Skip to Main Content
  

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

US Youth Soccer South

ODP South

NEW_SOUTH_ODP_Regional_Header

ODP_Boys

ODP_Girls

Events

Train to Develop. Play to Win.

US Youth Soccer ODP is an identifying program of choice for players and coaches with a focus on development. Contact your State Association for more information on tryouts and state programming which are pathways to participation in ODP. Click here to visit the ODP home page. 

Click here to learn more about the format and benefits of participating in an ODP Region Trials Camp.

 

Summer ID Camp

For More Information On: South Region ODP Summer ID Camp (TN) -  Girls (July 9-12, 2022)

For More Information On: South Region ODP Summer ID Camp (TN) -  Boys (July 14-17, 2022)

 

South Region Contact Information

Title First Name Last Name Email

Director of Sport & Member Development

Tom Condone tcondone@usyouthsoccer.org

Senior Manager, Olympic Development Program

Aaron Heffernan aheffernan@usyouthsoccer.org

 

2021 - 2022 Interregional Rosters

2004 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Reece Gaylor Louisiana 
Simon Clefoe North Texas
Jacob Culpepper North Texas
Luke Halkett South Carolina
Kevin Yulkowsky Florida
Connor Floyd Florida
Pol Marza South Texas
Lucas Galvis Florida
Aubrey Eason North Texas
Haile Sharp Tennessee
Kassel Dilworth South Texas
Nathan Martinez Georgia
Jose Noriega North Carolina
Ricardo Louis Florida
Luke Johnson Mississippi
Ethan Crump Mississippi
Felipe Alvarado South Texas
Jayaram Naveen Florida

2004 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Sabrina Araujo-Elorza FL
Mai-Lisa Atis FL
Leah Finkelman FL
Carina Leal FL
Camila Lezcano FL
Avery Raimondo FL
Kamryn Towers FL
Khiana Roraback LA
Kelsey Major LA
Blair Rice NC
Olivia Simon NC
Ainsley Sutherland NC
Kamryn Harvey STX
Genevive Lillard STX
Anneliese Switzer STX
Allanah Blye SC
Natalie Mayes NTX

2005 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Anthony Martinez Florida
Anthony Santibanez Georgia
Ariel Nunez North Carolina
Beatty Murray SC
Bryan Powell North Texas
Camden Misquez Florida
Daniel Starling North Carolina
Jacobo Betencourt North Texas
Jake Whittington North Texas
Keegan Willisford Georgia
Matthew Yi Georgia
Michael Funtes Georgia
Noah Miller AL
Ryan Davis North Carolina
Mateo Mohler North Texas
Turner MacInnis Georgia
Sebastian May FL
Guyton Adcock Mississippi
Dean  Harper GA

2005 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Reese Black GA
Grace Ivey FL
Courtney Jones FL
Meredith Pugh FL
Ashley Small FL
Charlotte Bullen FL
Elly Harrington FL
Jordyn Crosby NC
Autumn Cayelli SC
Corine Gregory SC
Lauren Fang TN
Goodin Ava TN
Nylea Calnek FL
Ellie Pitts STX
Lexi Grundler TN
Katie Shea Collins TN
Georgia Mulholland STX

2006 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Abraham Beltran South Texas
Aiden Lanier Florida
Brandon Rabasco Florida
Cade Dollarhide North Texas
Chris Johnson Florida
Dawson Burrell South Texas
Dylan Cabrera North Texas
Damon Harley Georgia
Jorge Luglio Florida
Kaleb Arredondo North Texas
Luke Marshall Florida
Luke Phillips South Texas
Mac Vargas Georgia
Peter Neubert Florida
Stephen Nicolas Florida
Steven Mondics North Texas
Chris Ashbridge GA
Steven Cocolas NC

2006 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Devin Davis NTX
Maggie Roepke NC
Anna Hussey SC
Layla Johnson FL
Carli Crews NC
Norah Abbott SC
Chloe Mueller FL
Alessia Saia FL
Skylar Gindlesperser GA
Evie McCarthy FL
Gianna Rizzo FL
Camila Palacios STX
Alexa Barker NTX
Alicia Cohen FL
Savannah Tafireyi NTX
Cayden Norris TN
Campbell Andrews SC
Johnson Audrey FL

2007 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Aksel Sogaard South Carolina
Andrew Rosen North Texas
Brandon Fonseca South Texas
Carlos Caballero Guerra North Texas
Christian Samaripa North Texas
Christopher Bonos Florida
Dominik Chong Qui Georgia
Evrit Fisher North Texas
Jackson Bent Florida
Javaun Mussenden Georgia
Keegan Clamp Florida
Kenneth Thompson Georgia
Mikael Rodriquez North Texas
Myles Carson North Texas
Patrick Stoklas North Texas
Kipper Miller Alabama
Terry Noh Georgia

2007 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Natalie Brooks FL
Hayden Kish FL
Dempsey McMahon FL
Adia Symmonds FL
Rebecca Graeser GA
Lola Manuel GA
Eleanor Hodsden STX
Rebecca Allen TN
Mamie Carman TN
Brooklyn Donahue TN
Breahn Fisher TN
Helen Ghertner TN
Prescott Hull TN
McKlain Jones TN
Keely O'Brien TN
Maddie Padelski TN
Linden Perry TN
Kayleigh Marreel FL
Darling Anna STX

2008 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Alejandro Llerena Georgia
Baker Day South Texas
Brady Hargrove North Carolina
Brooklyn Garcia South Texas
Bryce Sampson Georgia
Carter Branold North Texas
Clay Hall Florida
Coen Wilson North Carolina
Colt Baldwin Florida
Erick Riviere Florida
Erick Santamaria Louisiana
Colin Joseph Florida
Graham Bryne North Texas
Hayden Brown Tennessee
Ian Jones Georgia
Christian Hodges North Texas
Jano Katsias Florida
Javier Brown Florida
John Skiermont North Texas
Kevin Flores Florida
Kai Loux Florida
Layton Pruitt Louisiana
Lewis Park Georgia
Matthew Arasin South Texas
Nate Blanik Georgia
Owen Lewis Florida
Pukhraj Singh North Texas
Rye Young North Carolina
Sebastian Bourget North Carolina
Thaddeus Sawyer Georgia
Matthew Martinez North Texas
Sebastain Gamez South Texas
Leo Espinoza Tennessee
Azriel Rivera North Texas
Heath Booker Georgia
Seungwan Han Tennessee

2008 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Battilla McKenna FL
Bays Kayla FL
Pelkovski Katherine FL
Gonzalez Adrianna FL
Harrell Dakota FL
Hartofilis Mary Slade FL
Kim Kira FL
Mackrey Mia FL
Parsons Alyssa FL
Raskin Bianca FL
Rodriguez Emily FL
Schmidt Sydney FL
Smalls Ivoryele FL
Smith Hailey FL
Swart Kyra FL
Todd Daniela FL
Ward Kenslee FL
Bunton Brooke FL
Kennedy Kelly GA
Schutt Savannah STX
Crawford London GA
Baltov Isabella LA
Avery OLLIE NC
Cunningham Mikayla STX
Durante Emilee STX
Feagin Olivia STX
Ruff Lily STX
Wiele Maria STX
Edwards Chloe TN
Frazier Marleigh TN
Harris Haney TN
Kennedy Williams GA
Riley Summer TN
Strong Olivia TN
Dzenis Kassey GA
Tetmeyer Liesel STX

2009 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Bryson Doggett Georgia
Caden Baba South Texas
Colin Lyons Alabama
Cuttino Cooper Florida
Dominick Salm Louisiana
Dylan Price South Texas
Elijah Montgomery Georgia
Emilio Keiffer North Texas
Hatcher Lipp Georgia
Hugo Bonjour South Texas
Jace Andrews Florida
Jaxson Radcliff South Texas
John McGowan South Texas
Julian Felix Florida
Kenzo Fujigaki-Locht South Texas
Landon Mellecker Florida
Landon Rhymer Florida
Leif Hansen Georgia
Michael Eck Georgia
Miles Gardner South Texas
Rafael Hall South Texas
Reignen Magsino Florida
Rhys Newman Florida
Rhys Stewart Florida
Robert Heredia South Texas
Rocco Bransford Georgia
TJ Smith Georgia
Tristan Pollanais Florida
William Jansen Georgia
Zachary Olah Florida
Zane Aras South Texas
Trey Cline Georgia
Pol Verges South Texas
Alexander Srneck Alabama
Jaden  White South Texas
Colin Lysinger Alabama

2009 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Abby Lawrence AL
Bailey Clauss GA
Lillian Roberts GA
Skylar Schroder GA
Reed Tingley GA
Elise Van Vuuren GA
Alex Kasow GA
Isabelle York GA
Camila Adame FL
Taylor Heaton FL
Reagan Hood FL
Sydni Ibana FL
Harper Lee FL
Mia Lee Chong FL
Eva McMenemy-Hoang FL
Addison Tallas STX
Eleanor Wiseman STX
Kiarah Saldana FL
Quinn Sansone FL
Anslee Seamann FL
Deionce' Storey FL
Isabella Vazquez FL
Maya Buerger FL
Jules Cagle NC
Olivia Hennessey NC
Presley Cason NTX
Susan Quinn Kariger NTX
Abigail McCaslin NTX
Grace Peoples NTX
Isabella Vallone NTX
Adley Accetta STX
Kaylen Alvarez STX
Emma Shoemaker TN

 

 
Close