Skip to Main Content
  

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

News - Details

2022 National Championships: Awards

USYS_Nationals_OFL_fc_rgb_whtbg

Congratulations to all teams that participated at the 2022 US Youth Soccer National Championships!

Click on the drop-down menus to view the awards in each group.

13U Girls

Award Name Team
Best XI Jacy Hackler KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)
Best XI Ava Brown KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)
Best XI Taylor Bealmear KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)
Best XI Addison Robbins KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)
Best XI Mattilyn Gibson Solar 10G Grado (NTX)
Best XI Quinn Mack Solar 10G Grado (NTX)
Best XI Brynlie Ward Solar 10G Grado (NTX)
Best XI Olivia Leddy Solar 10G Grado (NTX)
Best XI Madison Traux SDA 2009 Girls (NY-W)
Best XI Abby Scheidelman SDA 2009 Girls (NY-W)
Best XI Elizabeth Rayhill SDA 2009 Girls (NY-W)
Golden Glove Mia Terrazas KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)
Golden Ball Jacy Hackler KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)

13U Boys

Award Name Team
Best XI Leo Mora Barca Academy Chicago BLAU 2009 (IL)
Best XI Sebastian Lima Cedar Stars Academy North Bergen U13 Boys (NJ)
Best XI Azarias Garcia Barca Academy Chicago BLAU 2009 (IL)
Best XI Isaac Ortiz Soto Boca Orange County B09 (CA-S)
Best XI Sebastian Guerra Imperial SC 09B NLFC (STX)
Best XI Bruce Lopez Barca Academy Chicago BLAU 2009 (IL)
Best XI Joaquin Chavez Boca Orange County B09 (CA-S)
Best XI Johan Lopez Imperial SC 09B NLFC (STX)
Best XI Angel Ramos Boca Orange County B09 (CA-S)
Best XI Maximiliano Sanchez Garcia Imperial SC 09B NLFC (STX)
Best XI Alejandro Gomez Imperial SC 09B NLFC (STX)
Golden Glove Maxton Nelson Boca Orange County B09 (CA-S)
Golden Ball Johan Lopez Imperial SC 09B NLFC (STX)

14U Girls

Award Name Team
Best XI Claire Decook Galaxy SC 2008 Girls Blue (IL)
Best XI Nailani Solomon United PDX 08G Premier Black (OR)
Best XI Emma Ogdahl GTFC Impact Girls 08 Premier (OH)
Best XI Chloe Leng New England Surf State Navy G2008 (MA)
Best XI Gabrielle Smith Galaxy SC 2008 Girls Blue (IL)
Best XI Jade Thompson Michigan Tigers FC 2008 Girls Gold (MI)
Best XI Abigail Rizzo TFA G08 Elite (OH)
Best XI Emma Wasilewski Penn FC Youth 2008 F Black (PA-E)
Best XI Erika Murphy Penn FC Youth 2008 F Black (PA-E)
Best XI Hannah Smith Arsenal Colorado 08 Girls Academy (CO)
Best XI Nicole Proia New England Surf State Navy G2008 (MA)
Golden Glove Hannah Folliard Galaxy SC 2008 Girls Blue (IL)
Golden Ball Emma Ogdahl GTFC Impact Girls 08 Premier (OH)

14U Boys

Award Name Team
Best XI Cristiano Palacios Toca FC 2008 MLS (KS)
Best XI Jan Otero Lopez Potomac Blue 08B (MD)
Best XI Andrew Krapf Westside Metros FC 08B Copa Red (OR)
Best XI John Gracen Adams Germantown Legends 08 Black NL (TN)
Best XI Juan Pujol Orengo Nona Soccer Academy 2008 MCL (FL)
Best XI Diego Pedroza Chicago Magic PSG 2008 MCL (IL)
Best XI Kael Taylor Toca FC 2008 MLS (KS)
Best XI Thomas Walsh Yardley Makefield Soccer 2008 Boys Celtic NL EDP (PA-E)
Best XI Eyad Salhi Westside Metros FC 08B Copa Red (OR)
Best XI Jacob Giraldo Barca Academy Pro NY B208 PRO (NY-E)
Best XI Sergio Perello Doral Soccer Club Elite 2008 (FL)
Golden Glove Kael Taylor Toca FC 2008 MLS (KS)
Golden Ball Jan Otero Lopez Potomac Blue 08B (MD)

15U Girls

Award Name Team
Best XI Rayna Powers Eclipse Select Central Illinois 2007G (IL)
Best XI Emery Scerbo ANBBK Boynton Beach Knights (FL)
Best XI Isabelle Wright Idaho Rush 07 Elite 64 (ID)
Best XI Kamdyn Fuller Solar South 07G FDL G. Adames (NTX)
Best XI Kunie Hirai Idaho Rush 07 Elite 64 (ID)
Best XI Tommi Valente CSA Wayne Dynamite 2007G (NJ)
Best XI Bianca Maciel Ginga FC Girls 2007 Elite PRO National League (CT)
Best XI Sydney Torres Wasatch SC 07G ZB (UT)
Best XI Molly Browne Lady Lobos Rush E64 (MS)
Best XI Sophia Sivulich Wasatch SC 07G ZB (UT)
Best XI Lucy Corely Eclipse Select Central Illinois 2007G (IL)
Golden Glove Lexi Lund and Beth Manwell (Shared) Wasatch SC 07G ZB (UT)
Golden Ball Mara Donnerberg CUP 07G Gold (OH)

15U Boys

Award Name Team
Best XI Max Eisenberg United PDX 07B Premier Black (OR)
Best XI Colton Swan Michigan Tigers 2007 Boys Gold (MI)
Best XI Liam Dean Toca FC 2007 MLS (KS)
Best XI Lucas Albright Madison 56ers 2007 Boys Red (WI)
Best XI Noah Silkworth Michigan Tigers 2007 Boys Gold (MI)
Best XI Shalom Adja SAC Boys 2007 - Pre-Academy (MD)
Best XI Ryan Noel Council Rock United FC Bucks DOMINION 2007 Boys (PA-E)
Best XI Ren Sylvester Michigan Tigers 2007 Boys Gold (MI)
Best XI Luke Manandic United PDX 07B Premier Black (OR)
Best XI Kyron Pope FC United - DSM 2007B (IA)
Best XI Prince Forfor FC United - DSM 2007B (IA)
Golden Glove Max Adox Michigan Tigers 2007 Boys Gold (MI)
Golden Ball Ren Sylvester Michigan Tigers 2007 Boys Gold (MI)

16U Girls

Award Name Team
Best XI Ridgely Houck SOMD Rush 06G (MD)
Best XI Morgan Kotch Real Jersey FC 06G (NJ)
Best XI Piper Lucier Libertyville FC 1974 Elite-06 Girls (IL)
Best XI Mia Abbey RUSA FC G06 Gold (NJ)
Best XI Aaliyah Pitts Rockford Raptors FC Girls 06 (IL)
Best XI Ella Claire Cadigan NJ Premier FC G2006 (NJ)
Best XI Sophia Miller Real Jersey FC 06G (NJ)
Best XI Kenadee Godderidge League 30 Masia G03 (UT)
Best XI Zoe Wittkop DASC 2006 Girls Black (SD)
Best XI Gabriella Freeman FC Copa Academy G06 Black (NJ)
Best XI Katelyn Figueiredo FC Copa Academy G06 Black (NJ)
Golden Glove Kate Hopma Libertyville FC 1974 Elite-06 Girls (IL)
Golden Ball Morgan Kotch Real Jersey FC 06G (NJ)

16U Boys

Award Name Team
Best XI Lewis Knecht Sparta United B06 Premier JK - CvC (UT)
Best XI Conner Bayliss LFA Mueller 2006B (MO)
Best XI Easton Bogard CFJC 2006B Premier (IL)
Best XI Koven Johnson Arsenal FC Pittsburgh 2006B Academy (PA-W)
Best XI William Wolfe JB Marine Academy McKeon 2006B (MO)
Best XI Adrian Caceres ASSMF Strikers Miami FC 2006 Elite (FL)
Best XI Robert Wisser Nationals Union 06 Boys Black (MI)
Best XI Jordan Klein Nationals Union 06 Boys Black (MI)
Best XI Tucker Jones KCA Academy Elite 06B Galacticos (KS)
Best XI Robert Kohring KCA Academy Elite 06B Galacticos (KS)
Best XI Alex Bucher CUP 06 Gold (OH)
Golden Glove Maxwell Miller CUP 06 Gold (OH)
Golden Ball Robert Kohring KCA Academy Elite 06B Galacticos (KS)

17U Girls

Award Name Team
Best XI Summer Diamond Utah Avalanche 05 Black DW (UT)
Best XI Taylor Mays Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage (PA-E)
Best XI Alexis Lehnert Chicago Inter 2005 E64 (IL)
Best XI Hannah Harms McLean YS Virginia Union 05 Girls EDP (VA)
Best XI Jaci Gismondi Real Jersey FC 05G (NJ)
Best XI Gianna Rivera Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage (PA-E)
Best XI Avery Petty Tonka Fusion Elite 05 Girls (MN)
Best XI Kaylin Klutcharch Chicago Inter 2005 E64 (IL)
Best XI Caitlin O'Brien North Shore United 2005 Girls Blue (WI)
Best XI Peyton Hatfield LFA Tottleben 2005G (MO)
Best XI Grace Fogarty Tonka Fusion Elite 05 Girls (MN)
Golden Glove Kayla Kulp and Sam Ridler (Shared) Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage (PA-E)
Golden Ball Alexis Lehnert Chicago Inter 2005 E64 (IL)

17U Boys

Award Name Team
Best XI Cooper Allen Galaxy SC 2005 Boys Blue (IL)
Best XI Brandon Marquez Mundelein SC Academy 05 (IL)
Best XI Danny Alfaro Mundelein SC Academy 05 (IL)
Best XI Evan Kanellos Chicago FC United Boys 2005 Pre-Academy Red (IL)
Best XI Patrick McLaughlin FC Evolution SPIRE FC B05 (OH)
Best XI Joshua Rodriguez Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals 05B Black (PA-E)
Best XI Nicholas Roe Galaxy SC 2005 Boys Blue (IL)
Best XI Alan Alonso Libertyville FC 1974 Elite-05 Boys (IL)
Best XI Isaac Morales Inwood SC ID Texas Nemesis 05B NLFC (STX)
Best XI Miguel Garcia Libertyville FC 1974 Elite-05 Boys (IL)
Best XI Mark-Elysee Adja SAC Boys 2005 - Pre-Academy (MD)
Golden Glove Mason Runyard Libertyville FC 1974 Elite-05 Boys (IL)
Golden Ball Miguel Garcia Libertyville FC 1974 Elite-05 Boys (IL)

18U Girls

Award Name Team
Best XI Nina Preusser St. Louis Development Academy Sporting St. Louis 2004G Rangers (MO)
Best XI Anna Johnson Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)
Best XI Katie Toney TSC Murfreesboro 2004 Girls (TN)
Best XI Molly Pistorius Chicago FC United Girls 2004 Pre-Academy Red (IL)
Best XI Nyela Calnek ANBRY SABR - Team Boca 2004 Girls White (FL)
Best XI Madeline Bowman St. Louis Development Academy Sporting St. Louis 2004G Rangers (MO)
Best XI Elizabeth Suydam Penn FC Youth 2004 F Lightning (PA-E)
Best XI Allison Colopy Kings Hammer SC KHA North G04 Red (OH)
Best XI Jamie Swartz Penn FC Youth 2004 F Lightning (PA-E)
Best XI Ella Burke Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)
Best XI Jordan Lange Team Chicago SC 2004 Elite (IL)
Golden Glove Abigail O'Connor Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)
Golden Ball Olivia Anderson Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)

18U Boys

Award Name Team
Best XI Matthew Salinas Smithtown Kickers SC LI Slammers Boys 2003 (NY-E)
Best XI Ransford Gyan Cedar Stars Academy North Newark (NJ)
Best XI Christian Casteneda Inwood SC ID Houston Legends 04B NLFC (STX)
Best XI Brock Kiper CUP 04 Gold (OH)
Best XI Nolan Spicer Team Challenger FC B04 Black (OH)
Best XI Christian Leon Raiders FC 2004 (IL)
Best XI Darren Green United PDX 04B Premier Black (OR)
Best XI Sam Nyenka LMSC Invictus (PA-E)
Best XI Kwaku Agyabeng Cedar Stars Academy North Newark (NJ)
Best XI Juan Rueda-Duran United PDX 04B Premier Black (OR)
Best XI Mizael Harris Portland City United 04B Red 1 (OR)
Golden Glove Marcilio Soares Cedar Stars Academy North Newark (NJ)
Golden Ball Ransford Gyan Cedar Stars Academy North Newark (NJ)

19U Girls

Award Name Team
Best XI Mariana Pinto Chicago Inter 2003/04 Red (IL)
Best XI Riley Buehler United PDX 03G Premier Black (OR)
Best XI Caroline McDonald West Mond SA Premier 03/04 Girls (PA-E)
Best XI Sidney Timms Strikers Fox Valley 03/04 Premier (IL)
Best XI Ashlyn Stromberg Utah Celtic G03 (UT)
Best XI Ella Baldwin Northshore United 2003/2004 Girls Blue (WI)
Best XI Violet Duran Three Rivers SC G03/04 Black (WA)
Best XI Maggie Schmidt Chicago Inter 2003/04 Red (IL)
Best XI Lilly Hankey SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)
Best XI Mia Klammer NY Surf G03 Academy (NY-E)
Best XI Zoe Hevey SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)
Golden Glove Lilly Hankey SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)
Golden Ball Zoe Hevey SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)

19U Boys

Award Name Team
Best XI Lawrence Aydlett Jr. Baltimore Celtic 03 Premier St. Martin (MD)
Best XI Richie Ludwig Nationals Union 03 Boys Black (MI)
Best XI Diego Pepi FC Dallas Youth 03B Premier (NTX)
Best XI Nicholas Dang NUSA 03 Boys Maroon (TN)
Best XI Luke Johnson Capital Area SA 03M (PA-E)
Best XI Hayden Lim Baltimore Celtic 03 Premier St. Martin (MD)
Best XI Cooper Forcellini Sporting Blue Valley Academy 03 (KS)
Best XI Aleksandar Peev Lehigh Valley United 2003 Boys Black FPA - Gorni (PA-E)
Best XI Luke Mohess Sporting Blue Valley Academy 03 (KS)
Best XI Carson Hodgson Nationals Union 03 Boys Black (MI)
Best XI Tanner Hodgson Nationals Union 03 Boys Black (MI)
Golden Glove Ryan Thompson Sporting Blue Valley Academy 03 (KS)
Golden Ball Richie Ludwig Nationals Union 03 Boys Black (MI)
 

Trending



Close