US Youth Soccer Intagram!

Check out the national tournament database

Sports Authority

Marketplace

Wilson Trophy Company

Happy Family

Nesquik

Capri Sun

Active Family Project

Active Family Project

Olive Garden

Play Positive Banner

Print Page Share

Presidents Cup Champions

US Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
US Youth Soccer Regional Presidents Cup Champions History
 
2014 | 2013 | 2012 2011 2010 2009
 

2014 US Youth Soccer Regional Presidents Cup Champions
 
Region I Slippery Rock, PA [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-12* Virginia Rush Academy Black (VA) FC York 01 Elite (E-PA)
Under-13 Carlisle Area YS Revolution (E-PA) Casa Capa 2K United 00 (E-PA)
Under-14 Huntingdon Valley AA Freedom (E-PA) MON U Arsenal (E-PA)
Under-15 Keystone Athletic Grifos 98 (E-PA) LYSC Elite (E-PA)
Under-16 World Cup SC of Greater Nashua 97-98 Elite (NH) FC Europa Samba 97/98 (E-PA)
Under-17 FASA Impact Premier 96 (VA) Wallingford Warriors (CT)
   
Region II Overland Park, KS [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13 Team Elmhurst Select (IL) OPSC Monaco (KS)
Under-14 PSC Orange (IL) Team Evanston Premier (IL)
Under-15 Warren United Blazers Black (IL) SASA Spirits (IL)
Under-16 Classics Eagles Black 97/98 (OH-S) Mid Rivers Soccer Club - Tigers (MO)
Under-17 FC Evansville Shooting Stars (IN) SASA Spirits Blue (IL)
   
Region III Decatur, AL [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13

Sting East Gray (N-TX)

PDN Barcelona Texas Carrasco (S-TX)

Under-14 Chattanooga FC (TN) Laredo Heat 00 Red (S-TX)
Under-15 KFC Crush Azzurri (TN) Huskies SA (S-TX)
Under-16 Liverpool FC America Fowler (N-TX) Austin Texans (S-TX)
Under-17 GSA White (S-TX) Cape Coral Cyclones (FL)
   
Region IV  Morgan Hill, CA [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13 Eagles White (CA-S) HG Eagles (CA-S)
Under-14 West Coast FC United White (CA-S) Oxnard Wave Soccer Club (CA-S)
Under-15 Crush Blue (UT) Tacoma United Chelsea (WA)
Under-16 Lady Nomad (NV) CISC Velocity (AK)
Under-17 CISC Velocity(AK) LV Neon (NV)
 
*Didn't Advance to National Presidents Cup
2013 US Youth Soccer Regional Presidents Cup Champions
 
Region I Manchester, NH [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13 North Union United Strikers (E-PA) DSC Alliance SC Galaxy (MD)
Under-14 TBAA Fireballs (NJ) South Shore United Blazers (MA)
Under-15 West Chester United Eagles (E-PA) Crofton A3 United (MD)
Under-16 FASA Premier Impact (VA) VSA Heat Blue (VA)
Under-17 Capital United Fusion (E-NY) Yardley Makefield Clash (E-PA)
   
Region II Overland Park, KS [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13 Ohio Premier Eagles Black (OH-S) Goshen Stars United (IN)
Under-14 SASA Spirits (IL) Crystal Lake Force Elite (IL)
Under-15 SWISA Mutiny (IN) Classics Eagles Black (OH-S)
Under-16 SD United Legacy (SD) Classics Eagles Black (OH-S)
Under-17 Tri City Storm Black (ND) TOCA USL (KS)
   
Region III Decatur, AL [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13 Bay United Sharks (FL) International (S-TX)
Under-14 Cape Coral Cyclones (FL) Westside Eagle (FL)
Under-15 Lake Norman SC Eclipse (NC) Guameru SC (N-TX)
Under-16 Albion Hurricanes FC (S-TX) Triad Elite SC (NC)
Under-17 Lady Lions Red (S-TX) AC Sandhills Elite (NC)
   
Region IV  Boise, ID [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13 Wasatch SC Storm (UT) America of CO (CO)
Under-14 Platinum FC (CA-S) Downtown Soccer Club Black (CA-S)
Under-15 SC Del Sol (AZ) International SC St. Tomas (NV)
Under-16 CO Rush Swoosh (CO) NADO (CA-S)
Under-17 Eastside FC White (WA) La Roca Select (UT)

2012 US Youth Soccer Regional Presidents Cup Champions
 
Region I Londonderry, NH [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13* Middlesex County Falcons (MA) Hemdon Rovers East (VA)
Under-14 LVU United 97 (E-PA) Metuchen Juniors (NJ)
Under-15 FPYC Wildcats Blue (VA) Rage SC 96 Gunners (E-PA)
Under-16 Capital United FC Fusion (E-NY) Crusaders United Boys (MA)
Under-17 Crusaders United Girls (MA) Frederick FC Royals (MD)
     
Region II Overland Park, KS [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13* Tri-State FA Premier (OH-S) Chicago Fire Jrs NW Indiana 98 (IN)
Under-14 Hoosier FC 97-98 Girls (IN) Elkhart Flames Dynamite (IN)
Under-15 DASC Elite (SD) Kansas City SC Gold 96-97 (KS)
Under-16 Central FC (WI) FC Porto of Kansas (KS)
Under-17 Libertyville Premier Orange (IL) Indiana Invaders Black (IN)
     
Region III Greensboro, NC  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13* Tennessee United SC Red (TN)  TUSA Silver (NC)
Under-14 JASA Coastal Surge (NC) FC America Premier (FL)
Under-15 GUSA Navy (NC) Texas United Los Guerreros (S-TX)
Under-16 Houston Express 96 Navy (S-TX) United Strikers (N-TX)
Under-17 Miami Lakes (FL) Texas United Westside 95 (S-TX)
   
Region IV  Arvada, CO  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13* South Bay Gunners Redondo (CA-S) CAPO FC Blue (CA-S)
Under-14 NC Boca (NC) River City Soccer Club (WA)
Under-15 CO United White (CO) FC Golden State White (CA-S) 
Under-16 Platinum FC 95 Cleary (CA-S) LA Premier FC Black (CA-S) 
Under-17 Arsenal CO Royal (CO) IUSC Brasil Coachella (CA-S)

*Didn't Advance to National Presidents Cup

2011 US Youth Soccer Regional Presidents Cup Champions
 
Region I Albany, NY [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13* Crusaders United (MA) USTA United 97 (E-PA)
Under-14 Berks SA Rage (E-PA) VAR Swoosh (VA)
Under-15 Capital United Blue Warriors (E-NY) Next Level Warriors (NJ)
Under-16 Penn Legacy FC Black (E-PA) HMMS Eagles FC (E-PA)
Under-17 Bucks Mont United Blazers (E-PA) TSC FC Towamencin (E-PA)
     
Region II South Bend, IN  
Division Girls Boys
Under-14 Tri-State Premier (OH-N) Azteca (KS)
Under-15 KC Fusion (KS) FC Porto (KS)
Under-16 Schaumburg Premier (IL) Imos (MO)
Under-17 Ajax FC Chicago (IL) Indiana Invaders Black (IN)
     
Region III Decatur, AL  
Division Girls Boys
Under-14 LAFC Houstonians 97 (S-TX)  SB Select Club Mexico 97 (S-TX)
Under-15 Texas Rush Nike (S-TX) Miami Beach Soccer (FL)
Under-16 Albion Hurricanes FC (S-TX) Holston Valley FC 95 (TN)
Under-17 BYSA Galaxy 94 Gold (GA) Arkansas Rush Nike (AR)
     
Region IV West Jordan, UT [link]  
Division Girls Boys
Under-14 United Futbol Club White (CA-N) Corona Eagles (CA-S)
Under-15 Washington Premier FC Black (WA) AVSC Ambush (CA-S)
Under-16 FC Super Nova Elite (ID) Club America Blue (CA-S)
Under-17 LaRoca Premier DC (UT) PQ Premier (CA-S)

*Didn't Advance to National Presidents Cup

2010 US Youth Soccer Regional Presidents Cup Champions
 
Region I Albany, NY  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13* Bay Shore Power (E-NY) East Meadow Arsenal (E-NY)
Under-14 Bethesda Threat (MD) Shalrie Joseph SC Lions (MA)
Under-15 FC Napoli Sparks (MA) VFC Blast (MA)
Under-16 Manhattan Kickers (E-NY) Manhattan Kickers (E-NY)
Under-17 Western United FC (MA) DSB Kickers (DE)
     
Region II Verona, WI   
Division Girls Boys
Under-14 Freedom SC (OH-S) Cincinnati United Premier (OH-S)
Under-15 Freedom SC (OH-S) Millennium SA Fire (IN)
Under-16 St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Northern Indiana Soccer Alliance (IN)
Under-17 St. Francis E Fusion (IN) Cutters 93 Red (IN)
     
Region III Broken Arrow, OK  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13* TNFC 97 Athena (TN) Key Biscayne (FL)
Under-14 Forsyth Fusion 96 Gold (GA) IMG Soccer Academy (FL)
Under-15 Miami Lakes (FL) Texas Rush Nike 94/95 (S-TX)
Under-16 AR Rush (AR) Thunder United (S-TX)
Under-17 Cental Brevard Soccer Cyclones (FL) Texas Rush Nike 92/93 (S-TX)
     
Region IV Medford, OR  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13* Laguna Hills Eclipse (CA-S) Coachella Valley Chivas (CA-S)
Under-14 PVSC Exiles-Black (CA-S) AVSC Ambush (CA-S)
Under-15 Palmdale Thunder (CA-S) Sagebrush SC United (NV)
Under-16 South Bay Force Blue (CA-S) Idaho Rush Nike (ID)
Under-17 Simi Valley SC Eclipse (CA-S) So Cal Rush Nike (CA-S)

*Didn't Advance to National Presidents Cup

2009 US Youth Soccer Regional Presidents Cup Champions
 
Region I Kirkwood, DE  
Division Girls Boys
Under-14 FC Stars of Mass (MA) Wilson Jr. Soccer Club (E-PA)
Under-15 Cosmos Fire (E-NY) Lake Grove Vipers (E-NY)
Under-16 Wall Inferno (NJ) Crusaders United (MA)
Under-17 Sachem FC (MA) Spartans FC (MD)
     
Region II Verona, WI   
Division Girls Boys
Under-14 Little Illini (IL) Rolla Knights (MO)
Under-15 Invaders (IN) Scott Gallagher (MO)
Under-16 West Michigan Fire Juniors (MI) NWI United (IN)
Under-17 New Bern SC (NC) (Wildcard) Magic FC (IN)
     
Region III Greer, SC  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13* FC Alliance 96 Black (TN) Eclipse 96 Black (S-TX)
Under-14 Greenville Stars (NC) Hurst United FC 95 Black (N-TX)
Under-15 AHFC 94G Blue W (S-TX) Thunder United (S-TX)
Under-16 MSC Lady Strikers (TN) Mako United (FL)
Under-17 FC Dallas 92 East (N-TX) CASL Premier (NC) 
     
Region IV Tri-Cities, WA  
Division Girls Boys
Under-13* LAFC (CA-S) SCU Di Cassal (CA-S)
Under-14 Washington Premier FC (WA) Los Alamitos Titans (CA-S)
Under-15 So Cal Rush Nike (CA-S) Santa Barbara SC (CA-S)
Under-16 Snohomish United Black (WA) BKFD Brigade (CA-S)
Under-17 CFC United (CA-S) Conquistamerica (CA-S)

*Didn't Advance to National Presidents Cup