Skip to Main Content
  

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

US Youth Soccer West

ODP West

NEW_WEST_ODP_Regional_Header

ODP_Boys

ODP_Girls

Events

Train to Develop. Play to Win.

US Youth Soccer ODP is an identifying program of choice for players and coaches with a focus on development. Contact your State Association for more information on tryouts and state programming which are pathways to participation in ODP. Click here to visit the ODP home page. 

 

Summer ID Camp

For More Information On: West Region ODP Summer ID Camp (UT) -  Girls (July 9-12, 2022)

For More Information On: West Region ODP Summer ID Camp (UT) -  Boys (July 13-16, 2022)

 

West Region Contact Information

Title First Name Last Name Email

Director of Sport & Member Development

Tom Condone tcondone@usyouthsoccer.org

Senior Manager, Olympic Development Program

Aaron Heffernan aheffernan@usyouthsoccer.org

 

2021 - 2022 Interregional ODP Rosters

2004 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Chappell Waikilikeaokolani "Kili" HI
Daniell Ceaxar OR
Fernandez Kaeleleokahaku "Lele" HI
Fett Breckin AK
Garcinuno Antonio CN
Gorans Peyton CN
Grignon Alexander OR
Insley Edward OR
Bibriesca Bruce CN
Omi Toma CN
Martinez Andrew OR
Nishimoto Justin HI
Ruelas-Gonzalez Uriel OR
Southern Ben CN
Velasquez Joel CN
Venable Cole WY
Matsumoto Cade HI
Leisegang Ben CS
Harris Mizael HI

2004 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Arenibas Jenelle NM
Bryan Aly WA
Castaneda Jazmine CN
Crabtree Finley OR
Hashimoto Mia HI
Marynik Erin OR
Radeemacher Violet ID
Symmes Sammy ID
Wheeler Alyssa CN
Ewers Erin WA
Spring Sami OR
Maack Mya MY

2005 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Allred Bryce ID
Bynum Jamal NM
Coca Julio NM
DeGroot Parker UT
Diaz Jeffrey OR
Giles Zachary CN
Lohr Jordan CO
Melendres Paul NM
Montero Adam CN
Melendres Paul NM
Montero Adam CN
Nakao Brett HI
Oosting Tasyn WA
Picon Jr. Alvaro CN
Senter Ethan HI
Smith Brody CO
Thompson Caden ID
Walk Trevor UT
Fritcher John UT

2005 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Babinski Anna NM
Bradley Shaela WA
Candelaria Jordan NM
Carroll Campbell WA
Cavitt Marlee CN
Chase Clotine Chloe OR
Deline Josie OR
Etcheverry Stella CN
Grashoff Alexandra CS
Gusman Ellie HI
Schoennauer Kennedy CN
Severn Amelia WA
Shell Samiah WA
Silverman Claire CO
Sonko Sierra WA
Urzua Siena CS
Jenkyn Imogen CN

2006 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Chalwin Joseph CN
Fenn Gavin UT
Goodwin Acier UT
Griffin Jedidiah HI
Lozano Ivan NM
Lugones Christopher NM
Mitchell Trey WA
Romero Zaedan HI
Shum Tanner HI
Slayton Cooper WA
Thammarong Kaito OR
Tseu Carter CN
Vilapando Leonardo CS
Zamudio Diego OR
Zar Erick UT
Miller Jeremy CN

2006 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Cormack Carly HI
Dils Ayla NM
Fuamatu-Maafala Atianna HI
Gonzalez Janessa CS
Keawekane Evalani HI
Marchesdi Madisyn NV
Olson Mya OR
Pengelli Riley NM
Phair Ella CN
Porubski Shannon CN
Rosales Alyssa CS
Sanchez Savannah NM
Sharrer Madison HI
Smith Thalia CN
Whittaker Riley CS
Zeitz Amelie HI
Leckwold Stephanie OR

2007 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Alves Max WA
Beninga Owen ID
Campos Jaden CN
Ford Ricks (Bodie) UT
Hoffman Shibiru AK
Kim Caleb WA
Lynch Nathan MT
Magana Alan CN
Mason Fox OR
McCallister Jack UT
Orona Jovany NM
Ortega Elehi NM
Reed Brady MT
Riedel Kaden CO
Ling Alex CN
Stein Dashiel WA
Ha-Ahu Zayan HI
Bramwell Jason WA

2007 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Alex Tay WA
Amira Lyons WA
Annabelle Babcock WA
Ariana Lopez WA
Ava Talaeai UT
Bailey Brown UT
Jacinto Deizha Lyn HI
Kalena Bellina UT
Leano Leila HI
Macie Burton UT
Marisa Badillo WA
Mattea Liddiard UT
Morgan Weaver WA
Naumu Sarah HI
Peiler Brooke HI
Samantha Neves UT
Addison Stendera WA
Makenna Harris AK

2008 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Altamirano Sergio UT
Blake Henry WA
Camerrer Azis HI
Calderon Lenny OR
Chen Stanley CN
Davidson Ethan ID
De La Torre Dominic NV
Detmer Kyan NV
Fujimoto Tyler HI
Garcia Alexander WA
Garza Easton WA
Gasperson Hudson OR
Hwang Gian NM
Johnson Oscar OR
Kramer Rome UT
Lee Devin HI
Morgan Lucas WA
Oikawa Kota HI
Raley Liam NM
Saghafi Vala OR
Salhi Eyad OR
Spencer Kai UT
Starr Winston NM
Takase Yuma CO
Thao Christian CN
Von Marees Rocco AK
White Dario OR
Luong Max CN
DeGraw Miles  OR
Hipszer Liam AK
Young Eden  CN
Leedy Sam OR

2008 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Armstead Amiah WA
Boehm Myra WA
Boehm Ryan WA
Bute Isla MT
Coates Ella WA
Costanzo Gia CN
DeBolt Elyse CO
Chun Ella Dee HI
Dickey Addyson WA
Douglas Alexa CO
Emmetsberger Lila CO
Feldman Addison UT
Fernandez Isabella CN
Garcia Hannah CN
Hanawahine Hayley HI
Jackson Kennedy WA
Jenkins Cassie HI
Kubiaczyk Ana OR
Laudy Femke WA
Martinez Maci CO
Montgomery Kaahupahau HI
Olson Chloe CN
Osada Kaitlyn HI
Pang Logan HI
Rieben Ella CO
Goebel Josslyn CN
Smith Brooklyn CO
Smith Brayley MT
Sparks Emily HI
Vasco Isabel WY
Wallaway Elsa CN
White Lewa CN
Wilson Rowan CN
Yoshimura Maya HI
Heimuli Hannah UT

2009 - Boys

Last Name First Name State
Adams Tyler WA
Atkinson Ethan UT
Balog Alexi WY
Beninga Finnegan WY
Bergstrom Olivier OR
Bloxam Zion OR
Briceno Cristiano CN
Bromwell Max OR
Calderon Kenneth NM
Cazas Trevor WA
Davis-Marques Ismeal UT
Duffy Charlie MT
Ford Graham UT
Groves Oliver NM
Hasen Sam CO
Hassan Omar WA
Hassani Juma WA
Herreva Diego NM
Holtzclaw Henri WA
Kung August CN
lodge Denym NM
Munoz Christopher CN
Noey Luke CN
Nystrom August OR
Olmos Jesse CN
Holley Micha WA
Stoddard Leiston WA
Stone Cal CO
Trelles Christian CN
Villanueva Jordan OR
Frick Abraham OR
White Matthew CN
Aguirre Christobal CO
Ton Adrian WA
Mcallister Madden UT
Couzens Trevor NM

2009 - Girls

Last Name First Name State
Alderete Ava WA
Badger Claire ID
Bankers Devon WA
Brunal Natalia CN
Buckholtz Lucille WA
Chen Charlotte CO
Cichy Vanessa NM
Denman Danica CN
Fallarme Victoria WA
Fogarty-Sears Kiri CO
Gallegos Elihanna CN
Gram Natalie WA
Groo Siena CO
Han Alexandra WA
Hawkins Mckenzie WA
Johnson Aaliyah OR
Leslie Kaya HI
Maves Madeline WA
Mcbride Molly CN
Moe Taryn WY/ID
Nishibun Leah HI
Norton Sophia CN
O'Connor Kyara CO
Roberts Hailey WA
Rudden Annabelle CO
Sabus Lauren CO
Streur Adeline WA
Williams Jordyn WA
Wong Ryah HI
Aburto Ciana Alina HI
Thomson Kenzie WA
Freeman Peyten CO
Mulberry Eliana NM

 

 

 
Close