Skip to Main Content

Competitions Results

  

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

Presidents Cup Best 11 Award History

crop_USYS_PresCup_National_Horiz_TM_NoDate_RGB_WBG

The Sportsmanship award has been replaced by the Best 11 and MVP award.

 

2021 Best 11 and MVP Award Winners

13U F Brooks Dority NC Charlotte Soccer Academy 08 CSA Elite 1 G  
13U F Makayla Rodriguez NC Charlotte Soccer Academy 08 CSA Elite 1 G  
13U F Madison Delauter PA-W FC 814 FC 814 Energy  
13U F Morgan Ross PA-W FC 814 FC 814 Energy  
13U F Sophia O'dea PA-W FC 814 FC 814 Energy MVP
13U F Ellen Ceres CO FC Boulder 08 Girls Academy Black  
13U F Paloma Mellish CO FC Boulder 08 Girls Academy Black  
13U F Bridget Powell KS Sporting Blue Valley Sporting BV Wales 09  
13U F Katarina Stalin KS Sporting Blue Valley Sporting BV Wales 09  
13U F Kendall Smith KS Sporting Blue Valley Sporting BV Wales 09  
13U F Olivia Mcgaugh KS Sporting Blue Valley Sporting BV Wales 09  
13U F Teegan Vietti KS Sporting Blue Valley Sporting BV Wales 09  
13U M Benjamin Metz PA-E Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 08B  
13U M Brogan Barlup PA-E Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 08B  
13U M Ethan Howell PA-E Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 08B  
13U M Yogesh Kumbhojkar PA-E Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 08B  
13U M Juda Casas TX-S Paso del Norte SA FC Dallas Moran 2008 MVP
13U M Luis Ibarra TX-S Paso del Norte SA FC Dallas Moran 2008  
13U M Bijan Champagne IL Peoria FC United Peoria FC United 2008 Boys Navy  
13U M Drew Chovanec IL Peoria FC United Peoria FC United 2008 Boys Navy  
13U M Jacob Walton IL Peoria FC United Peoria FC United 2008 Boys Navy  
13U M Nathan Boyer IL Peoria FC United Peoria FC United 2008 Boys Navy  
13U M Ethan Hoang CA-S Premier Soccer Premier 2008 Boys - Blue  
13U M Jacob Gutierrez CA-S Premier Soccer Premier 2008 Boys - Blue  
13U M Mekai Dallas CA-S Premier Soccer Premier 2008 Boys - Blue  
14U F Amanda Will FL ASCCO Cooper City Optimist Cooper City Optimist COBRAS G 2007  
14U F Jodi Valenti FL ASCCO Cooper City Optimist Cooper City Optimist COBRAS G 2007  
14U F Kelly Brouse FL ASCCO Cooper City Optimist Cooper City Optimist COBRAS G 2007  
14U F Madison Mckeon FL ASCCO Cooper City Optimist Cooper City Optimist COBRAS G 2007  
14U F Briana Mejia CA-S Coachella FC 2007 Coachella FC  
14U F Charlii Gonzalez CA-S Coachella FC 2007 Coachella FC  
14U F Sienna Ianni CA-S Coachella FC 2007 Coachella FC MVP
14U F Isabella Rose TX-N Falls Town FC Falls Town FC 07G Punisher  
14U F Jasmine Montgomery TX-N Falls Town FC Falls Town FC 07G Punisher  
14U F Kamryn Hoffman IL SASA Spirits SC SASA Spirits 2007 1984  
14U F Rayna Powers IL SASA Spirits SC SASA Spirits 2007 1984  
14U F Rowann Law IL SASA Spirits SC SASA Spirits 2007 1984  
14U M Adam Scheuren MN Boreal FC BOREAL FC - B14 - Chuba  
14U M Alisa Randell MN Boreal FC BOREAL FC - B14 - Chuba  
14U M Jumel Cephas MN Boreal FC BOREAL FC - B14 - Chuba  
14U M Hayden Mcminn MS NWRAA IFC Red - (MS) (SF)  
14U M Jaxon Jenkins MS NWRAA IFC Red - (MS) (SF)  
14U M Kinson Smith MS NWRAA IFC Red - (MS) (SF)  
14U M Nathan brock Jones MS NWRAA IFC Red - (MS) (SF)  
14U M Aime Uwimana AZ Spartans FC SPARTANS FC ACADEMY 07B  
14U M Alexander Flores mejia AZ Spartans FC SPARTANS FC ACADEMY 07B  
14U M Jared Arvizu garcia AZ Spartans FC SPARTANS FC ACADEMY 07B  
14U M Mossi Ombeni AZ Spartans FC SPARTANS FC ACADEMY 07B  
14U M Brier Wagner WV West Virginia Futbol Club WVFC 2007 Boys - Black MVP
15U F Lillie Hage FL BSSOS South Orlando SC South Orlando 2006G Green MVP
15U F Lindsey Cantwell FL BSSOS South Orlando SC South Orlando 2006G Green  
15U F Mackenzie Meyerer FL BSSOS South Orlando SC South Orlando 2006G Green  
15U F Kamela Ward PA-W Century V Soccer Century West 2006G  
15U F Lauren Muhanna PA-W Century V Soccer Century West 2006G  
15U F Serayah Leech PA-W Century V Soccer Century West 2006G  
15U F Avery Thal UT League 30 Metasport FC 06G PT L30  
15U F Kate Holbrook UT League 30 Metasport FC 06G PT L30  
15U F Paige Erickson UT League 30 Metasport FC 06G PT L30  
15U F Addison Waller OHS Northwest FC Northwest FC 2006G Orange (OH-S)  
15U F Grace King OHS Northwest FC Northwest FC 2006G Orange (OH-S)  
15U M Edgar Nunez NJ Perth Amboy SC Perth Amboy SC Wildcats  
15U M Logan Degaona NJ Perth Amboy SC Perth Amboy SC Wildcats  
15U M Rodrigo Alegria NJ Perth Amboy SC Perth Amboy SC Wildcats  
15U M Sebastian Correa NJ Perth Amboy SC Perth Amboy SC Wildcats  
15U M Brandon Arozqueta NV Players SC Players 06 Elite Boys  
15U M Brian Amado silva NV Players SC Players 06 Elite Boys  
15U M Esteven Palomares Carrillo NV Players SC Players 06 Elite Boys  
15U M Kevin Aparicio-Cabrera NV Players SC Players 06 Elite Boys  
15U M Colin Moyle IA Prairie SC PSC Select 06B  
15U M Gavin Lewis IA Prairie SC PSC Select 06B MVP
15U M Diego Silva TN Tri Cities United SC  Tri-Cities United 06/07 Boys Premier  
16U F Ana Naylor PA-E Haverford SC U16- Elite Girls  
16U F Tess Durfee PA-E Haverford SC U16- Elite Girls  
16U F Abbigail Roubidoux ID Idaho Inferno Soccer Club 05 Girls Inferno Copa MVP
16U F Grace Moore ID Idaho Inferno Soccer Club 05 Girls Inferno Copa  
16U F Shaelyn Olsen ID Idaho Inferno Soccer Club 05 Girls Inferno Copa  
16U F Breckynn Pugh KS Kansas Rush Wichita Kansas Rush Wichita Academy 05  
16U F Haven Deckinger KS Kansas Rush Wichita Kansas Rush Wichita Academy 05  
16U F Taylor Mchugh KS Kansas Rush Wichita Kansas Rush Wichita Academy 05  
16U F Alana Stallworth TN Knoxville Reds FC Knoxville Reds 05 Fire  
16U F Alyssa Ramsey TN Knoxville Reds FC Knoxville Reds 05 Fire  
16U F Elise Ellis TN Knoxville Reds FC Knoxville Reds 05 Fire  
16U M Evangelos Kyriazopoulos NV ALBION SC LV ALBION SC Las Vegas 2005 Boys EA  
16U M Finnegan Gustafson NV ALBION SC LV ALBION SC Las Vegas 2005 Boys EA  
16U M Zach Attard NV ALBION SC LV ALBION SC Las Vegas 2005 Boys EA  
16U M Ismael Calderon iii TX-N DKSC DKSC 05B JIMENEZ  
16U M Rommel Cordova TX-N DKSC DKSC 05B JIMENEZ  
16U M Ronald Castro TX-N DKSC DKSC 05B JIMENEZ  
16U M Andrew Lizarazu vasquez VA DORADUS FC SDor 05B Premier  
16U M Jonathan Fiegel VA DORADUS FC SDor 05B Premier MVP
16U M Randall Ramirez-navarro VA DORADUS FC SDor 05B Premier  
16U M Elliott Yockey IN Indy Phoenix FC Indy Phoenix FC 2005B  
16U M Isaac Gomez IN Indy Phoenix FC Indy Phoenix FC 2005B  
17U F Caroline Conder TN Jackson SC JSC 2004 Girls MVP
17U F Julianna Schultz TN Jackson SC JSC 2004 Girls  
17U F Lauren Sanfelice NJ RUSA FC RUSA G04 Gold  
17U F Lianna Sanfelice NJ RUSA FC RUSA G04 Gold  
17U F Addie Zollinger UT Utah Avalanche Avalanche 04 Black CV
17U F Amalia Fonua UT Utah Avalanche Avalanche 04 Black CV  
17U F Delaney Gibbons UT Utah Avalanche Avalanche 04 Black CV  
17U F Emma Browning UT Utah Avalanche Avalanche 04 Black CV  
17U F Amelia Bishop OHN Warriors SC Warrior G04 Elite  
17U F Grace Brown OHN Warriors SC Warrior G04 Elite  
17U F Sophia Raucci OHN Warriors SC Warrior G04 Elite  
17U M Ashur Eshw IL Chicago FC United Boys 2004 Pre-Academy White  
17U M Franco Fernandez-enjo IL Chicago FC United Boys 2004 Pre-Academy White  
17U M Jack Rice IL Chicago FC United Boys 2004 Pre-Academy White MVP
17U M Adrian Figueroa corrales NV Downtown Las Vegas SC Downtown LVSC 04 Gold Nationals  
17U M Elad Cohen NV Downtown Las Vegas SC Downtown LVSC 04 Gold Nationals  
17U M Yuval Cohen NV Downtown Las Vegas SC Downtown LVSC 04 Gold Nationals  
17U M Alexis Perez TX-N Lincoln FC DFW Lincoln FC DFW 2004B  
17U M Carlos Sanchez TX-N Lincoln FC DFW Lincoln FC DFW 2004B  
17U M David Pereira NJ Morris Elite SC MESC USL Pre Academy  
17U M Moses Lopez NJ Morris Elite SC MESC USL Pre Academy  
17U M Oscar Valencia NJ Morris Elite SC MESC USL Pre Academy  
18/19U F Danielle Stockwell IL Chicago Rush Soccer Club Chicago Rush 2002 Select Girls  
18/19U F Ellie Saguto IL Chicago Rush Soccer Club Chicago Rush 2002 Select Girls  
18/19U F Emily Tully IL Chicago Rush Soccer Club Chicago Rush 2002 Select Girls  
18/19U F Kaitlyn Lavezzi IL Chicago Rush Soccer Club Chicago Rush 2002 Select Girls  
18/19U F Madilyn Stark TN Knoxville Reds FC Knoxville Reds 03 Santos MVP
18/19U F Molly Zander TN Knoxville Reds FC Knoxville Reds 03 Santos  
18/19U F Austin Miller UT Utah Avalanche Avalanche Black CV 03G  
18/19U F Jordyn Hollingsworth UT Utah Avalanche Avalanche Black CV 03G  
18/19U F Reese Thurston UT Utah Avalanche Avalanche Black CV 03G  
18/19U F Ava Hall WV West Virginia Futbol Club WVFC 2002/2003 Girls - Black  
18/19U F Ava Trethewey WV West Virginia Futbol Club WVFC 2002/2003 Girls - Black  
18/19U F Jalen Nicely WV West Virginia Futbol Club WVFC 2002/2003 Girls - Black  
18/19U M Jack Powers IL Chicago FC United Boys 2003 Pre-Academy White  
18/19U M Jackson Sullivan IL Chicago FC United Boys 2003 Pre-Academy White  
18/19U M Joseph Roscoe IL Chicago FC United Boys 2003 Pre-Academy White  
18/19U M Diego Carrasco NV Downtown Las Vegas SC Downtown LVSC 03 Gold  
18/19U M Keaton Mccoy NV Downtown Las Vegas SC Downtown LVSC 03 Gold MVP
18/19U M Abelardo Almendras-jimenez VA Team America TEAM AMERICA 03-BATA  
18/19U M Deven Cruz-romero VA Team America TEAM AMERICA 03-BATA  
18/19U M Santiago Rocha VA Team America TEAM AMERICA 03-BATA  
18/19U M Christopher Rosales NC Triad Elite SC 02 TESC Red  
18/19U M Owen Fitzgerald NC Triad Elite SC 02 TESC Red  
18/19U M Pleh Reh NC Triad Elite SC 02 TESC Red  

Sportsmanship Award Winners

2018

Age Group Team
13U Boys SCCSA Dragons 05 (PA-E)
14U Boys ASA PGSA Real Barza 04 (MD)
15U Boys Den of Lions Gunners (NJ)
16U Boys Heat FC 02 GR (NV)
17U Boys Chicago Rush 2001 Select (IL)
18U Boys Liverpool FCIA Western Maryland (MD)
13U Girls DASC 2005 (SD)
14U Girls LVSA 04 White (NV)
15U Girls HFC Ready 03 (PA-E)
16U Girls Indy Premier SC 02 Elite Victory (IN)
17U Girls Rage United Comets (PA-E)
18U Girls Green White SC (IL)

2017

Age Group Team
13U Boys TFA SFV 04 (CA-S)
14U Boys Sporting Wichita Rojos (KS)
15U Boys RGV FC Dallas 02 (TX-S)
16U Boys PDN Rush Sharks 2001 (TX-S)
17/18U Boys 00 CASL White North (NC)
13U Girls Impact GFC (OH-S)
14U Girls HFC Ready 03 (PA-E)
15U Girls Puma FC Academy Chelsea (KS)
16U Girls FC Dallas TRI 01 Premier (TN)
17/18U Girls 00 CASL Ladies Black (NC)

2016

Age Group Team
Under-13 Boys Herndon Argentinos Jrs Black (VA)
Under-14 Boys Fire FC Premier 02 MH (UT)
Under-15 Boys FC Bachmanlake (TX-N)
Under-16 Boys 99 FSC Force Premier (NC)
Under-17 Boys Rampage 99 Black SC/TL (UT)
Under-13 Girls SBW Alliance (IL)
Under-14 Girls Pateadores Irvine White (CA-S)
Under-15 Girls FC United Select 2 (IL)
Under-16 Girls FWSC 00 Academy - Strikers (IN)
Under-17 Girls Union Lady Dragons (NJ)

2015

Age Group Team
Under-13 Boys CFJ West 01/02 Red (IL)
Under-14 Boys FC Pride 01 Elite (IN)
Under-15 Boys Dynamic F.C 99/00 (IL)
Under-16 Boys Elm Grove Blues (WI)
Under-17 Boys Legacy FC (CA-S)
Under-13 Girls SMUFC 01 (CA-S)
Under-14 Girls Souderton Stingers (E-PA)
Under-15 Girls Leahi 00 Premier (HI)
Under-16 Girls Crossfire Select 98 McLaughlin (WA)
Under-17 Girls CWSC United Red (OH-S)

2014

Age Group Team
Under-13 Boys HG Eagles (CA-S
Under-14 Boys Montgomery Arsenal (E-PA)
Under-15 Boys Tacoma United Chelsea (WA)
Under-16 Boys CISC Velocity 98 (AK)
Under-17 Boys Wallingford Warriors (CT)
Under-13 Girls Eagles White (CA-S)
Under-14 Girls Huntingdon Valley AA Freedom (E-PA)
Under-15 Girls Warren Black Blazers United
Under-16 Girls Classics Eagles Black (OH-S)
Under-17 Girls FC Evansville Shooting Stars (IN)

 

 
Close