Skip to Main Content
  

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

US Youth Soccer South

ODP Girls South

2022-2023 ODP GIRLS SOUTH TEAMS

2005 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

Zamiyah Hill FL
Meredith Pugh FL
Charlotte Bullen FL
Amelia Jacobs FL
Marleigh Martinez FL
Syndney Neira FL
Amalia Holman FL
Ashley Small FL
Lilian Stegall NC
Molly Widderich NC
Savannah Dunahay NC
Natalie Mayes NTX
Victoria Cameron NTX
Sydney McGuire NTX
Gloria Martinez STX
Jasmin Dominguez STX
Ava Goodin TN
Madeline Carter TN
Lavinia "Lavi" Vaipulu  

2006 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

Cecilia Smith AL
AnnaRose Wheatle FL
Carolyn Johnson FL
Rebecca Baldeloman FL
Audrey Johnson FL
Ansleigh Prell GA
Eliana Kriek LA
Kylee Thompson NC
Blane McElroy NC
Grace Keighley NC
Lillian Charlesworth NC
Avery Johnson NC
Kaylyn Seitz NC
Jillian Anderson NTX
Camila Palacios STX
Alexandra Doran STX
Skylar Gardner STX
Alyssa Alba STX

2007 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

Kats Bengola Feliciano FL
Jennifer Dearie FL
Eden Freeman Warren FL
Isabella Gabino FL
Hayden Kish FL
Dempsey McMahon FL
Ella Petersen FL
Adia Symmonds FL
Morgan Weaver FL
Cameron Chapman GA
Christa Gibbons GA
Lola Manuel GA
Devin McElroy NC
Addison Huber NTX
Madeira "MG" Gwozdo SC
Rebekah Allen TN
Breahn Fisher TN
Maddie Padelski TN
Natalia    

2008 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

Selena Gaytan FL
Adrianna Gonzalez FL
Dakota Harrell FL
Mary Hartofilis FL
Alyssa Parsons FL
Sydney Schmidt FL
Ivoryele Smalls FL
Kyra Swart FL
Erika Webb FL
London Crawford GA
Isabella Baltova LA
Ella Petry SC
Mikayla Cunningham STX
Olivia Feagin STX
Marleigh Frazier TN
Hallie McBride TN
Riley Stooksbury TN
Olivia Strong TN

2009 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

Emily Baird FL
Maya Buerger FL
Taylor Heaton FL
Kylie Larrahona FL
Mia Lee Chong FL
Esther "Essie" Melicharek FL
Wren Kincaid GA
Harper Lee GA
Lillian Roberts GA
Neal Carpenter NC
Lia Puma NC
Chloe Sarcia-Maxwell NC
Hannah Okongo NTX
Addison Shimmick NTX
Keiley Good SC
Ayla Reynolds SC
Adley Accetta STX
Isabella Vallone STX
Vanessa Paredes  

2010 TEAM

First Name

Last Name

State

Ella Dietz AR
Ruth Payne AR
Christina Batts FL
Zionah Bell FL
Tahina Castro FL
Zoriah Jones FL
Samaya Khaleel FL
Daniela Sanchez FL
Kiana Sanchez FL
Aziza Symmonds FL
Aubrie Thelen FL
Taylor Barnett GA
Ava Burnside GA
Mia Camp GA
Jael Coryell GA
Amelie Dupas GA
Maya Fernandez GA
Amelia Flecky GA
Hailey Hughes GA
Alexandra Kasow GA
Camden Korn GA
Cara McCartney GA
Carlyn Schmitt GA
Emma Scott GA
Isabelle York GA
Blakeley Bork NC
Kylen Clack NC
Morgan Cook NC
Katherine Sheraden NC
Aubree Apodaca NTX
Hailey Humphrey NTX
Elena Gomez STX
Isabelle Sanchez STX
Bailey Stephenson STX
Carson Thompson STX
Addyson Knowles TN

 

ODP GIRLS SOUTH COACHES

2005 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Kathryn Balogun USSF A University of Texas El Paso

ASSISTANT COACH

Mike Varga USSF B Gardner-Webb University

2006 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Patrick Baker USSF B Florida Atlantic University

ASSISTANT COACH

Jennifer Pfieffer USSF A AL Soccer Association

2007 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Nick Zimmerman USSF B Mississippi State University

ASSISTANT COACH

Kerri Hanks USSF C United Soccer Alliance

2008 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Vic Campbell USSF B Florida Kraze Krush

ASSISTANT COACH

Samantha Scofield USSF D University of Arkansas

2009 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Chris Ayer USSF A Lander University

ASSISTANT COACH

Callie Moril USSF C Lees-McRae College

2010 COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD COACH

Kostas Hatzikoutelis USSF B Georgia Soccer

ASSISTANT COACH

Catie Lyles USSF B Mississippi University for Women

GOALKEEPER COACHES

COACH TITLE

COACH NAME

LICENSE

PROGRAMS INVOLVED IN

HEAD GK COACH

Allison Whitwort USSF C

FC Alliance

Top Bar Keepers

ASSISTANT GK COACH

Hemant Sharma US Coaches Level 3 University of Tennessee

 

If you have a question pertaining to programs in your state or local area, please contact your state association by clicking the link below.  

  CONTACT YOUR STATE ASSOCIATION

 

 
Close