Skip to Main Content

Competitions Results

  

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

US Youth Soccer West

Farwest Regionals History

NCS_Generic_Placeholder_300x940

1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019

2019 US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Championships

[Complete History] Boise, Idaho | Simplot Sports Complex

Girls
13UAlbion SC Academy Whittaker (CA-S)
14USnohomish United 05 Black (WA)
15UUtah Celtic FC (UT)
16ULVSA 03 National League (NV)
17ULegends FC 02 Academy II (CA-S)
18UCeltic FC Premier JR (UT)
19UCeltic FC 00 Premier (UT)

Boys
13URebels SC (CA-S)
14ULVSA 05 Red (NV)
15UDowntown LVSC 04 Gold (NV)
16ULVSA 03 Silver (NV)
17USanta Clara Sporting 02 Green (CA-N)
18USparta 01 Premier JK (UT)
19UFC Golden State White (CA-S)

2018 US Youth Soccer Far West Regional Championships

[Complete History] Honolulu, Hawaii | Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex

Girls
13USan Diego Surf 05 Academy Select (CA-S)
14UArsenal FC (CA-S)
15UBeach FC (CA-S)
16UUSA 02 Premier (UT)
17URebels 2001 Elite (CA-S)
18UCDA Slammers FC HB 00 Elite (CA-S)
19UUtah FC 99 Black (UT)

Boys
13UCDA Slammers FC HB05 Elite (CA-S)
14UECFC Salinas United 04 (CA-N)
15UTotal Futbol Academy (CA-S)
16UTuzos Academy (CA-S)
17USanta Barbara Soccer Club (CA-S)
18UDowntown LVSC 00 Academy (NV)
19UFC Golden State White (CA-S)

2017 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

[Complete History] Seattle, Wash. | 60 Acres Soccer Complex

Girls
13USan Diego Surf (CA-S)
14ULVPSA 03 Red (NV)
15ULa Roca PO 02 (UT)
16UCeltic FC Premier SA (UT)
17UCeltic FC (UT)
18UArsenal Colorado Academy 99 (CO)
19/20UEastside FC 98 Red (WA)

Boys
13UHeat FC 04 ET (NV)
14UCDA Slammers FC HB 03 Godinez Black (CA-S)
15UTuzos Academy 02 (AZ)
16UWCFC Armour 2001 (CA-S)
17USanta Clara Sporting 00 Green (CA-N)
18UWest Coast 99 Wyss (CA-S)
19/20UWest Coast Haney (CA-S)

2016 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

[Complete History] Boise, Idaho | Simplot Sports Complex

Girls
U-12Scottsdale 04 Blackhawks Chapman (AZ)
U-13So Cal Blues 02 Baker (CA-S)
U-14USA Stars (CA-N)
U-15FC Salmon Creek Nemesis 00 Ellerston (OR)
U-16Legends FC 99 (CA-S)
U-17Eastside FC 98 Red (WA)
U-18Beach FC Academy 97 Joyner (CA-S)
U-19So Cal Blues Dodge (CA-S)

Boys
U-12SD Surf Academy Select (CA-S)
U-13Strikers FC Chingirian (CA-S)
U-14LVSA 02 Red (NV)
U-15SC Sporting 00 Green (CA-N)
U-16Strikers FC North (CA-S)
U-17Seattle United 98 Copa (WA)
U-18South San Jose PAC Indios (CA-N)
U-19FC Golden State (CA-S)

2015 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

[Complete History] Boise, Idaho | Simplot Sports Complex

Girls
U-12SD Surf Academy 02/03 (CA-S)
U-13So Cal Blues Baker (CA-S)
U-14Legends FC Gold (CA-S)
U-15La Roca Premier PO (UT)
U-16La Roca FD (UT)
U-17LaRoca Premier (UT)
U-18La Roca PO (UT)
U-19FC Nova Nationals (ID)

Boys
U-12Total Futbol Academy (CA-S)
U-13EC Real Galaxy FC 01 (CA-N)
U-14SJ Earthquakes PDA 01 (CA-N)
U-15Surf Aguilar (CA-S)
U-16Seattle United 98 Copa (WA)
U-17Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S)
U-18LVSA 97 Red (NV)
U-19Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks Burke (AZ)

2014 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

[Complete History] Albuquerque, N.M. | New Mexico Tournament Soccer Complex

Girls
U-12So Cal Blues Baker (CA-S)
U-13Surf Academy (CA-S)
U-14Legends FC 99 (CA-S)
U-15Pride Predators 99 (CO)
U-16Beach FC 97 Academy (CA-S)
U-17Legends FC 96 (CA-S)
U-18Players SC 96 Elite (NV)
U-19Legends FC (CA-S)

Boys
U-12FC Golden State PDA 02 (CA-S)
U-13FC Golden State PDA 01(CA-S)
U-14Real Colorado National 99/00 (CO)
U-15Pateadores San Diego (CA-S)
U-16Santa Barbara SC (CA-S)
U-17LVSA 97 Red (NV)
U-18Santa Barbara FC White (CA-S)
U-19Alum Rock PAC Tigres (CA-N)

2013 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

[Complete History] Honolulu, Hawaii | Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex

Girls
U-12Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
U-13Legends FC 99 (CA-S)
U-14Eastside FC 98 Red (WA)
U-15Carlsbad Elite 97/98 (CA-S)
U-16Legends FC (CA-S)
U-17Fram Premier (CA-S)
U-18Leahi Premier (HI)
U-19So Cal Blues Dido (CA-S)

Boys
U-12FC Golden State Academy (CA-S)
U-13Pateadores LA (CA-S)
U-14Pateadores CM (CA-S)
U-15Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S)
U-16FC Golden State White (CA-S)
U-17Santa Clara Sporting 95 (CA-N)
U-18Albion USA (CA-S)
U-19Pateadores ANA (CA-S)

2012 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

[Complete History] Phoenix, Ariz. | Reach 11 Sports Complex

Girls
Under-12Sparta United 99 Premier (UT)
Under-13West Coash FC (CA-S)
Under-14Beach FC 97 (CA-S)
Under-15MVLA Mercury Black (CA-N)
Under-16MVLA Lightning (CA-N)
Under-17Legends Breakaway (CA-N)
Under-18LaRoca PT (UT)
Under-19So Cal Blues (CA-S)

Boys
Under-12Pateadores (CA-S)
Under-13United FC Gold 98 (CA-S)
Under-14Santa Barbara SC White (CA-S)
Under-15Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S)
Under-16Arsenal FC Lucey (CA-S)
Under-17Sereno 95 White (AZ)
Under-18Players SC 94 (NV)
Under-19West Coast FC (CA-S)

2011 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

[Complete History] Boise, Idaho | Simplot Sports Complex

Girls
Under-12Blitz FC Orange 99 (HI)
Under-13Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-14Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-15Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-16MVLA Lightning (CA-N)
Under-17So Cal Blues Dido (CA-S)
Under-18Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19Real Colorado National 91/92 (CO)

Boys
Under-12Pateadores (CA-S)
Under-13South Bay Gunners (CA-S)
Under-14Fullerton Rangers (CA-S)
Under-15San Diego Surf Academy (CA-S)
Under-16Eastside FC 94 Red (WA)
Under-17Rush Nike 94 (NM)
Under-18Palo Alto 93 Blue (CA-N)
Under-19Sereno 92 White (AZ)

2010 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

[Complete History] Albuquerque, N.M. | State Farm Soccer Complex

Girls
Under-12Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-13San Diego Surf 96/97 White(CA-S)
Under-14Foothill MVLA Lighting (CA-N)
Under-15Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-16CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-17Real So Cal White (CA-S)
Under-18Laguna Hills Eclipse White (CA-S)
Under-19South Alameda County California Northstars (CA-N)

Boys
Under-12Santa Barbara Soccer Club White (CA-S)
Under-13LAFC Chelsea (CA-S)
Under-14Crossfire Premier 95 – McCormick (WA)
Under-15Mount Hamilton PAC Tigres (CA-N)
Under-16Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-17West Coast FC 92 (CA-S)
Under-18ESUFC 91 Liverpool Red (OR)
Under-19WSM Internationals (OR)

2009 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

[Complete History] Lancaster, Calif. | Lancaster National Soccer Center

Girls
Under-12Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-13West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-14Mustang Blast (CA-N)
Under-15So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-16So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-17Crossfire Premier (CA-S)
Under-18Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
Under-19Colorado Rush Nike (CO)

Boys
Under-12Legends FC (CA-S)
Under-13West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-14West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-15Sereno 94 White (AZ)
Under-16Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-17CZ Elite (CA-S)
Under-18WSM International (OR)
Under-19Colorado Rush Nike (CO)

2008 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

[Complete History] Honolulu, Hawaii | Waipio Peninsula Soccer Park

Girls
Under-12Mustang Fury (CA-N)
Under-13So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-14ARYSL San Juan Spirits (CA-N)
Under-15Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-16So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-17Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-18Colorado Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19Slammers FC (CA-S)

Boys
Under-12West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-13ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-14Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-15Valley United Blast (CA-S)
Under-16Real So Cal Blue (CA-S)
Under-17Diablo Valley Black Pearl (CA-N)
Under-18Cisco Toros (AZ)
Under-19Sereno 89 White (AZ)

2007 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

[Complete History] Las Vegas, Nev. | Bettye Wilson Soccer Complex

Girls
Under-12Neusport FC '95 Green (NV)
Under-13San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-14Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-15So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-16Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
Under-17Eagles (CA-S)
Under-18Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-19Sereno White (AZ)

Boys
Under-12FC Barcelona (CA-S)
Under-13X-TREME Italia III (CA-S)
Under-14West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-15Sereno White (AZ)
Under-16Real So Cal (CA-S)
Under-17Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-18Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-19San Juan Ruckus (CA-N)

2006 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

Boise, Idaho | Simplot Sports Complex

Girls
Under-12 8v8HSC Bulls 94G (HI)
Under-12West Coast FC (CA-S)
Under-13Emerald City FC 92 White (WA)
Under-14ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-15Crossfire Premier 90 (WA)
Under-16Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-17Mustang Blast (CA-N)
Under-18San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-19Colorado Rush Nike (CO)

Boys
Under-12 8v8ASUSC 94 Blackhawks (AZ)
Under-12CFC Italia III (CA-S)
Under-13FC Barcelona (CA-S)
Under-14Valley United Blast (CA-S)
Under-15So Cal United (CA-S)
Under-16Rampage FC (CA-S)
Under-17Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-18Classic FC Bandoleros (NM)
Under-19Arsenal FC (CA-S)

2005 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

Aurora, Colo. | Aurora Soccer Complex

Girls
Under-12Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-13ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-14So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-15San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-16Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-17Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-18Laguna Hills Eclipse (CA-S)
Under-19CO Rush Nike (CO)

Boys
Under-12San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-13Valley United Blast (CA-S)
Under-14So Cal United (CA-S)
Under-15Nomads SC (CA-S)
Under-16Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-17Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-18Real Colorado National (CO)
Under-19Nomads SC (CA-S)

2004 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

Spokane, Wash. | Plante's Ferry Park

Girls
Under-12Crossfire Premier 91 (WA)
Under-13San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-14Eagles (CA-S)
Under-15Mustang Blast (CA-N)
Under-16Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-17So Cal United (CA-S)
Under-18San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-19Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)

Boys
Under-12Valley United Blast (CA-S)
Under-13El Dorado United Crew (CA-N)
Under-14Celtic Harps (CA-S)
Under-15Arsenal FC (CA-S)
Under-16FC United 87 (WA)
Under-17ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-18Sereno '86 White (AZ)
Under-19HSC Bulls (HI)

2003 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

Honolulu, Hawaii

Girls
Under-12San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-13San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-14Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-15Sereno Golden Eagles '88 White (AZ)
Under-16San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-17Sereno Golden Eagles '86 White (AZ)
Under-18Colorado Girls Academy (CO)
Under-19Elk Grove United (CA-N)

Boys
Under-12Colorado Storm Royal (CO)
Under-13Celtic Harps (CA-S)
Under-14Crossfire Premier (WA)
Under-15ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-16So Cal United (CA-S)
Under-17Sereno Golden Eagles '86 (AZ)
Under-18Marin United (CA-N)
Under-19CO Rush Nike (CO)

2002 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

West Jordan, Utah

Girls
Under-12Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-13NWN Fusion (WA)
Under-14Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-15Laguna Hills Eclipse (CA-S)
Under-16West Valley Samba (CA-S)
Under-17Pleasanton Rage (CA-N)
Under-18Colorado Girls Academy (CO)
Under-19San Diego Surf White (CA-S)

Boys
Under-12CISCO Toros (AZ)
Under-13Celtic Harps (CA-S)
Under-14Nomads SC White (CA-S)
Under-15PVSC Raiders (CA-S)
Under-16Sereno Golden Eagles '86 (AZ)
Under-17ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-18Classic FC Bandidos (NM)
Under-19San Bernardino Blast (CA-S)

2001 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

Albuquerque, N.M.

Girls
Under-12CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-13SASC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-14Rio Vista Elite (NM)
Under-15CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-16So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-17So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-18San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-19CO Rush Nike (CO)

Boys
Under-12Sereno Golden Eagles '89 (AZ)
Under-13Colorado Storm Royal (CO)
Under-14Fremont Fury (CA-N)
Under-15ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-16ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-17Classic FC Bandidos (NM)
Under-18CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19River City Rush (CA-N)

2000 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

Pleasanton, Calif.

Girls
Under-12West Coast FC Premier (CA-S)
Under-13So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-14Slammers FC (CA-S)
Under-15San Ramon Illusion (CA-N)
Under-16So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-17San Diego Surf White (CA-S)
Under-18CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19CO Rush Nike (CO)

Boys
Under-12Nomads SC (CA-S)
Under-13CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-14CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-15Nomads SC (CA-S)
Under-16Tempe Pros (AZ)
Under-17San Juan Lightning (CA-N)
Under-18Wolfpack (CA-S)
Under-19CO Rush Nike (CO)

1999 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

Bakersfield, Calif.

Girls
Under-12Santa Rosa United Storm (CA-N)
Under-13CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-14So Cal Blues (CA-S)
Under-15Wolfpack (CA-S)
Under-16San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-17CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-18MVSC Mirage (CA-S)
Under-19Devastation (UT)

Boys
Under-12Watsonville Chivas (CA-N)
Under-13La Jolla Nomads (CA-S)
Under-14La Jolla Nomads (CA-S)
Under-15Classic FC Bandidos (NM)
Under-16CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-17Claremont Stars (CA-S)
Under-18FC United 80 (WA)
Under-19Nomads SC (CA-S)

1998 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

Albuquerque, N.M.

Girls
Under-12San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-13Celtic Green (CA-S)
Under-14Valley United Stars (CA-S)
Under-15San Diego Surf (CA-S)
Under-16San Ramon Crunch (CA-N)
Under-17CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-18Central Valley Mercury (CA-N)
Under-19Shamrocks (CA-S)

Boys
Under-12Sereno Golden Eagles '86 (AZ)
Under-13Santa Rosa United Heat (CA-N)
Under-14Tempe Pros (AZ)
Under-15Santa Anita Breakaway (CA-S)
Under-16Claremont Stars (CA-S)
Under-17San Juan Arsenal (CA-N)
Under-18CO Rush Nike (CO)
Under-19CISCO Flames (AZ)

1997 US Youth Soccer Region IV Championships

West Jordan, Utah

Girls
Under-12Upland Celtic (CA-S)
Under-13ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-14NHB Black (CA-S)
Under-15Eagles '81 (WA)
Under-16FC Royals '80 (WA)
Under-17Central Valley Mercury (CA-N)
Under-18Lakewood Fury (CO)
Under-19So Cal Blues (CA-S)

Boys
Under-12California Heat (CA-S)
Under-13ISC Strikers (CA-S)
Under-14Club Columbine Rowdies (CO)
Under-15Club Columbine Santos (CO)
Under-16FC Portland Academy White (OR)
Under-17La Jolla Nomads (CA-S)
Under-18Clovis United Heat (CA-N)
Under-19Valley United Blast (CA-S)

 
Close