15
12 Kayla Colbert Arsenal FC Brown (CA-S) 16-17 15U
12 Megan Donnelly North United Rush (PA-W) 16-17 15U
12 Mollie Griswold Arizona Arsenal Teal (AZ) 17-18 17U
11 Jaida Thomas Dallas Kicks SC 00 (TX-N) 16-17 17U
11 Lily Farkas FCKC Academy Blues (MO) 17-18 17U
11 Paige Webber Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) 18-19 18U
10 Ruvimbo Mucherera Maitland 96/97 Krush (FL) 14-15 U-18
10 Kailyn Dudukovich CUP Gold (OH-S) 16-17 15U
10 Jordynn Dudley GA Rush 2004 (GA) 18-19 15U
10 Sara Hohn FC Frederick 01 (MD) 18-19 18U
 

Multiple NL Titles (Team)
 

Boys
 

Team Titles
Albion SC White (CA-S) 09-10, 10-11
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) 09-10, 11-12
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) 10-11, 12-13
CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) 12-13, 13-14
CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) 11-12, 14-15
Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 14-15, 16-17
Raiders FC (IL) 15-16, 16-17
St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC Elite (MO) 16-17, 17-18
West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 16-17, 17-18
Sparta 00 JK (UT) 16-17, 17-18
Washington Premier 02 Black (WA) 17-18, 18-19
 
Girls
 
Team Titles
Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) 12-13, 13-14, 14-15, 15-16
Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX) 07-08, 08-09
Dallas Texans 95 Red (N-TX) 09-10, 10-11
Legends FC (CA-S) 11-12, 12-13
BRYC 95 Elite (VA) 12-13, 13-14
DMCV Sharks Elite (CA-S) 12-13, 13-14
MD United Coyotes (MD) 12-13, 15-16
Carlsbad Elite 96/97 (CA-S) 13-14, 14-15
Tophat 18 Gold (GA) 13-14, 14-15
Carlsbad Elite 99 (CA-S) 13-14, 15-16
CUP Gold 01 (OH-S) 15-16, 16-17
Midwest United FC 00 Royal (MI) 15-16, 16-17
YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) 15-16, 16-17
Scottsdale Blackhawks Taylor (AZ) 16-17, 17-18
Michigan Jaguars 01 Green (MI) 16-17, 18-19
Campton United Red (IL) 17-18, 18-19
LVSA 03 Red (NV) 17-18, 18-19
Premier Navy 2001 (MD) 17-18, 18-19
TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) 17-18, 18-19

Most Goals in a Season (Team)
 

Boys
 
Goals Team Per Game Year Age Group Finish
31 LVSA 03 Silver (NV) 5.17 17-18 15U 1st
31 Penn Fusion 98 (PA-E) 4.43 16-17 19/20U 1st
29 Raiders FC (IL) 4.14 16-17 17U 1st
27 West Coast FC Armour 2000 (CA-S) 4.50 17-18 18U 1st
25 Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) 4.17 17-18 18U 1st
25 EC Real Salinas Galaxy 01 (CA-N) 3.57 16-17 16U 2nd
25 Midwest United FC 02 Royal (MI) 3.57 16-17 15U 1st
24 FC Dallas 97 Premier (N-TX) 3.43 14-15 U-18 1st
24 La Roca South CS 99/00 Premier (UT) 3.43 15-16 U-16 1st
24 Baltimore Darby 01/02 (MD) 3.43 15-16 U-14 1st

Girls
 
Goals Team Per Game Year Age Group Finish
34 Cincinnati United Premier Gold (OH-S) 4.86 16-17 15U 1st
31 Rebels 2001 Elite (CA-S) 4.43 17-18 17U 2nd
31 Celtic FC Premier JR (UT) 4.43 18-19 18U 1st
30 North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) 4.29 18-19 17U 1st
29 Celtic FC 00 Premier (UT) 4.14 18-19 19U 3rd
28 Cleveland FC 02 (OH-N) 4.00 18-19 17U 1st
28 Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) 4.00 18-19 18U 5th
26 Scorpions Elite (MA) 3.71 09-10 U-15 2nd
26 Beach FC Ingrassia (CA-S) 3.71 13-14 U-18 1st
26 BRYC 95 Elite (VA) 3.71 13-14 U-18 1st
26 FCKC Academy Blues Elite (MO) 3.71 16-17 16U 4th
26 LVPSA 03 Red (NV) 3.71 17-18 15U 1st
26 Arizona Arsenal Teal (AZ) 3.71 17-18 17U 2nd
26 San Diego SC Academy-Navy (CA-S) 3.71 18-19 16U 1st
25 Midwest United FC 01 Royal (MI) 3.57 15-16 U-15 1st
25 CUP Gold 00/01 (OH-S) 3.57 15-16 U-15 2nd
25 FCKC Academy Blues Elite (MO) 3.57 17-18 17U 1st
25 Princeton SA (NJ) 3.57 17-18 18U 1st
24 Tophat 18 Gold (GA) 3.43 14-15 U-15 1st
24 La Roca Premier PO (UT) 3.43 15-16 U-16 1st
24 CUP Gold 01/02 (OH-S) 3.43 15-16 U-14 1st
24 SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue (NJ) 3.43 17-18 16U 1st
24 CDA Premier 02 (KY) 3.43 17-18 16U 2nd
24 CDA Premier 01 (OH-S) 3.43 18-19 18U 2nd

Least Goals Allowed in a Season (Team)

 
Boys
 
Goals Team Age Group Year Finish
0 Dix Hills Elite (E-NY) U-16 13-14 1st
0 Loudoun 98 Red (VA) U-15 13-14 1st
0 Valparaiso United FC 02 JG (AZ) U-14 15-16 1st
1 Eastside FC 94 Red (WA) U-17 11-12 1st
1 CUP 99 Gold (OH-S) 18U 16-17 1st
1 Lehigh Valley United 2000 Black (PA-E) 19U 18-19 1st
1 Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL) 14U 18-19 1st
1 USA Premier 05 Angeletti (UT) 14U 18-19 2nd
2 Dallas Texans Red (N-TX) U-17 10-11 1st
2 Raiders FC Premier (IL) U-18 12-13 1st
2 West Coast FC (CA-S) U-18 12-13 2nd
2 Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) U-16 12-13 2nd
2 CUP Gold 95/96 (OH-S) U-18 13-14 1st
2 Smithtown Arsenal (E-NY) U-17 13-14 1st
2 Albion SC White (CA-S) U-16 14-15 2nd
2 United FA Premier (GA) U-16 15-16 2nd
2 Baltimore Celtic SC Christos (MD) U-16 15-16 5th
2 OK Energy FC Central 03 (OK) 15U 17-18 1st
2 LMSC Rats (PA-E) 19U 18-19 1st
2 Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) 17U 18-19 1st
2 Seattle United 03 Copa (WA) 16U 18-19 1st
2 Real Jersey FC (NJ) 15U 18-19 1st
2 Sparta Premier JK (UT) 15U 18-19 2nd
 
Girls
 
Goals Team Age Group Year Finish
0 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) U-17 14-15 1st
0 CUP Gold 01/02 (OH-S) U-14 15-16 1st
0 PDA Shore Freedom (NJ) 15U 17-18 1st
1 Dallas Texans 95 Red (N-TX) U-16 10-11 1st
1 FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA) U-18 11-12 1st
1 Kings S.A. (OH-S) U-15 11-12 1st
1 Cleveland United White (OH-N) U-17 12-13 1st
1 Legends FC (CA-S) U-16 12-13 2nd
1 Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) U-17 13-14 1st
1 Tampa Bay United 97 Premier (FL) U-17 14-15 2nd
1 Cincinnati United Premier Gold (OH-S) 15U 16-17 1st
1 Fullerton Rangers 02 White (CA-S) 16U 17-18 1st
1 Campton United 1 (IL) 18U 17-18 1st
1 Premier Navy 2001 (MD) 18U 18-19 1st
1 Lou Fusz Geerling 05 (MO) 14U 18-19 1st
1 TFA Elite 05 (OH-S) 14U 18-19 1st
2 Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX) U-15 07-08 1st
2 Dallas Texans 92 Red (N-TX) U-17 08-09 1st
2 So Cal Blues Pearson (CA-S) U-16 09-10 4th
2 Toro Bravo (NE) U-17 10-11 3rd
2 NSA Premier Fury U-18 11-12 3rd
2 La Roca PT (UT) U-18 11-12 4th
2 Beach FC Ingrassia (CA-S) U-18 13-14 1st
2 Match Fit Beat (NJ) U-18 13-14 2nd
2 NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ) U-17 14-15 3rd
2 KHA Red (OH-S) U-17 14-15 4th
2 Tophat 17 Gold (GA) U-16 14-15 1st
2 Legends FC 99 (CA-S) U-15 14-15 1st
2 Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S) U-18 15-16 1st
2 FC Penn Strikers (PA-E) U-16 15-16 3rd
2 Sunrise Sting 00/01 (FL) U-15 15-16 2nd
2 FC Pennsylvania Strikers (PA-E) 18U 16-17 1st
2 Nationals Union 04 Black (MI) 14U 17-18 1st
2 Arlington SA (VA) 14U 17-18 2nd
2 SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue (NJ) 16U 17-18 1st
2 FC Florida 2001 Elite Blue Predators (FL) 17U 17-18 3rd
2 TFA Elite 01 (OH-S) 17U 17-18 1st
2 Sunrise Sting 2000 (FL) 19U 18-19 1st
2 MapleBrook Fury (MN) 19U 18-19 2nd
2 North Shore United 2002 Blue (WI) 17U 18-19 1st
2 Utah Celtic FC (UT) 15U 18-19 1st
2 SC Waukesha 04 Girls Blue (WI) 15U 18-19 1st
2 CUP 04 Gold (OH-S) 15U 18-19 3rd
2 FC Dallas 04 Blue (TX-N) 15U 18-19 4th
2 Pipeline Spirit PreAcademy 05 (MD) 14U 18-19 2nd
 

National Champions

 
Boys
   
 
Team
 
 
Age Group
 
 
Year
 
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD) U-15 07-08
Dallas Texans 92 Red (N-TX) U-16 07-08
Baltimore Casa Mia Bays (MD) U-15 08-09
Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX) U-16 08-09
Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MD) U-15 09-10
Concorde Fire Elite (GA) U-16 10-11
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI) U-17 10-11
Michigan Jaguars 96 Green (MI) U-16 11-12
Galaxy SC 94/95 (IL) U-17 11-12
Florida Rush Nike (FL) U-18 11-12
West Coast FC (CA-S) U-17 12-13
West Coast FC (CA-S) U-18 12-13
United FA 00 Elite (GA) U-14 13-14
Manhattan SC PSG 96 (E-NY) U-17 13-14
Sporting KC Academy (KS) U-15 14-15
Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL) U-17 14-15
FC Golden State (CA-S) U-18 14-15
Valparaiso United FC 02 JG (AZ) U-14 15-16
McLean 00 Green (VA) U-15 15-16
Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S) U-18 15-16
Solar Chelsea Red 02 Stricker (TX-N) 15U 16-17
Baltimore Celtic SC 2000 (MD) 17U 16-17
BRYC 99 Elite (VA) 18U 16-17
Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 (OH-N) 19/20U 16-17
Nationals Union 04 Black (MI) 14U 17-18
LVSA 03 Silver (NV) 15U 17-18
Arlington SA 2002 Red (VA) 16U 17-18
Galaxy 2001 Blue (IL) 17U 17-18
Baltimore Celtic SC 00 (MD) 18U 17-18
Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL) 14U 18-19
Real Jersey FC (NJ) 15U 18-19
LVSA 03 Silver (NV) 16U 18-19
Solar 02 Castro (TX-N) 17U 18-19
PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile (GA) 18U 18-19
Lehigh Valley United 2000 Black (PA-E) 19U 18-19
 
 
Girls
   
 
Team
 
 
Age Group
 
 
Year
 
Dallas Texans 93 Red (N-TX) U-15 07-08
Dallas Texans 92 Red (N-TX) U-16 07-08
San Diego Surf 93-94 White (CA-S) U-15 08-09
Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL) U-17 08-09
So Cal Blues Dodge (CA-S) U-17 09-10
NSA Premier Fury (IL) U-17 10-11
Legends FC (CA-S) U-15 11-12
BRYC 95 Elite (VA) U-16 11-12
VSA Heat Blue (VA) U-17 11-12
FC Pennsylvania Strikers (E-PA) U-18 11-12
Eclipse Elite Black 97-98 (IL) U-15 12-13
DMCV Sharks Elite (CA-S) U-16 12-13
Cleveland United White (OH-N) U-17 12-13
Team Chicago Academy Botafogo (IL) U-18 12-13
Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite (FL) U-15 13-14
DMCV Sharks Elite (CA-S) U-17 13-14
Beach FC Ingrassia (CA-S) U-18 13-14
Legends FC 00 (CA-S) U-14 14-15
Legends FC 99 (CA-S) U-15 14-15
JFC Storm 98/99 (FL) U-16 14-15
Tampa Bay United 97 (FL) U-17 14-15
Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) U-18 14-15
PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI) U-14 15-16
Midwest United FC 01 Royal (MI) U-15 15-16
Carlsbad Elite 99 (CA-S) U-16 15-16
YMS Premier Xplosion 98 (PA-E) U-17 15-16
Tennessee SC 16 (TN) U-18 15-16
Nationals Union 02 Black (MI) 15U 16-17
Nationals Union 01 Black (MI) 16U 16-17
CUP 00 Gold (OH-S) 17U 16-17
TSC Showcase (TN) 18U 16-17
98 CR Academy (NC) 19/20U 16-17
Michigan Jaguars 04 Green (MI) 14U 17-18
SJEB Rush 02 ACademy Blue (NJ) 16U 17-18
Rebels 2001 Elite (CA-S) 17U 17-18
Sunrise Sting 2000 (FL) 18U 17-18
D'Feeters 05 Black (TX-N) 14U 18-19
SC Waukesha 04 Blue (WI) 15U 18-19
Lou Fusz 03 Blue (MO) 16U 18-19
Cleveland FC 02 (OH-N) 17U 18-19
Premier Navy 2001 (MD) 18U 18-19
Celtic FC 00 Premier (UT) 19U 18-19
 

Most NL Titles (Club)

 
Boys
 
Titles Club Most Recent
6 Cincinnati United Premier (OH-S) 2016-17
6 Raiders FC (IL) 2018-19
5 Baltimore Celtic (MD) 2018-19
4 Midwest United FC 2017-18
4 Oklahoma Energy FC (OK) 2018-19
4 Solar SC (TX-N) 2018-19
4 Washington Premier FC (WA) 2018-19
 
Girls
 
Titles Club Most Recent
11 Legends FC (CA-S) 2018-19
8 Carlsbad (CA-S) 2014-15
5 Dallas Texans (N-TX) 2010-11
4 Beach FC (CA-S) 2016-17
4 Cincinnati United Premier (OH-S) 2016-17
3 LVSA (NV) 2018-19
3 Nationals Union (MI) 2017-18
3 TFA Elite (OH-S) 2018-19
3 Tophat SC (GA) 2014-15
 

Multiple NL Titles in the Same Year (Club)

 
Club
 
 
Titles
 
 
Year
 
 
Age Groups
 
CUP (OH-S) 5 16-17 16U & 18U Boys; 15U, 16U Girls & 17U Girls
Legends FC (CA-S) 4 11-12 U-15 Girls, U-16 Girls, U-17 Girls, U-17 Girls
Dallas Texans (N-TX) 3 08-09 U-17 Girls, U-17 Girls, U-16 Boys
Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) 3 13-14 U-14 Girls, U-16 Girls, U-17 Girls
Legends FC (CA-S) 3 16-17 16U Girls, 17U Girls, 18U Girls
Dallas Texans (N-TX) 2 07-08 U-15 Girls, U-16 Boys
Dallas Texans (N-TX) 2 10-11 U-16 Girls, U-17 Boys
Baltimore Celtic (MD) 2 14-15 U-14 Boys, U-17 Boys
Beach FC (CA-S) 2 14-15 U-17 Girls, U-18 Girls
Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) 2 14-15 U-17 Girls, U-18 Girls
Tophat SC (GA) 2 14-15 U-15 Girls, U-16 Girls
Carlsbad Elite (CA-S) 2 15-16 U-16 Girls, U-18 Girls
Midwest United FC (MI) 2 16-17 15U Boys, 17U Girls
Raiders FC (IL) 2 16-17 16U Boys, 17U Boys
Nationals Union (MI) 2 16-17 15U Girls, 18U Girls
Nationals Union (MI) 2 17-18 14U Girls, 14U Boys
OK Energy FC (OK) 2 17-18 15U Boys, 17U Boys
SLSG Elite (MO) 2 17-18 16U Boys, 17U Boys
WA Premier FC (WA) 2 17-18 16U Boys, 18U Boys
Lou Fusz (MO) 2 18-19 14U Girls, 16U Girls
LVSA (NV) 2 18-19 15U Girls, 16U Girls
Oklahoma Energy (OK) 2 18-19 15U Boys, 17U Boys
Solar SC (TX-N) 2 18-19 17U Boys, 18U Boys
TFA Elite (OH-S) 2 18-19 14U Girls, 18U Girls
Utah Celtic FC (UT) 2 18-19 15U Girls, 18U Girls
 
 
Close