Skip to Main Content
  

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

News - Details

2022 US Youth Soccer National Championships Fields Announced

USYS_Nationals_2022_fc_rgb_whtbg

Congratulations to all teams who will be competing at the 2022 US Youth Soccer National Championships.

Click on the drop down menu to view teams in each age group.

13U Boys

Barca Academy Chicago (IL)  
Boca Orange County (CA-S)
Cedar Stars Academy North Bergen U13 Boys MLS Next 2 (NJ)
Imperial Soccer Club 09 (STX) 

13U Girls

Arizona Soccer Club (AZ)
KCL Academy Red NL (KS)
Solar Soccer Club 10 Grado (NTX)
Syracuse Development Academy (SDA) SDA 2009 Girls (NY-W)

14U Boys

ASMBF Miami Breakers FC 08 Black (FL) 
Barca Academy NY 08B PRO (NY-E)
Chicago Magic 2008 MCL (IL)
DKSC 08B Lopez (TX-N)
DSC Elite Boys 2008 (FL)
Ironbound SC 08 United (NJ)
Juventus Pogba 08 (FL)
La Roca KP 08 (UT)
Westside Metros FC Westside Timbers 08B Copa Red (OR)
Las Vegas Diversity FC 08 NL (NV)
Nationals Union 08 Boys Black (MI)
Potomac Blue 08B (MD)
Stony Brook LGN SC Stony Brook - LGN Wildings Blue 2008B (ENY)
Tigres FC 08B Premier (TX-S)
Toca FC 2008 MLS (KS)  
YMS 2008 Boys Celtic NL (PA-E)

14U Girls

ANBRY SABR Team Boca 08 White (FL) 
Arsenal Colorado (CO)
Galaxy 2008 Girls Blue (IL)
Germantown Lady Legends 08 Black (TN)
GTFC Impact Girls 08 Premier (OH)
KC Fusion Academy 08 (KS)
Lady Hammers (NY-E)
Michigan Tigers 2008 Girls Gold (MI)
New England Surf State Navy (MA)
NJ Premier G2008 (NJ)
Penn FC Youth (Lower Dauphin Soccer Assoc.) Penn FC Youth 2008 F Black (PA-E)
SLSG MO G 2008 (MO)
Solar South 08G FDL Adames (TX-N)
Brandon Futbol Club BFC 2008 GIRLS PREMIER (MS)
TFA G08 Elite (OH)
United PDX 2008G Premier Black (OR)

15U Boys

A.C. Connecticut AC Connecticut B07 EDP National (CT)
Azzurri Storm 07 Boys Premier (FL)
BVB International Academy Texas 07 B Yellow (NTX) 
FC Bucks Dominion 07 Boys (PA-E)
FC United DSM 2007B (IA)
JB Marine Academy Baum (MO) 
La Roca J Milla (UT)
LA Surf Futures B07 (CA-S)
Libertyville FC 1974 Elite 07B (IL)
Madison 56ers 2007 Boys Red (WI)
Michigan Tigers FC 07 Gold (MI)
SAC 2007B Pre-Academy (MD)
SC Vistula Garfield 07 Lewandowski (NJ)
Toca FC 2007 MLS (KS)
UIFC Laguna FC (CA-S)
United PDX 07B Premier Black (OR)

15U Girls

07 Lady Lobos Rush Premier (TN)
Club Ohio Dayton G07 Green (OH)
CUP 07 Gold (OH)
Dynamite 2007G (NJ)
Eclipse Select Central Illinois (IL)
FC Westlake 07 Elite (STX)
Ginga FC Girls 2007 Elite (CT)
GTFC Impact Girls 07 Premier (OH)
Idaho Rush 07 Premier (ID)
Keystone Athletic KA 2007 Black (PA-E)
Nationals Union 07 Girls Black (MI)
Solar South 07G FDL Adames (TX-N)
South Florida FA/Boynton Knights 07 (FL)
Utah Surf 07 JC (UT)
Hawaii Rush Hawaii RUSH 07G (HI)
Wasatch SC 07G ZB (UT)

16U Boys

Arsenal FC of Pittsburgh 06B Premier (PA-W)
CFJC 2006B Premier (IL)
CUP 06 Gold (OH)
FC Europa 06 Boys Elite (PA-E)
FC Westlake 06B Elite (TX-S)
JB Marine Academy McKeon (MO)
KC Athletics Academy Elite 06B Galacticos (KS)
LFA Mueller 06 (MO)
LV Pros 06B (NV)
Miami Breakers FC 06 Black (FL)
Nationals Union 06 Boys Black (MI)
NJ Premier FC NJ Premier B2006 (NJ)
Sparta United B06 (UT)
Strikers Miami FC Elite 2006 (FL)
West Pines United FC 2006B Ezzy (FL)
Weston FC 06 Elite Reserves (FL) 

16U Girls

Chicago Inter 2006 Red (IL)
CUP 06G Gold (OH)
DASC 2006 Girls Team 1 (SD)
FC Copa Academy G06 Black (NJ)
FC Revolution FC Revolution Reds (06) (PA-E)
League 30 L30 Masia G06 (UT-DC)
Libertyville FC 1974 Elite 06G (IL)
LMSC Impact (PA-E)
NJ Premier G2006 (NJ)
NY Surf G06 Academy (NY-E)
Real Jersey FC 2006 (NJ)
Rockford Raptors FC Girls 06 (IL)
RUSA FC G06 Gold (NJ)
SOMD Rush 06G (MD)
TFA G06 Elite (OH)
Wilson Youth SA 06 Explosion (NC)

17U Boys

Arlington Soccer Association 05B Red (VA)
BVB Intl Academy Pittsburgh 05B Premier (PA-W)
Chicago FC United 2005 Pre-Academy Red (IL)
CSA Boys 2005 (NY-E)
Elkhart Flames SC ECU 2005 B Maroon (IN)
FC Evolution N B05 (OH)
Galaxy 2005 Boys Blue (IL)
Hawaii Rush (HI)
Inwood SC Texas Nemesis 05 (STX) 
Juventus - Zoff (FL)
Libertyville FC 1974 Elite 05B (IL)
LVSA 05 Boys Red (NV)
MSC Academy 05 (IL)
Phila Ukrainian Nationals 05B Black (PA-E)
SAC 05B Pre-Academy White (MD)
SC Wave Juniors 05 Boys (WI)

17U Girls

Avalanche 05 Black DW (UT)
Chicago Inter 2005 Red (IL)
CUP 05G Gold (OH)
DKSC 05G Weir FDL (TX-N)
LFA Tottleben 2005G (MO)
Lobos Rush 05 Premier (TN)
NJ Nationals FC 05G (NJ)
North Shore United 2005 Girls Blue (WI)
Patriots Patriots FC Girls 05 (PA-E)
Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage (PA-E)
Real Jersey FC 2005 (NJ)
TFA G05 Elite (OH)
Heat FC Heat FC G05 State Competitive (NV)
Tonka Fusion Elite 05 Girls (MN)
KC Athletics KC Athletics Academy Premier 05G (MO)
McLean YS McLean Youth Soccer Virginia Union 05 Girls EDP (VA)

18U Boys

Brausa 04 Blue (MD)
CSA Newark 2004 NL (NJ)
CUP 04 Gold (OH)
FC Bucks Dominion 04 Boys (PA-E)
FC Somers Arsenal P (NY-E)
Germantown Legends 04 Black NL (TN)
Houston Legends 04B NLFC (TX-S)
Smithtown Kickers SC (LIJSL) LI Slammers B04 Maroon (NY-E)
LMSC Invictus (PA-E)
PDA Hibernian Modric 2004 (NJ)
Portland City United SC (OR)
South Shore Futbol Club Bulldogs United B2004 (ENY)
Strikers Miami FC 2004 Elite (FL)
Team Challenger FC (OH)
United PDX 04B Premier Black (OR)
 

18U Girls

ANBRY SABR Team Boca 04 White (FL) 
Chicago FC United Girls 2004 Pre-Academy Red (IL)
DKSC 04G Voutier FDL (TX-N)
FC Evolution 04 GLC (OH)
Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)
KCSG Elite 04 (KS)
Kings Hammer Academy North 2004G Red (OH)
LASC G04 Bradbury (CA-S)
Legends FC 04 Girls Black (MI)
Liverpool FC International Academy Maryland Liverpool FCIA Central MD 2004 Girls (MD)
Penn FC Youth 04G Lightning (PA-E)
SDA 04 Blasters (NY-E)
Sporting St. Louis 2004G Rangers (MO)
Tennessee SC TSC Murfreesboro 2004 Girls Showcase (TN)
Team Chicago SC 2004 Elite (IL)
Utah Soccer Alliance USA (UT)

19U Boys

Albion SC Las Vegas (NV)
Baltimore Celtic Soccer Club Baltimore Celtic 03 Premier St. Martin (MD)
CASA 03M United (PA-E)
Century Boys 2003 Gold (PA-W)
FC Dallas Premier 03B (TX-N)
FC Dallas Youth 03B West (TX-N) 
Kingdom SC 03 Red (MI)
LVU-FPA 03B Black Gorni (PA-E)
Milwaukee Bavarian United (WI)
Nashville United Soccer Academy 03 Maroon (TN) 
Nationals Union 03 Boys Black (MI)
Ohio Galaxies FC 03 Elite (OH)
Santa Barbara SC B03 Elite (CA-S)
SBV Academy 03 (KS)
STA-MOSC 2003 NL (NJ)
Strikers Miami FC Elite 2003 (FL)

19U Girls

Baton Rouge SC 03 Black (LA) 
Chicago FC United Girls 2003 Pre-Academy Red (IL)
Chicago Inter 2003 Red (IL)
Evolution Girls Mercurial (IL)
Michigan Jaguars 2003 NLC (MI)
Nationals Union 03 Girls Black (MI)
North Shore United 03/04 Girls Blue (WI)
NY Surf G03 Academy (NY-E)
SC Wave Juniors 03 (WI)
SMSC Elite (MS)
Strikers FV 03/04 Premier (IL)
TFA G03 Elite (OH)
Three Rivers Soccer Club (WA)
United PDX 03G Premier Black (OR)
Utah Celtic G03 (UT)
West Mond United Soccer Association Premier 03/04 Girls (PA-E)
 

Trending



Close