Skip to Main Content
  

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

US Youth Soccer South

ODP Boys South

2022-2023 ODP BOYS SOUTH TEAMS

2005 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

Noah Miller AL
Noah Lingo FL
Brandon Salcedo FL
Gabriel Shelton FL
Marko Owenby GA
Zachary Smith GA
Matthew Yi GA
Carter Bonini NC
Steven Starling NC
James Olvera NTX
Ivan Valdez NTX
Jacob Whittington NTX
Ethan Brown STX
Ely Losoya STX
Thomas Bork TN
Adrian Byasiima TN
Callum Donnell TN
Ariel Nunez NC

2006 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

Christopher Johnson FL
Jorge Luglio FL
Peter Neubert FL
David Blanton GA
Damon Harley Jr. GA
Phillip Head GA
Alexander Baltov LA
Kaleb Arredondo NTX
Dylan Cabrera NTX
Cade Dollarhide NTX
Christopher Lewis NTX
Steven Mondics NTX
Samuel Allen STX
Dawson Burrell STX
Isaac Guillory STX
Maximillian Salinas STX
Cullen Brummer TN
Stefan Nicholas TN
Nicholas Beene  

2007 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

Kipper Miller AL
Jose Barreto FL
Raul Blandon FL
Bradley Chung FL
Santiago Gori FL
Rodrigo Ortega FL
Julian Walby FL
Ervin Perez-Noyola GA
Jesus Rodriguez GA
Bradley Williams NC
Cameron Parma NTX
Reid Raintree SC
Jordan Arney STX
Jacob Bell STX
Mekhi Carwise STX
Omar Galan STX
Luther "Luke" Ramsey IV TN
William Rose TN
Clark Fickling NC

2008 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

John "Jack" Findlay AL
Max Reger AL
Luis Gonzalez FL
Clay Hall FL
Erick Riviere FL
Ian Stinnett FL
Pablo Medellin GA
Thaddeus Sawyer GA
Layton Pruitt LA
Jackson Campbell NC
Jaden Moore NC
Rye Young NC
John Skiermont NTX
Matthew Arasin STX
Rafeal Inojosa STX
Carlos Melendez STX
Jacob Webb STX

2009 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

Colin Lyons AL
Danny Rodriguez AL
Julian Rosales AL
Gerald Ananga FL
Jace Andrews FL
Sean Gormley FL
Reigen Magsino FL
Landon Mellecker FL
Zachary Olah FL
Rocco Bransford GA
Marshall DuVall GA
Lucas Elias-da Silva GA
Elijah Montgomery GA
Carson Noh GA
Cristian Rodriguez GA
Emilo Kieffer NTX
Kenneth Hoban STX
Ruben Santos Yrugas STX

2010 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

Yoshuhiro Allen FL
Chaz Campbell FL
Coleton Ecker FL
Andrew Francesconi FL
Jadian Jaime FL
Marcus Leach FL
JaQory Skinner FL
Zyhir Wright FL
Frederic Bond GA
Miles Bryant GA
Floyd Cline GA
Caleb Etheredge GA
James Fitzjurls GA
Gabriel Hess GA
David Ilevbare GA
Ethan Jeffress GA
Nikolai Kozlovski GA
Cayden Pierre GA
William Reed GA
Grayson Taylor GA
Kellen Warnick GA
Enexander Herrera LA
Nicholas Jovanovich LA
Alexander Rousselle LA
Bryce Brandon NC
Kaiden Fadley NTX
Piotr Giczela NTX
Xavier Gomez NTX
Channing Demarski SC
Griffin Boswell STX
Jackson Bowman STX
Eli Georgas STX
Brayden Villafano STX
Jacob Smith TN
John Hewitt Smith TN
Butler Wallis TN
Jairo Diaz  

 

ODP BOYS SOUTH COACHES

2005 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Oliver Michael Slawson USSF A Coastal Carolina University

ASSISTANT COACH

Jason Smith USSF A United Futbol Academy

2006 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Tony McManus USSF A University of Memphis Lobos Rush

ASSISTANT COACH

Thad Miller USSF A

South Carolina United

Riverbluff High School

GK COACH

Steve Cooney USSF C

University of Texas at Dallas

Dallas Roma

TCS GK Academy

2007 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Charlie Morgan USSF A Richmond Hill SC

ASSISTANT COACH

Bill Martin USSF A United FC - Furman

2008 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Gary Williamson USSF A NTX DOC

ASSISTANT COACH

Carl Schmitt USSF A Memphis FC

GK COACH

Richard Chilsom USSF A Tampa Chargers SC

2009 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

John Trice USSF A North Carolina Youth Soccer

ASSISTANT COACH

Sammy Giraldo USSF A Tennessee State Soccer Association

GK COACH

Nicki Swanson USSF C FIERCE United SC

2010 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Gareth Glick USSF A STX Youth Soccer

ASSISTANT COACH

Kevin Laux USSF A AL Soccer Association

GK COACH

Rodolfo Castilla USSF A Houston Dynamo Academy
       

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Bryan Johnson USSF B Tennessee State Soccer Association

ASSISTANT COACH

Matthew Brewer USSF A Youth Orlando City SC Academy

GK COACH

David De La O USSF D US CARP FC

 

If you have a question pertaining to programs in your state or local area, please contact your state association by clicking the link below.  

  CONTACT YOUR STATE ASSOCIATION

 

 
Close